View Single Post
Old 06-26-2006, 02:32 PM   #1
MAD SKILLZ
Junior Dancer
 
User InfoThanks / Tagging InfoGifts / Achievements / AwardsvBActivity Stats
MAD SKILLZ has a reputation beyond reputeMAD SKILLZ has a reputation beyond reputeMAD SKILLZ has a reputation beyond reputeMAD SKILLZ has a reputation beyond reputeMAD SKILLZ has a reputation beyond reputeMAD SKILLZ has a reputation beyond reputeMAD SKILLZ has a reputation beyond reputeMAD SKILLZ has a reputation beyond reputeMAD SKILLZ has a reputation beyond reputeMAD SKILLZ has a reputation beyond reputeMAD SKILLZ has a reputation beyond reputeMAD SKILLZ has a reputation beyond reputeMAD SKILLZ has a reputation beyond reputeMAD SKILLZ has a reputation beyond reputeMAD SKILLZ has a reputation beyond reputeMAD SKILLZ has a reputation beyond repute
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: God's Country!....IDAHO
Posts: 134
Credits: 0.00
Savings: 0.00
Eastern Shoshone Indian Days, Fort Washakie, WY ---Prize Winners

This is all I remember.....maybe someone can fill in the blanks...
Mens Tradish
1st Merle EagleSpeaker, Blackfoot, ID
2nd Francis Sherwood, Denver, CO
3rd David Lee, Fort Hall, ID
4th Matt Sheika, AZ

Mens Grass
1st Randall Paskemine, Salt Lake City, UT
2nd Lakota Clairemont, Lakewood, CO
3rd Adam Nordwall, Jr., Redding, CA
4th Darnell Baker

Men's Buckskin
1st Floyd Bearing, Fort Hall, ID
2nd Curtis Barney, Fort Washakie, WY

Mens Fancy
1st Isaiah Bob, NM
2nd George Abeyta, Fort Washakie, WY
3rd Rylan Baker, Newtown, ND
4th Corey Reeder, Logan, UT

Mens Chicken
1st Chad Kills Crow, Lakewood, CO
2nd ?
3rd Wendell ?????
4th ?

Women's Tradish
1st Summer Baldwin, Fort Hall, ID
2nd Freddie Gilham Hunter, Missoula, MT
3rd Isaiah Bob's woman????, NM
4th Wendall's woman ?????

Women's Fancy
1st Tanski Clairemont, Lakewood, CO
2nd Lacey Abrahamson, Fort Hall, ID
3rd Ralene Whiteshield, Denver, CO
4th SallyAnn Jack, Fort Hall, ID

Women's Jingle
1st ????
2nd?????
3rd December Arriwhite, Fort Hall, ID
4th?????

Teen Boys Tradish
1st Place ???? NV
2nd Ricky Blackburn, Jr., Arapahoe, WY
3rd Jalen Abeyta, Fort Washakie, WY

Teen Boys Grass
1st Chaske Valdez, Ethete, WY
2nd Johnny Johnson, AZ
3rd ??????

Teen Boys Fancy
1st Logan Reeder, Logan, UT
2nd Sam HerManyHorses, Milford, WY
3rd Caleb HerManyHoses, Milford, WY

Teen Girls Tradish
1st April Stacey
2nd Sonora Standing Rock
3rd ?????

Teen Girls Jingle
1st ?????
2nd Talissa Abeyta, Fort Washakie, WY
3rd Roullliard (Miss Denver March) Denver, CO

Teen Fancy Shawl
1st Taylor Spoonhunter, Oglala, SD
2nd Skye Hall, Newtown, ND
3rd Rose Yazzie, Rigby, ID
MAD SKILLZ is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook