Thread: rosette problem
View Single Post
Old 03-20-2013, 05:20 PM   #7
Czechy
wrapped in ribbonwork!
 
Czechy's Avatar
 
User InfoThanks / Tagging InfoGifts / Achievements / AwardsvBActivity Stats
Czechy has a reputation beyond reputeCzechy has a reputation beyond reputeCzechy has a reputation beyond reputeCzechy has a reputation beyond repute
Czechy has a reputation beyond reputeCzechy has a reputation beyond reputeCzechy has a reputation beyond reputeCzechy has a reputation beyond reputeCzechy has a reputation beyond reputeCzechy has a reputation beyond reputeCzechy has a reputation beyond reputeCzechy has a reputation beyond reputeCzechy has a reputation beyond reputeCzechy has a reputation beyond reputeCzechy has a reputation beyond reputeCzechy has a reputation beyond reputeCzechy has a reputation beyond reputeCzechy has a reputation beyond reputeCzechy has a reputation beyond reputeCzechy has a reputation beyond reputeCzechy has a reputation beyond reputeCzechy has a reputation beyond reputeCzechy has a reputation beyond repute
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: Here....for now
Posts: 1,010
Blog Entries: 4
Credits: 0.00
Savings: 0.00
Yep, I agree with what has been said so far. Uneven beadwork will result from beading too tightly, crowding the beads and stitching too close to previously attached beads, and by using a foundation material that is not rigid enough.
Hope your fix takes care of it!
Czechy is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook