Register Groups Members List Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Forum Home - Go Back > General > Native Life > Native Issues Contact Information - complete or not? Contact Information - complete or not?

Reply LinkBack Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 10-19-2005, 03:49 PM   #1
Experienced
 
Historian's Avatar
 
User InfoThanks / Tagging InfoGifts / Achievements / AwardsvBActivity Stats
Historian has a reputation beyond repute
Historian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond repute
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Earth
Posts: 1,489
Credits: 546.14
Savings: 0.00
Question Contact Information - complete or not?

This listing may not be complete. Is your Nation, Tribe, Band, Reservation, Pueblo or Rancheria listed? If not, please consider adding your contact information.

If the information listed below is incomplete, needs to be corrected or updated, please consider posting that information also.
Thanks

Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
Kenneth Blanchard (Governor)
Tel: (405) 275-4030
Fax: (405) 275-5637
2025 S. Gordon Cooper Drive
Shawnee, OK 74801
Website: www.absenteeshawneetribe-nsn.gov

Alabama-Coushatta Tribes of Texas
Ronnie Thomas (Chairman)
Tel: (936) 563-1100
Fax: (936) 563-1139
571 State Park Road 56
Livingston, TX 77351
Website:

Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
Alanzo Chalepah (Chairman)
Tel: (405) 247-9493
Fax: (405) 247-3153
P.O. Box 1220
Anadarko, OK 73005
Website:

Caddo Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
LaRue Parker (Chairwoman)
Tel: (405) 656-2344
Fax: (405) 656-2892
P.O. Box 487
Binger, OK 73009
Website:

Cheyenne-Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma
William Blind (Chairman)
Tel: (405) 262-0345
Fax: (405) 422-1184
P.O. Box 38
Concho, OK 73022
Website:

Citizen Potawatomi Nation
John Barrett (Chairman)
Tel: (405) 275-3121
Fax: (405) 275-0198
1601 S. Gordon Cooper Drive
Shawnee, OK 74801
Website: www.potawatomi.org

Comanche Indian Tribe
Wallace Coffey (Chairman)
Tel: (580) 492-4988
Fax: (580) 492-3796
PO Box 908
Lawton, OK 73502
Website: www.comanchenation.com

Delaware Nation
Lawrence Snake (President)
Tel: (405) 247-2448
Fax: (405) 247-9393
P.O. Box 825
Anadarko, OK 73005
Website: www.westerndelaware.nsn.us

Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
Jeff Houser (Chairman)
Tel: (580) 588-2298
Fax: (580) 588-3133
Rt. 2, Box 121
Apache, OK 73006
Website:

Iowa Tribe of Kansas & Nebraska
Louis DeRoin (Chairman)
Tel: (785) 595-3258
Fax: (785) 595-6610
2340 - 330th Street
White Cloud, KS 66094
Website:

Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma
E. Bernadette Huber (Chairman)
Tel: (405) 547-2402
Fax: (405) 547-5294
Rt. 1, Box 721
Perkins, OK 74059
Website:

Kaw Nation
Guy Munroe (Chairman)
Tel: (580) 269-2552
Fax: (580) 269-2301
Drawer 50
Kaw City, OK 74641
Website:

Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas
Raul Garza (Chairman)
Tel: (830) 758-1936
Fax: (830) 758-1938
Rt. 1, Box 7777 Lucky Eagle Drive
Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Website:

Kickapoo Tribe in Kansas
Steve Cadue (Chairperson)
Tel: (785) 486-2131
Fax: (785) 486-2801
1117 Goldfinch Road
Horton, KS 66439
Website: www.kiikapoa.ks.kiz.us

Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma
Danny Kaskaske (Chairman)
Tel: (405) 964-2075
Fax: (405) 964-2745
P.O. Box 70
McCloud, OK 74851
Website:

Kiowa Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
Billy Horse (Chairman)
Tel: (580) 654-2300
Fax: (580) 654-2188
P.O. Box 369
Carnegie, OK 73015
Website:

Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Indians
James Grant (Chairman)
Tel: (580) 723-4466
Fax: (580) 723-4595
8151 Highway 177
Red Rock, OK 74651
Website:

Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma
George Howell (President)
Tel: (918) 762-3621
Fax: (918) 762-6446
P.O. Box 470
Pawnee, OK 74058
Website:

Ponca Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
Dwight Buffalo Head (Chairman)
Tel: (580) 762-8104
Fax: (580) 762-2743
20 White Eagle Drive
Ponca City, OK 74601
Website:

Prairie Band of Potawatomi Indians
Zach Pahmahmie (Chairman)
Tel: (785) 966-4000
Fax: (785) 966-4002
16281 Q Road
Mayette, KS 66509
Website:

Sac and Fox Nation of Missouri
Sandra Keo (Chairperson)
Tel: (785) 742-7471
Fax: (785) 742-3785
305 N. Main Street
Reserve, KS 66434
Website:

Sac and Fox Nation of Oklahoma
Kay Rhoads (Principal Chief)
Tel: (918) 968-1141
Fax: (918) 968-1142
Rt. 2, Box 246
Stroud, OK 74079
Website:

Tonkawa Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
Donald Patterson (President)
Tel: (580) 628-2561
Fax: (580) 628-3375
P.O. Box 70
Tonkawa, OK 74653
Website:

Wichita and Affiliated Tribes
Gary McAdams (President)
Tel: (405) 247-2425
Fax: (405) 247-2430
P.O. Box 729
Anadarko, OK 73005
Website: www.wichita.nsn.us

Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town
Tarpie Yargee (Chief)
Tel: (405) 452-3987
Fax: (405) 452-3968
P.O. Box 187
Wetumka, OK 74883
Website:

Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma
Chadwick Smith (Principal Chief)
Tel: (918) 456-0671
Fax: (918) 458-5580
P.O. Box 948
Tahlequah, OK 74465
Website: www.cherokee.org

Chickasaw Nation
Bill Anoatubby (Governor)
Tel: (580) 436-2603
Fax: (580) 436-4287
P.O. Box 1548
Ada, OK 74821
Website: www.chickasaw.net

Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Gregory Pyle (Chief)
Tel: (580) 924-8280
Fax: (580) 924-1150
Drawer 1210
Durant, OK 74702
Website:

Delaware Tribe of Indians
Joe Brooks (Chief)
Tel: (918) 336-5272
Fax: (918) 337-9271
220 NW Virginia Avenue
Bartlesville, OK 74003
Website: www.delawaretribeofindians.nsn.us

Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
Charles Enyart (Chief)
Tel: (918) 666-2435
Fax: (918) 666-3325
P.O. Box 350
Seneca, MO 64865
Website:

Kialegee Tribal Town
Evelyn Bucktrot (Town King)
Tel: (405) 452-3262
Fax: (405) 452-3413
P.O. Box 332
Wetumka, OK 74883
Website:

Miami Tribe of Oklahoma
Floyd Leonard (Chief)
Tel: (918) 542-1445
Fax: (918) 542-7260
P.O. Box 1326
Miami, OK 74355
Website:

Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma
Bill Follis (Chief)
Tel: (918) 542-1190
Fax: (918) 542-5415
515 G St. Southeast
Miami, OK 74354
Website:

Muscogee (Creek) Nation
A.D. Ellis (Principal Chief)
Tel: (918) 756-8700
Fax: (918) 756-2911
P.O. Box 580
Okmulgee, OK 74447
Website:

Osage Tribal Council
James Gray (Chief)
Tel: (918) 287-1128
Fax: (918) 287-1259
627 Grandview
Pawhuska, OK 74056
Website:

Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma
Charles Todd (Chief)
Tel: (918) 540-1536
Fax: (918) 542-3214
P.O. Box 110
Miami, OK 74355
Website:

Peoria Tribe of Oklahoma
John Froman (Chief)
Tel: (918) 540-2535
Fax: (918) 540-2538
P.O. Box 1527
Miami, OK 74355
Website: www.peoriatribe.com

Quapaw Tribal Business Committee
John Berrey (Chairman)
Tel: (918) 542-1853
Fax: (918) 542-4694
P.O. Box 765
Quapaw, OK 74355
Website:

Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
Kenneth Chambers (Principal Chief)
Tel: (405) 257-6287
Fax: (405) 257-6205
P.O. Box 1498
Wewoka, OK 74884
Website:

Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma
LeRoy Howard (Chief)
Tel: (918) 542-6609
Fax: (918) 542-3684
P.O. Box 1283
Miami, OK 74355
Website:

Shawnee Tribe
Ron Sparkman (Chairman)
Tel: (918) 542-2441
Fax: (918) 542-2922
PO Box 189
Miami, OK 74355
Website:

Thlopthlocco Tribal Town
Louis McGerrt (Mekko "Town King")
Tel: (918) 623-2620
Fax: (918) 623-1810
P.O. Box 188
Okemah, OK 74859
Website:

United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians
Dallas Proctor (Chief)
Tel: (918) 431-1818
Fax: (918) 431-1873
P.O. Box 189
Parkhill, OK 74451
Website:

Wyandotte Tribe of Oklahoma
Leaford Bearskin (Chief)
Tel: (918) 678-2297
Fax: (918) 678-2944
P.O. Box 250
Wyandotte, OK 74370
Website:

Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe
Harold Frazier (Chairman)
Tel: (605) 964-4155
Fax: (605) 964-4151
P.O. Box 590
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
Website: www.sioux.org

Crow Creek Sioux Tribal Council
Roxanne Sazue (Chairwoman)
Tel: (605) 245-2221
Fax: (605) 245-2470
P.O. Box 50
Fort Thompson, SD 57339
Website:

Flandreau Santee Sioux Executive Committee
Leonard Eller (President)
Tel: (605) 997-3891
Fax: (605) 997-3878
P.O. Box 283
Flandreau, SD 57028
Website:

Lower Brule Sioux Tribal Council
Michael Jandreau (Chairman)
Tel: (605) 473-5561
Fax: (605) 473-5606
321 Sitting Bull Street, Box 187
Lower Brule, SD 57548
Website:

Oglala Sioux Tribal Council
Cecelia Fire Thunder (President)
Tel: (605) 867-6074
Fax: (605) 867-6076
P.O. Box H
Pine Ridge, SD 57770
Website:

Omaha Tribal Council
Donald Grant (Chairman)
Tel: (402) 837-5391
Fax: (402) 837-5308
P.O. Box 368
Macy, NE 68039
Website:

Ponca Tribe of Nebraska
Mark Peniska (Chairman)
Tel: (402) 857-3391
Fax: (402) 857-3736
P.O. Box 288
Niobrara, NE 68760
Website:

Rosebud Sioux Tribal Council
Charles Colombe (President)
Tel: (605) 747-2381
Fax: (605) 747-2614
P.O. Box 430
Rosebud, SD 57570
Website:

Santee Sioux Tribal Council
Roger Trudell (Chairman)
Tel: (402) 857-2772
Fax: (402) 878-2779
108 Spirit Lake Ave., West
Niobrara, NE 68760
Website:

Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate
James Crawford (Chairman)
Tel: (605) 698-3911
Fax: (605) 698-7907
P.O. Box 509
Agency Village, SD 57262-0509
Website: www.swcc.cc.sd.us

Spirit Lake Tribal Council
Valenino White (Chairman)
Tel: (701) 766-4221
Fax: (701) 766-4126
P.O. Box 359
Fort Totten, ND 58335
Website:

Standing Rock Sioux Tribal Council
Charles Murphy (Chairman)
Tel: (701) 854-7202
Fax: (701) 854-7299
P.O. Box D
Fort Yates, ND 58538
Website:

Three Affiliated Tribes Business Council
Tex Hall (Chairman)
Tel: (701) 627-4781
Fax: (701) 627-3805
404 Frontage Road
New Town, ND 58763
Website:

Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa
Leon Morin (Chairman)
Tel: (701) 477-2600
Fax: (701) 477-6836
P.O. Box 900
Belcourt, ND 58316
Website:

Winnebago Tribal Council
John Blackhawk (Chairman)
Tel: (402) 878-2272
Fax: (402) 878-2963
P.O. Box 687
Winnebago, NE 68071
Website: www.winnebagotribe.com

continued...
__________________

"Be good, be kind, help each other."
"Respect the ground, respect the drum, respect each other."

--Abe Conklin, Ponca/Osage (1926-1995)
Historian is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 10-19-2005, 03:56 PM   #2
Experienced
 
Historian's Avatar
 
User InfoThanks / Tagging InfoGifts / Achievements / AwardsvBActivity Stats
Historian has a reputation beyond repute
Historian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond repute
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Earth
Posts: 1,489
Credits: 546.14
Savings: 0.00
Part 2

Yankton Sioux Tribal Business & Claims Committee
Madonna Archambeau (Chairperson)
Tel: (605) 384-3804
Fax: (605) 384-5687
P.O. Box 248
Marty, SD 57361
Website:

Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians
Donald Moore (Chairman)
Tel: (715) 682-7111
Fax: (715) 682-7118
P.O. Box 39
Odanah, WI 54861
Website:

Bay Mills Indian Community of Michigan
Jeff Parker (Chairman)
Tel: (906) 248-3241
Fax: (906) 248-3283
12140 W. Lakeshore Drive
Brimley, MI 49715
Website: www.4baymills.com

Bois Forte Reservation Tribal Council
Kevin Leecy (Chairman)
Tel: (218) 757-3261
Fax: (218) 757-3312
P.O. Box 16
5344 Lakeshore Dr.
Nett Lake, MN 55772
Website: www.BoisForte.com

Fond du Lac Reservation Business Committee
Pete DeFoe (Chairman)
Tel: (218) 879-4593
Fax: (218) 879-4146
105 University Road
Cloquet, MN 55720
Website:

Forest County Potawatomi Community of Wisconsin
Harold Frank (Chairman)
Tel: (715) 478-7220
Fax: (715) 478-7277
P.O. Box 340
Crandon, WI 54520
Website:

Grand Portage Reservation Business Committee
Norman DesChampe (Chairman)
Tel: (218) 475-2277
Fax: (218) 475-2284
P.O. Box 428
Grand Portage, MN 55605
Website:

Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians of Michigan
Robert Kewaygoshkum (Chairman)
Tel: (231) 271-3538
Fax: (231) 271-7658
2605 NW Bayshore Drive
Suttons Bay, MI 49682
Website:

Hannahville Indian Community of Michigan
Kenneth Meshigaud (Chairperson)
Tel: (906) 466-2934
Fax: (906) 466-2933
N. 14911 Hannahville B1 Rd.
Wilson, MI 49896-9728
Website:

Ho-Chunk Nation
George Lewis (President)
Tel: (715) 284-9343
Fax: (715) 284-3172
P.O. Box 667
Black River Falls, WI 54615
Website:

Huron Potawatomi, Inc.
Laura Spurr (Chairman)
Tel: (269) 729-5151
Fax: (269) 729-5920
2221 - 1 1/2 Mile Rd
Fulton, MI 49502
Website:

Keweenaw Bay Indian Community of Michigan
William Emery (President)
Tel: (906) 353-6623
Fax: (906) 353-7540
107 Beartown Road
Baraga, MI 49908
Website: www.ojibwa.com

Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of WI
Louis Taylor (Chairman)
Tel: (715) 634-8934
Fax: (715) 634-4797
13394 West Trepania Road
Hayward, WI 54843
Website:

Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of WI
Henry St. Germaine (President)
Tel: (715) 588-3303
Fax: (715) 588-7694
P.O. Box 67
Lac du Flambeau, WI 54538
Website:

Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa of Michigan
James Williams, (Chairman)
Tel: (906) 358-4577
Fax: (906) 358-4785
P.O. Box 249 - Choate Road
Watersmeet, MI 49969
Website: www.lacvieuxdesert.com

Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe
George Goggleye (Chairman)
Tel: (218) 335-8213
Fax: (218) 335-8309
6280 Upper Cass Frontage Rd. SW
Cass Lake, MN 56633
Website: www.Leech Lake Ojibwe.org

Little River Band of Ottawa Indians
Lee Sprague (Ogema)
Tel: (231) 723-8288
Fax: (231) 723-3270
375 River Street
Manistee, MI 49660-2729
Website:

Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians
Frank Ettawageshik (Chairman)
Tel: (231) 242-1404
Fax: (231) 242-1414
7500 Odawa Circle
Harbor Springs, MI 49770
Website:

Lower Sioux Indian Community of Minnesota
Ann Larsen (Chairperson)
Tel: (507) 697-6185
Fax: (507) 697-6110 39527
Res. Hwy 1
P.O. Box 308
Morton, MN 56270
Website:

Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of Pottawatomi Indians
David Sprague (Chairman)
Tel: (616) 681-8830
Fax: (616) 681-8836
P.O. Box 218
Dorr, MI 49323
Website: www.mbpi.org

Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin
Joan Delabreau (Chairwoman)
Tel: (715) 799-5100
Fax: (715) 799-3373
P.O. Box 910
Keshena, WI 54135
Website: www.menominee.nsn.us

Mille Lacs Reservation Business Committee
Melanie Benjamin (Chief Executive)
Tel: (320) 532-4181
Fax: (320) 532-5800
43408 Oodena Drive
Onamia, MN 56539
Website: www.millelacsojibwe.org

Minnesota Chippewa Tribe
Norman Deschampe (President)
Tel: (218) 335-8581
Fax: (218) 335-8496
P.O. Box 217
Cass Lake, MN 56633
Website:

Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin
Cristina Danforth (Chairperson)
Tel: (920) 869-4364
Fax: (920) 869-4040
P.O. Box 365
Oneida, WI 54155-0365
Website: www.oneidanation.org

Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan
John Miller (Chairman)
Tel: (616) 782-6323
Fax: (616) 782-9625
P.O. Box 180
53237 Townhall Rd.
Dowagiac, MI 49047
Website: www.pokagon.com

Prairie Island Indian Community of Minnesota
Doreen Hagen (President)
Tel: (651) 385-2554
Fax: (651) 385-2980
5636 Sturgeon Lake Road
Welch, MN 55089
Website:

Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin
Ray DePerry (Chairperson)
Tel: (715) 779-3700
Fax: (715) 779-3704
P.O. Box 529
Bayfield, WI 54814
Website:

Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians of Minnesota
Floyd Jourdain, (Chairman)
Tel: (218) 679-3341
Fax: (218) 679-3378
P.O. Box 550
Red Lake, MN 56671
Website:

Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa
Homer Bear, (Chairman)
Tel: (641) 484-4678
Fax: (641) 484-5424
349 Meskwaki Road
Tama, IA 52339-9629
Website:

Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe of Michigan
Audrey Falcon (Chief)
Tel: (517) 775-4000
Fax: (517) 772-3508
7070 East Broadway
Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858
Website: www.sagchip.org

Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Michigan
Aaron Payment (Chairman)
Tel: (906) 635-6050
Fax: (906) 632-4969
523 Ashmun Street
Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783
Website: www.saulttribe.org

Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community of Minnesota
Stanley Crooks (Chairman)
Tel: (952) 445-8900
Fax: (952) 445-8906
2330 Sioux Trail NW
Prior Lake, MN 55372
Website: www.ccsmdc.org

Sokaogon Chippewa (Mole Lake) Community of Wisconsin
Sandra Rachal (Chairman)
Tel: (715) 478-7500
Fax: (715) 478-5275
3086 St. Highway 55
Crandon, WI 54520
Website:

St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin
David Merrill (Chairman)
Tel: (715) 349-2195
Fax: (715) 349-5768
24663 Angeline Avenue
Hertel, WI 54845
Website:

Stockbridge Munsee Community of Wisconsin
Robert Chicks (President)
Tel: (715) 793-4111
Fax: (715) 793-1307
P.O. Box 70
Bowler, WI 54416
Website: www.mohican.com

Upper Sioux Community of Minnesota
Helen Blue (Chairman)
Tel: (320) 564-3853
Fax: (320) 564-4482
P.O. Box 147
Granite Falls, MN 56241-0147
Website:

White Earth Reservation Business Committee
Erma Vizenor (Chairman)
Tel: (218) 983-3285
Fax: (218) 983-3641
P.O. Box 418
White Earth, MN 56591
Website:

Joe Shirley (President)
Tel: (928) 871-6352
Fax: (928) 871-4025
P.O. Box 9000
Window Rock, AZ 86515
Website:

Aroostook Band of Micmacs
William Phillips (Chief)
Tel: (207) 764-1972
Fax: (207) 764-7667
7 Northern Road
Presque Isle, ME 04769
Website:

Cayuga Nation of Indians
Vernon Isaac (Chief)
Tel: (716) 532-4847
Fax: (716) 532-5417
P.O. Box 11
Versailles, NY 14168
Website: www.sixnations.org

Chickahominy Indian Tribe, Inc.
Stephen Adkins (Chief)
Tel: (804) 829-2027
Fax: (804) 829-2895
8200 Lott Cary Road
Providence Forge, VA 23140
Website:

Eastern Pequot Tribal Nation
Marcia Jones-Flowers (Chairwoman)
Tel: (860) 535-1868
Fax: (860) 448-0715
391 Norwich Westerly Road
P.O. Box 208
North Stonington, CT 06359
Website:

Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians
Brenda Commander (Chairperson)
Tel: (207) 532-4273
Fax: (207) 532-2660
Route 3, Box 450
Houlton, ME 04730
Website:

Mashantucket Pequot Tribe
Michael Thomas (Chairman)
Tel: (860) 396-6554
Fax: (860) 396-6288
P.O. Box 3060
Mashantucket, CT 06338
Website:

Mohegan Indian Tribe
Mark Brown (Chairman)
Tel: (860) 862-6100
Fax: (860) 862-6115
5 Crow Hill Road
Uncasville, CT 06382
Website: www.mohegan.nsn.us

Nanticoke-Lenni Lenape Tribal Nation
Mark Gould (Chief)
Tel: 856-455-6910
Fax: 856-455-5338
18 East Commerce Street PO Box 544
Bridgeton, NJ 08302
Website: www.nanticoke-lenape.org

Narrangansett Indian Tribe
Matthew Thomas (Chief Sachem)
Tel: (401) 364-1100
Fax: (401) 364-1104
P.O. Box 1354
Charlestown, RI 02813
Website:

Oneida Indian Nation
Ray Halbritter (Representative)
Tel: (315) 829-3090
Fax: (315) 829-3141
P.O. Box 1
Vernon, NY 13476
Website:

Onondaga Indian Nation
Irving Powless (Chief)
Tel:
Fax:
RR#1, Box 319-B
Nedrow, NY 13120
Website:

Passamaquoddy Tribe - Indian Township Reservation
Robert Newell (Governor)
Tel: (207) 796-2301
Fax: (207) 796-5256
P.O. Box 301
Princeton, ME 04668
Website:

Passamaquoddy Tribe - Pleasant Point Reservation
Melvin Francis (Governor)
Tel: (207) 853-2600
Fax: (207) 853-6039
P.O. Box 343
Perry, ME 04667
Website:

Penobscot Indian Nation
Barry Dana (Chief)
Tel: (207) 827-7776
Fax: (207) 827-6042
6 River Road, Community Bldg.
Indian Island, ME 04468
Website:

Schaghticoke Tribal Nation
Richard Velky (Chief)
Tel: (203) 459-2531
Fax: (203) 736-0875
P.O. Box 335
Derby, CT 06418-0335
Website:

Seneca Nation of Indians
Ricky Armstrong (President)
Tel: (716) 532-4900
Fax: (716) 532-6272
P.O. Box 231
Salamanca, NY 14779
Website: www.sni.org

St. Regis Mohawk Tribe
James Ransom (Chief)
Tel: (518) 358-2272
Fax: (518) 358-3203
412 State Route 37
Akwesasne, NY 13655
Website:

Tonawanda Band of Seneca
Emerson Webster (Chief)
Tel: (716) 542-4244
Fax: (716) 542-4244
7027 Meadville Road
Basom, NY 14013
Website:

continued...
__________________

"Be good, be kind, help each other."
"Respect the ground, respect the drum, respect each other."

--Abe Conklin, Ponca/Osage (1926-1995)
Historian is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 10-19-2005, 03:59 PM   #3
Experienced
 
Historian's Avatar
 
User InfoThanks / Tagging InfoGifts / Achievements / AwardsvBActivity Stats
Historian has a reputation beyond repute
Historian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond repute
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Earth
Posts: 1,489
Credits: 546.14
Savings: 0.00
Part 3

Tuscarora Nation
Leo Henry (Chief)
Tel: (716) 622-7061
Fax: (716) 297-3995
2006 Mt. Hope Road
Via: Lewistown, NY 14092
Website:

Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah)
Beverly Wright (Chairperson)
Tel: (508) 645-9265
Fax: (508) 645-3790
20 Black Brook Road
Aquinnah, MA 02535
Website:

Burns Paiute Tribe, General Council
Wanda Johnson (Chairwoman, President)
Tel: (541) 573-2088
Fax: (541) 573-2323
H.C. 71, 100 Pasigo Street
Burns, OR 97720
Website:

Chinook Indian Tribe
Gary Johnson (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 777-8303
Fax: (360) 777-8100
P.O. Box 228
Chinook, WA 98614
Website:

Coeur d'Alene Tribal Council
Chief Allan (Chairman)
Tel: (208) 686-5803
Fax: (208) 686-1182
850 A Street
P.O. Box 408
Plummer, ID 83851
Website:

Colville Business Council
Joseph Pakootas (Chairperson)
Tel: (509) 634-2215
Fax: (509) 634-4116
P.O. Box 150
Nespelem, WA 99155-0150
Website:

Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua and Siuslaw Indians
Ron Brainard (Chairman)
Tel: (541) 888-9577
Fax: (541) 888-0302
1245 Fulton Avenue
Coos Bay, OR 97420
Website:

Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation
David Burnette (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 273-5911
Fax: (360) 273-5914
P.O. Box 536
Oakville, WA 98568
Website:

Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community of Oregon
Cheryle Kennedy (Chairwoman)
Tel: (503) 879-2301
Fax: (503) 879-5964
9615 Grand Ronde Road
Grand Ronde, OR 97347-0038
Website: www.grandronde.org

Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation
Gary Burke (Chairman)
Tel: (541) 276-3165
Fax: (541) 276-3095
P.O. Box 638
Pendleton, OR 97801-0638
Website:

Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation
Olney Patt (Chairman)
Tel: (541) 553-3257
Fax: (541) 553-1268
P.O. Box 1299
Warm Springs, OR 97761
Website: www.warmsprings.org

Coquille Indian Tribe
Edward Metcalf (Chairman)
Tel: (541) 756-0904
Fax: (541) 756-0847
P.O. Box 783
North Bend, OR 97459
Website: www.coquilletribe.org

Cow Creek Band of Umpqua
Sue Shaffer (Chairperson)
Tel: (541) 672-9405
Fax: (541) 673-0432
2371 N.E. Stevens, Suite 100
Roseburg, OR 97470-1338
Website: www.cowcreek.com

Cowlitz Indian Tribe
John Barnett (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 577-8140
Fax: (360) 577-7432
P.O. Box 2547
Longview, WA 98632
Website:

Hoh Tribal Business Committee
Alvin Penn (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 374-6582
Fax: (360) 374-6549
2464 Lower Hoh Road
Forks, WA 98331
Website:

Jamestown S'Klallam Tribal Council
W. Ron Allen (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 683-1109
Fax: (360) 681-4643
1033 Old Blyn Hwy.
Sequim, WA 98382
Website: www.jamestowntribe.org

Kalispel Business Committee
Glen Nenema (Chairman)
Tel: (509) 445-1147
Fax: (509) 445-1705
P.O. Box 39
Usk, WA 99180-0039
Website:

Klamath General Council
Allen Foreman (Chairman)
Tel: (541) 783-2219
Fax: (541) 783-2029
P.O. Box 436
Chiloquin, OR 97624-0436
Website:

Kootenai Tribal Council
Gary Aitken (Chairman)
Tel: (208) 267-3519
Fax: (208) 267-2960
P.O. Box 1269
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805-1269
Website:

Lower Elwha Klallam Tribe
Dennis Sullivan (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 452-8471
Fax: (360) 452-3428
2851 Lower Elwha Road
Port Angeles, WA 98363
Website: www.elwha.org

Lummi Indian Business Council
Darrell Hillaire (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 384-1489
Fax: (360) 380-1850
2616 Kwina Road
Bellingham, WA 98226
Website:

Makah Indian Tribal Council
Ben Johnson (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 645-2201
Fax: (360) 645-2788
P.O. Box 115
Neah Bay, WA 98357-0115
Website:

Muckleshoot Tribal Council
John Daniels (Chairman)
Tel: (253) 939-3311
Fax: (253) 931-8570
39015 172nd Avenue, S.E.
Auburn, WA 98092
Website:

Nez Perce Tribal Executive Committee
Anthony Johnson (Chairman)
Tel: (208) 843-2253
Fax: (208) 843-7354
P.O. Box 305
Lapwai, ID 83540-0305
Website:

Nisqually Indian Community Council
Dorian Sanchez (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 456-5221
Fax: (360) 407-0247
4820 She-Nah-Num Drive, S.E.
Olympia, WA 98513-9199
Website:

Nooksack Indian Tribal Council
Art George (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 592-5176
Fax: (360) 592-5721
P.O. Box 157
Deming, WA 98244-0157
Website:

Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation
Gwen Davis (Chairperson)
Tel: (208) 478-5712
Fax: (208) 478-5713
427 North Main, Suite 101
Pocatello, ID 83204-3016
Website:

Port Gamble S'Klallam Tribe
Ronald Charles (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 297-2646
Fax: (360) 297-7097
31912 Little Boston Road
Kingston, WA 98346
Website:

Puyallup Tribal Council
Bill Sterud (Chairman)
Tel: (253) 597-6200
Fax: (253) 572-5340
1850 Alexander Avenue
Tacoma, WA 98421
Website:

Quileute Tribal Council
Russell Woodruff (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 374-6163
Fax: (360) 374-6311
P.O. Box 279
LaPush, WA 98350-2079
Website:

Quinault Indian Nation - Business Committee
Pearl Capoeman-Baller (President)
Tel: (360) 276-8211
Fax: (360) 276-4191
P.O. Box 189
Taholah, WA 98587-0189
Website:

Samish Indian Nation
Ken Hansen (Chairperson)
Tel: (360) 293-6404
Fax: (360) 299-0790
1610 Commercial Avenue, Ste A&B
Anacortes, WA 98221
Website:

Sauk-Suiattle Tribal Council
Jason Joseph (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 436-0131
Fax: (360) 436-1511
5318 Chief Brown Lane
Darrington, WA 98241-9420
Website:

Shoalwater Bay Tribal Council
Charlene Nelson (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 267-6766
Fax: (360) 267-6778
P.O. Box 130
Tokeland, WA 98590-0130
Website:

Shoshone-Bannock Tribes/Fort Hall Business Council
Frederick Auck (Chairman)
Tel: (208) 238-3700
Fax: (208) 237-0797
P.O. Box 306
Fort Hall, ID 83203-0306
Website:

Siletz Tribal Council
Delores Pigsley (Chairman)
Tel: (800) 922-1399
Fax: (541) 444-2307
P.O. Box 549
Siletz, OR 97380-0549
Website:

Skokomish Tribal Council
Gordon James (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 426-4232
Fax: (360) 877-5943
N. 80 Tribal Center Road
Shelton, WA 98584
Website:

Snoqualmie Tribal Organization
Joseph Mullen (Chairman)
Tel: (425) 222-6900
Fax: (425) 222-7798
P.O. Box 280
Carnation, WA 98014-0280
Website:

Spokane Business Council
Warren Seyler (Chairman)
Tel: (509) 258-4581
Fax: (509) 258-9243
P.O. Box 100
Wellpinit, WA 99040-0100
Website:

Squaxin Island Tribal Council
David Lopeman (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 426-9781
Fax: (360) 426-6577
70 S.E. Squaxin Lane
Shelton, WA 98584
Website:

Stillaguamish Board of Directors
Edward Goodridge (Chairperson)
Tel: (360) 652-7362
Fax: (360) 435-7689
P.O. Box 277
Arlington, WA 98223-0277
Website:

Suquamish Tribal Council
Bennie Armstrong (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 598-3311
Fax: (360) 598-6295
P.O. Box 498
Suquamish, WA 98392-0498
Website: www.suquamish.nsn.us

Swinomish Indian Tribal Community
M. Brian Cladoosby (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 446-3168
Fax: (360) 466-5309
P.O. Box 817
LaConner, WA 98257-0817
Website:

Tulalip Board of Directors
Stanley Jones (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 651-4000
Fax: (360) 651-4032
6700 Totem Beach Road
Marysville, WA 98271-9715
Website: www.tulalip.nsn.us

Upper Skagit Tribal Council
Marilyn Scott (Chairperson)
Tel: (360) 856-5501
Fax: (360) 856-3175
25944 Community Plaza Way
Sedro Woolley, WA 98284-9739
Website:

Yakama Indian Nation
Ross Sockzhigh (Chairman)
Tel: (509) 865-5121
Fax: (509) 865-5528
P.O. Box 151
Toppenish, WA 98948-0151
Website:

Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians
Richard Milanovich (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 325-3400
Fax: (760) 883-1379
600 East Tahquitz Canyon Way
Palm Springs, CA 92262
Website:

Alturas Rancheria
Wendy Del Rosa (Chairman)
Tel: (530) 233-5571
Fax: (530) 233-4165
P.O. Box 340
Alturas, CA 96101
Website:

Augustine Band of Mission Indians
Mary Ann Martin (Chairwoman, President)
Tel: (760) 398-4722
Fax: (760) 398-4922
84481 Avenue 54
Coachella, CA 92236
Website:

Barona Band of Mission Indians
Rhonda Welch-Scalco (Chairwoman, President)
Tel: (619) 443-6612
Fax: (619) 443-0681
1095 Barona Road
Lakeside, CA 92040
Website: www.Barona Casino.com

continued...
__________________

"Be good, be kind, help each other."
"Respect the ground, respect the drum, respect each other."

--Abe Conklin, Ponca/Osage (1926-1995)
Historian is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 10-19-2005, 04:03 PM   #4
Experienced
 
Historian's Avatar
 
User InfoThanks / Tagging InfoGifts / Achievements / AwardsvBActivity Stats
Historian has a reputation beyond repute
Historian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond repute
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Earth
Posts: 1,489
Credits: 546.14
Savings: 0.00
Part 4

Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria
James Moon (Chairman)
Tel: (888) 733-1900
Fax: (707) 733-1972
32 Bear River Drive
Loleta, CA 95551
Website:

Benton Paiute Reservation
Joseph Saulque (Chairperson)
Tel: (760) 933-2321
Fax: (760) 933-2412
567 Yellow Jacket Road
Benton, CA 93512
Website:

Berry Creek Rancheria
James Edwards (Chairman)
Tel: (530) 534-3859
Fax: (530) 534-1151
5 Tyme Way
Oroville, CA 95966
Website:

Big Lagoon Rancheria
Virgil Moorehead (Chairman)
Tel: (707) 826-2079
Fax: (707) 826-0495
P.O. Drawer 3060
Trinidad, CA 95570
Website:

Big Pine Reservation
Jessica Bacoch (Chairperson)
Tel: (760) 938-2003
Fax: (760) 938-2942
P.O. Box 700, 825 S. Main Street
Big Pine, CA 93513
Website:

Big Sandy Rancheria
Connie Lewis (Chairman)
Tel: (559) 855-4003
Fax: (559) 855-4129
P.O. Box 337
Auberry, CA 93602
Website:

Big Valley Rancheria
Anthony Jack (Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 263-3924
Fax: (707) 263-3977
2726 Mission Rancheria Road
Lakeport, CA 95453
Website:

Bishop Reservation
Michael Roger (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 873-3584
Fax: (760) 873-4143
50 Tu Su Lane
Bishop, CA 93514
Website: www.PAIUTE.com

Blue Lake Rancheria
Claudia Brundin (Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 668-5101
Fax: (707) 668-4272
P.O. Box 428
Blue Lake, CA 95525
Website:

Bridgeport Indian Colony
Gerald Sam (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 932-7083
Fax: (760) 932-8464
P.O. Box 37
Bridgeport, CA 93517
Website:

Buena Vista Rancheria
Rhonda Morningstar Pope (Chairwoman, President)
Tel: (916) 491-0011
Fax: (916) 491-0012 P.O. Box 162283
Sacramento, CA 95816
Website:

Cabazon Band of Mission Indians
John James (Tribal Chairman)
Tel: (760) 342-2593
Fax: (760) 347-7880
84-245 Indio Springs Pkwy.
Indio, CA 92203-3499
Website:

Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians
Antonio Heredia (Spokesperson)
Tel: (909) 763-5549
Fax: (909) 763-2808
P.O. Box 391760
Anza, CA 92539-1760
Website:

California Valley Miwok Tribe
Silvia Burley (Chairperson)
Tel: (209) 931-4567
Fax: (209) 931-4333
10601 Escondido Place
Stockton, CA 95212
Website: www.calvalleymiwoktribe.com

Campo Band of Mission Indians
Ralph Goff (Chairman)
Tel: (619) 478-9046
Fax: (619) 478-5818
36190 Church Road, Suite 1
Campo, CA 91906
Website:

Cedarville Rancheria
Virginia Lash (Chairwoman, President)
Tel: (530) 233-3969
Fax: (530) 233-4776
200 South Howard Street
Alturas, CA 96101
Website:

Chicken Ranch Rancheria
Lloyd Mathieson (Chairperson)
Tel: (209) 984-4806
Fax: (209) 984-5606
P.O. Box 1159
Jamestown, CA 95327
Website:

Cloverdale Rancheria
Patricia Hermosillo (Chairwoman)
Tel: (707) 894-5775
Fax: (707) 894-5727
555 S. Cloverdale Blvd., Suite 1
Cloverdale, CA 95425
Website:

Cold Springs Rancheria
Lonnie Bill (Chairman)
Tel: (559) 855-5043
Fax: (559) 855-4445
P.O. Box 209
Tollhouse, CA 93667
Website:

Colusa Rancheria
Wayne Mitchum (Chairperson)
Tel: (530) 458-8231
Fax: (530) 458-4186
50 Wintun Road, Dept. D
Colusa, CA 95932
Website:

Cortina Rancheria
Elaine Patterson (Chairperson)
Tel: (530) 473-3274
Fax: (916) 726-3608
P.O. Box 1630
Williams, CA 95987
Website:

Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians
Priscilla Hunter (Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 485-8723
Fax: (707) 485-1247
P.O. Box 39
Redwood Valley, CA 95470
Website:

Dry Creek Rancheria
Elizabeth Elgin-DeRouen (Chairwoman)
Tel: (707) 431-2388
Fax: (707) 431-2615
P.O. Box 607
Geyserville, CA 95441
Website:

Elem Indian Colony
Steven Brown (Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 998-1135
Fax: (707) 998-1236
P.O. Box 1997
Clearlake Oaks, CA 95423
Website: www.elemnation.com

Elk Valley Rancheria
Dale Miller (Chairman)
Tel: (707) 464-4680
Fax: (707) 464-4519
2332 Howland Hill Road
Crescent City, CA 95531
Website:

Enterprise Rancheria
Harvey Angle (Chairperson)
Tel: (530) 532-9214
Fax: (530) 532-1768
1940 Feather River Blvd., Ste B
Oroville, CA 95965-5723
Website:

Ewiiapaayp Community of Kumeyaay Indians (Cuyapaipe Band of Mission Indians)
Harlan Pinto (Chairman)
Tel: (619) 445-6315
Fax: (619) 445-9126
P.O. Box 2250
Alpine, CA 91903-2250
Website:

Fort Bidwell Reservation
Frances Benally (Chairman)
Tel: (530) 279-6310
Fax: (530) 279-2233
P.O. Box 129
Fort Bidwell, CA 96112
Website:

Fort Independence Reservation
Richard Wilder (Chairperson)
Tel: (760) 878-2126
Fax: (760) 878-2311
P.O. Box 67
Independence, CA 93526
Website:

Graton Rancheria
Greg Sarris (Chairman)
Tel: (707) 566-2288
Fax: (707) 566-2291
P.O. Box 14428
Santa Rosa, CA 95402
Website: www.coastmiwok.com

Greenville Rancheria
Lonie Jaimes (Chairperson)
Tel: (530) 528-9000
Fax: (530) 528-9002
P.O. Box 279
Greenville, CA 95947
Website:

Grindstone Rancheria
Dudley Burrows (Chairperson)
Tel: (530) 934-3824
Fax: (530) 968-5366
P.O. Box 84
Elk Creek, CA 95939
Website:

Guidiville Rancheria
Merlene Sanchez (Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 462-3682
Fax: (707) 462-9183
P.O. Box 339
Talmage, CA 95481
Website:

Hoopa Valley Tribal Council
Clifford Marshall (Chairman)
Tel: (530) 625-4211
Fax: (530) 625-4594
P.O. Box 1348
Hoopa, CA 95546
Website:

Hopland Reservation
Sandra Sigala (Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 744-1647
Fax: (707) 744-1506
P.O. Box 610
Hopland, CA 95449
Website: www.shokawah.com

Inaja-Cosmit Reservation
Rebecca Maxcy (Chairperson)
Tel: (760) 788-2817
Fax: (760) 788-2870
845 D Street, Ste. 4&5
Ramona, CA 92065
Website:

Ione Band of Miwok Indians
Mathew Franklin (Chairperson)
Tel: (209) 274-6753
Fax: (209) 274-6636
P.O. Box 1190
Ione, CA 95640
Website:

Jackson Rancheria
Margaret Dalton (Chairperson)
Tel: (209) 223-1935
Fax: (209) 223-5366
P.O. Box 1090
Jackson, CA 95642
Website:

Jamul Indian Village
Leon Acebedo (Chairman)
Tel: (619) 669-4785
Fax: (619) 669-4817
P.O. Box 612
Jamul, CA 91935
Website: www.jamulindianvillage.com

Karuk Tribe of California
Alvis Johnson (Chairman)
Tel: (530) 493-5305
Fax: (530) 493-5322
P.O. Box 1016
Happy Camp, CA 96039
Website:

La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians
Wendy Schlater (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 742-3771
Fax: (760) 742-1704
22000 Highway 76
Pauma Valley, CA 92061
Website:

La Posta Band of Mission Indians
Gwendolyn Parada (Chairperson)
Tel: (619) 478-2113
Fax: (619) 478-2125
P.O. Box 1120
Boulevard, CA 91905
Website:

Laytonville Rancheria (Cahto Tribe)
Brandon Mitchell (Chairman)
Tel: (707) 984-6197
Fax: (707) 984-6201
P.O. Box 1239
Laytonville, CA 95454
Website:

Lone Pine Paiute Shoshone Reservation
Rachel Joseph (Chairperson)
Tel: (760) 876-1034
Fax: (760) 876-7080
P.O. Box 747
Lone Pine, CA 93545
Website:

Los Coyotes Reservation
Catherine Saubel (Chairwoman)
Tel: (760) 782-0711
Fax: (760) 782-2701
P.O. Box 189
Warner Springs, CA 92086
Website:

Lower Lake Rancheria
Daniel Beltran (Chairman)
Tel:
Fax:
131 Lincoln Street
Healdsburg, CA 95448
Website:

Lytton Rancheria
Marjorie Mejia (Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 575-5917
Fax: (707) 575-6974
1250 Coddingtown Center, Ste. 1
Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Website:

Manchester - Point Arena Rancheria
Jose Oropeza (Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 882-2788
Fax: (707) 882-3417
P.O. Box 623
Point Arena, CA 95468
Website:

Manzanita Band of Mission Indians
Leroy Elliott (Chairman)
Tel: (619) 766-4930
Fax: (619) 766-4957
P.O. Box 1302
Boulevard, CA 91905
Website:

Mechoopda Indian Tribe of the Chico Rancheria
Steve Santos (Chairman)
Tel: (530) 899-8922
Fax: (530) 899-8517
125 Mission Ranch Blvd.
Chico, CA 95926
Website:

continued...
__________________

"Be good, be kind, help each other."
"Respect the ground, respect the drum, respect each other."

--Abe Conklin, Ponca/Osage (1926-1995)
Historian is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 10-19-2005, 04:06 PM   #5
Experienced
 
Historian's Avatar
 
User InfoThanks / Tagging InfoGifts / Achievements / AwardsvBActivity Stats
Historian has a reputation beyond repute
Historian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond repute
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Earth
Posts: 1,489
Credits: 546.14
Savings: 0.00
Part 5

Mesa Grande Band of Mission Indians
Charlene Siford (Chairperson)
Tel: (760) 782-9144
Fax: (760) 782-9029
P.O. Box 270
Santa Ysabel, CA 92070
Website:

Middletown Rancheria
Jose Simon (Chairman)
Tel: (707) 987-3670
Fax: (707) 987-9091
22223 Hwy 29 at Rancheria Road
Middletown, CA 95461
Website:

Mooretown Rancheria
Gary Archuleta (Chairperson)
Tel: (530) 533-3625
Fax: (530) 533-3680
1 Alverda Drive
Oroville, CA 95966
Website:

Morongo Band of Mission Indians
Maurice Lyons (Chairman)
Tel: (909) 849-4697
Fax: (909) 849-4425
11581 Potrero Road
Banning, CA 92220
Website:

North Fork Rancheria
Delores Roberts (Chairperson)
Tel: (559) 877-2461
Fax: (559) 877-2467
P.O. Box 929
North Fork, CA 93643-0929
Website:

Pala Band of Mission Indians
Robert Smith (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 742-3784
Fax: (760) 742-1411
P.O. Box 50
Pala, CA 92059
Website: www.Pala Indians.com

Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians
Everett Freeman (Chairperson)
Tel: (530) 865-2010
Fax: (530) 865-1870
P.O. Box 398
Orland, CA 95963
Website:

Pauma/Yuima Band of Mission Indians
Chris Devers (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 742-1289
Fax: (760) 742-3422
P.O. Box 369
Pauma Valley, CA 92061
Website:

Pechanga Band of Mission Indians
Mark Macarro (Spokesman)
Tel: (909) 676-2768
Fax: (909) 695-1778
P.O. Box 1477
Temecula, CA 92593
Website:

Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians
Dixie Jackson (Chairperson)
Tel: (559) 683-6683
Fax: (559) 683-0599
46575 Road 417
Coarsegold, CA 93614
Website: www.chuckchansi.net

Pinoleville Reservation
Leona Williams (Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 463-1454
Fax: (707) 463-6601
367 No. State Street, Suite 204
Ukiah, CA 95482
Website:

Pit River Tribal Council
Gene Preston (Chairperson)
Tel: (530) 335-5421
Fax: (530) 335-3140
37014 Main Street
Burney, CA 96013
Website:

Potter Valley Rancheria
Norma Rosales (Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 468-7494
Fax: (707) 468-0874
112 N. School Street
Ukiah, CA 95482-4809
Website:

Quartz Valley Reservation
Roy Lincoln (Chairman)
Tel: (530) 468-5970
Fax: (530) 468-5908
P.O. Box 24
Fort Jones, CA 96032
Website:

Ramona Band of Mission Indians
Manuel Hamilton (Representative)
Tel: (909) 763-4105
Fax: (909) 763-4325
P.O. Box 391372
Anza, CA 92539
Website:

Redding Rancheria Tribe
Tracy Edwards (Chairperson)
Tel: (530) 225-8979
Fax: (530) 241-1879
2000 Redding Rancheria Road
Redding, CA 96001
Website:

Redwood Valley Reservation
Elizabeth Hansen (Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 485-0361
Fax: (707) 485-5726
3250 Road I
Redwood Valley, CA 95470
Website:

Resighini Rancheria
William Scott (Chairman)
Tel: (707) 482-2431
Fax: (707) 482-3425
P.O. Box 529
Klamath, CA 95548
Website:

Rincon Band of Mission Indians
John Currier (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 749-1051
Fax: (760) 749-8901
P.O. Box 68
Valley Center, CA 92082
Website:

Robinson Rancheria of Pomo Indians
Clara Wilson (Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 275-0527
Fax: (707) 275-0235
1545 E Highway 20
Nice, CA 95464
Website:

Round Valley Reservation
John Azbill (President)
Tel: (707) 983-6126
Fax: (707) 983-6128
P.O. Box 448
Covelo, CA 95428
Website:

Rumsey Rancheria
Paula Lorenzo (Chairwoman)
Tel: (530) 796-3400
Fax: (530) 796-2143
P.O. Box 18
Brooks, CA 95606
Website:

San Manuel Band of Mission Indians
Deron Marquez (Chairman)
Tel: (909) 864-8933
Fax: (909) 864-3370
P.O. Box 266
26569 Community Center Dr.
Patton, CA 92369
Website:

San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Indians
Allen Lawson (Chairman)
Tel: (619) 749-3200
Fax: (619) 749-3876
P.O. Box 365
Valley Center, CA 92082
Website:

Santa Rosa Band of Mission Indians
Anthony Largo (Spokesman)
Tel:
Fax: (559) 924-3583
325 N. Western Avenue
Hemet, CA 92543
Website:

Santa Rosa Rancheria
Clarence Atwell (Chairman)
Tel: (559) 925-2930
Fax: (559) 925-2931
P.O. Box 8
Lemoore, CA 93245
Website:

Santa Ynez Band of Mission Indians
Vincent Armenta (Chairman)
Tel: (805) 688-7997
Fax: (805) 686-9578
P.O. Box 517
Santa Ynez, CA 93460
Website:

Santa Ysabel Band of Mission Indians
Ben Scerato (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 765-0846
Fax: (760) 765-0320
P.O. Box 130
Santa Ysabel, CA 92070
Website:

Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians
Donald Arnold (Chairman)
Tel: (707) 277-8870
Fax: (707) 277-8874
9700 Soda Bay Road
Kelseyville, CA 95451
Website:

Sherwood Valley Rancheria
Allen Wright (Chairman)
Tel: (707) 459-9690
Fax: (707) 459-6936
190 Sherwood Hill Drive
Willits, CA 95490
Website:

Shingle Springs Rancheria
Nicholas Fonseca (Chairman)
Tel: (530) 676-8010
Fax: (530) 676-8033
P.O. Box 1340
Shingle Springs, CA 95682-1340
Website:

Smith River Rancheria
Kara Miller (Chairman)
Tel: (707) 487-9255
Fax: (707) 487-0930
250 North Indian Road
Smith River, CA 95567-9525
Website:

Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians
Robert Salgado (Spokesman)
Tel: (909) 654-2765
Fax: (909) 654-4198
P.O. Box 487
San Jacinto, CA 92581
Website:

Stewarts Point Rancheria
Lester Pinola (Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 591-0580
Fax: (707) 591-0583
1420-D Guerneville Rd, Suite 3
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Website:

Susanville Indian Rancheria
Stacy Dixon (Chairperson)
Tel: (530) 257-6264
Fax: (530) 257-7986
745 Joaquin Street
Susanville, CA 96130
Website:

Sycuan Band of Mission Indians
Georgia Tucker (Spokesperson)
Tel: (619) 445-2613
Fax: (619) 445-1927
5459 Dehesa Road
El Cajon, CA 92021
Website:

Table Bluff Reservation-Wiyot Tribe
Cheryl Seidner (Chairwoman)
Tel: (707) 733-5055
Fax: (707) 733-5601
1000 Wiyot Drive
Loleta, CA 95551
Website: www.wiyot.com

Table Mountain Rancheria
Leanne Walker-Grant (Chairperson)
Tel: (559) 822-2587
Fax: (559) 822-2693
P.O. Box 410
Friant, CA 93626
Website:

Timbisha Shoshone Tribe
Leroy Jackson (Chairperson)
Tel: (760) 786-2374
Fax: (760) 786-2376
P.O. Box 206
Death Valley, CA 92328
Website:

Torres-Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians
Raymond Torres (Chairperson)
Tel: (760) 397-8144
Fax: (760) 397-8146
P.O. Box 1160
66725 Martinez Rd.
Thermal, CA 92274
Website:

Trinidad Rancheria
Carol Ervin (Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 677-0211
Fax: (707) 677-3921
P.O. Box 630
Trinidad, CA 95570
Website:

Tule River Reservation
Philip Hunter (Chairperson)
Tel: (559) 781-4271
Fax: (559) 781-4610
P.O. Box 589
Porterville, CA 93258
Website:

Tuolumne Me-Wuk Tribe
James Fryer (Chairman)
Tel: (209) 928-3475
Fax: (209) 928-1677
P.O. Box 699
Tuolumne, CA 95379
Website:

Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians
Dean Mike (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 775-5566
Fax: (760) 775-4639
46-200 Harrison Street
Coachella, CA 92236
Website:

United Auburn Indian Community
Jessica Tavares (Chairperson)
Tel: (916) 663-3720
Fax: (916) 663-3727
661 Newcastle Road, Suite 1
Newcastle, CA 95658
Website:

Upper Lake Rancheria
Carmella Icay-Johnson (Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 275-0737
Fax: (707) 275-0757
P.O. Box 516
Upper Lake, CA 95485
Website:

Viejas Band of Kumeyaay Indians
Anthony Pico (Chairman)
Tel: (619) 445-3810
Fax: (619) 445-5337
P.O. Box 908
Alpine, CA 91903
Website: www.viejas.com

Yurok Tribe
Susan Masten (Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 482-1350
Fax: (707) 482-1377
P.O. Box 1027
Klamath, CA 99548
Website:

Blackfeet Tribal Business Council
Jay St. Goddard (Chairman)
Tel: (406) 338-7521
Fax: (406) 338-1530
P.O. Box 850
Browning, MT 59417
Website: www.blackfeetnation.com

Chippewa Cree Business Committee
John Houle (Chairman)
Tel: (406) 395-4282
Fax: (406) 395-4497
RR1, #544
Box Elder, MT 59521
Website:

continued...
__________________

"Be good, be kind, help each other."
"Respect the ground, respect the drum, respect each other."

--Abe Conklin, Ponca/Osage (1926-1995)

Last edited by Historian; 10-19-2005 at 04:08 PM..
Historian is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 10-19-2005, 04:12 PM   #6
Experienced
 
Historian's Avatar
 
User InfoThanks / Tagging InfoGifts / Achievements / AwardsvBActivity Stats
Historian has a reputation beyond repute
Historian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond repute
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Earth
Posts: 1,489
Credits: 546.14
Savings: 0.00
Part 6

Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes, Tribal Council
Fred Matt (Chairman)
Tel: (406) 675-2700
Fax: (406) 275-2806
Box 278
Pablo, MT 59855
Website:

Crow Tribal Council
Clifford Bird in Ground (Chairman)
Tel: (406) 638-2601
Fax: (406) 638-2380
P.O. Box 159
Crow Agency, MT 59022
Website:

Fort Belknap Community Council
Benjamin Speakthunder (Chairman)
Tel: (406) 353-2205
Fax: (406) 353-2886
RR1, Box 66
Harlem, MT 59526
Website:

Fort Peck Tribal Executive Board
Arlyn Headdress (Chairman)
Tel: (406) 768-5155
Fax: (406) 768-3405
P.O. Box 1027
Poplar, MT 59255
Website:

Northern Arapaho Business Committee
Anthony Addison (Chairman)
Tel: (307) 332-6120
Fax: (307) 332-7543
P.O. Box 396
Fort Washakie, WY 82514
Website:

Northern Cheyenne Tribal Council
Geri Small (President)
Tel: (406) 477-6284
Fax: (406) 477-8324
P.O. Box 128
Lame Deer, MT 59043
Website:

Shoshone Business Committee
John Washakie (Chairman)
Tel: (307) 332-3532
Fax: (307) 332-3055
P.O. Box 217
Fort Washakie, WY 82514
Website:

Catawba Indian Nation
Gilbert Blue (Chief)
Tel: (803) 366-4792
Fax: (803) 366-0629
996 Avenue of Nations
Rock Hill, SC 29730
Website:

Cherokees of Southeast Alabama
Raymond Hull (Principal Chief)
Tel: (334) 712-1795
Fax:
P.O. Box 36302
Dothan, AL 36302-0717
Website:

Chitimacha Indian Tribe
Alton LeBlanc (Chairman)
Tel: (337) 923-7215
Fax: (337) 923-9914
P.O. Box 661
Charenton, LA 70523
Website:

Coushatta Indian Tribe
Lovelin Poncho (Chairman)
Tel: (318) 584-2261
Fax: (318) 584-2998
P.O. Box 818
Elton, LA 70532
Website:

Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians
Leon Jones (Principal Chief)
Tel: (828) 497-2771
Fax: (828) 497-7007
P.O. Box 455
Cherokee, NC 28719
Website:

Haliwa-Saponi Indian Tribe
Rev. Ronald Richardson
Tel: (252) 586-4017
Fax: (252) 586-3918
P.O. Box 99
Hollister, NC 27844
Website:

Jena Band of Choctaw Indians
Beverly Smith (Chief)
Tel: (318) 992-2717
Fax: (318) 992-8244
P.O. Box 14
Jena, LA 71342
Website:

Keetoowah Tribe of Louisiana
Roger Harline (Chief)
Tel: (337) 537-8318
Fax: (337) 537-2611
168 Sinor Dr.
Leesville, LA 71448-2520
Website:

Lumbee Tribe of North Carolina
Jimmy Goins (Chairman)
Tel: (910) 521-7861
Fax: (910) 521-7790
P.O. Box 2709
Pembroke, NC 28372
Website: www.Lumbeetribe.com

Ma-Chris Lower Creek Indian Tribe of Alabama
Nancy Carnley (Chief)
Tel: (334) 894-6578
Fax:
Rt 1, 708 South John Street
New Brockton, AL 36351
Website:

Miccosukee Indian Tribe
Billy Cypress (Chairman)
Tel: (305) 223-8380
Fax: (305) 223-1011
P.O. Box 440021
Miami, FL 33144
Website:

Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians
Phillip Martin (Chief)
Tel: (601) 650-1500
Fax: (601) 656-1992
P.O. Box 6010, Choctaw Branch
Philadelphia, MS 39350
Website:

Monacan Indian Nation, Inc.
Kenneth Branham (Chairman)
Tel: (804) 946-0389
Fax: (804) 946-0390
P.O. Box 1136
Mission Heights, VA 24572
Website:

Mowa Band of Choctaw Indians
Kesler Weaver (Chairman)
Tel: (334) 829-5500
Fax: (334) 240-3408
1080 W. Red Fox Road
Mt. Vernon, AL 36560
Website:

Poarch Creek Indians
Eddie Tullis (Chairman)
Tel: (251) 368-9136
Fax: (251) 368-1026
5811 Jack Springs Road
Atmore, AL 36502
Website:

Seminole Indian Tribe of Florida
Mitchell Cypress (Chairman)
Tel: (954) 967-3950
Fax: (954) 967-3487
6300 Stirling Road
Hollywood, FL 33024
Website: www.seminoletribe.com

Tunica-Biloxi Tribe
Earl Barbry (Chairman)
Tel: (318) 253-4578
Fax: (318) 253-9791
P.O. Box 331
Marksville, LA 71351
Website:

Waccamaw Siouan Development Assn., Inc.
Priscilla Jacobs (Chief)
Tel: (910) 655-8778
Fax: (910) 655-8779
P.O. Box 221
Bolton, NC 28423
Website:

Jicarilla Apache Nation
Claudia Vigil-Muniz (President)
Tel: (505) 759-3242
Fax: (505) 759-3005
P.O. Box 507
Dulce, NM 87528-0507
Website:

Mescalero Apache Tribe
Mark Chino (President)
Tel: (505) 464-4494
Fax: (505) 464-9191
P.O. Box 227
Mescalero, NM 88340
Website:

Pueblo of Acoma
Fred Vallo, (Governor)
Tel: (505) 552-6604
Fax: (505) 552-7204
P.O. Box 309
Acoma, NM 87034
Website:

Pueblo of Cochiti
Sam Arquero (Governor)
Tel: (505) 465-2244
Fax: (505) 465-1135
P.O. Box 70
Cochiti, NM 87072
Website:

Pueblo of Isleta
Alvino Lucero (Governor)
Tel: (505) 869-3111
Fax: (505) 869-4236
P.O. Box 1270
Isleta, NM 87022
Website:

Pueblo of Jemez
Paul Chinana (Governor)
Tel: (505) 834-7359
Fax: (505) 834-7331
P.O. Box 100
Jemez Pueblo, NM 87024
Website:

Pueblo of Laguna
Roland Johnson (Governor)
Tel: (505) 552-6654
Fax: (505) 552-6941
P.O. Box 194
Laguna Pueblo, NM 87026
Website:

Pueblo of Nambe
Tom Talache (Governor)
Tel: (505) 455-2036
Fax: (505) 455-2038
Route 1, Box 117-BB
Nambe Pueblo, NM 87506
Website:

Pueblo of Picuris
Gerald Nailor (Governor)
Tel: (505) 587-2519
Fax: (505) 587-1071
P.O. Box 127
Penasco, NM 87553
Website:

Pueblo of Pojoaque
Jacob Viarrial (Governor)
Tel: (505) 455-3901
Fax: (505) 455-3363
17746 US 84/285
Santa Fe, NM 87506
Website:

Pueblo of San Felipe
Harold Candelaria (Governor)
Tel: (505) 867-3381
Fax: (505) 867-3383
P.O. Box 4339
San Felipe Pueblo, NM 87001
Website:

Pueblo of San Ildefonso
Dale Martinez (Governor)
Tel: (505) 455-2273
Fax: (505) 455-7351
Route 5, Box 315-A
Santa Fe, NM 87501
Website:

Pueblo of San Juan
Earl Salazar (Governor)
Tel: (505) 852-4400
Fax: (505) 852-4820
P.O. Box 1099
San Juan Pueblo, NM 87566
Website:

Pueblo of Sandia
Stuwart Paisano (Governor)
Tel: (505) 867-3317
Fax: (505) 867-9235
Box 6008
Bernalillo, NM 87004
Website: www.sandiapueblo.nsn.us

Pueblo of Santa Ana
Leonard Armijo (Governor)
Tel: (505) 867-3301
Fax: (505) 867-3395
2 Dove Road
Santa Ana Pueblo, NM 87004
Website: www.santaana.org

Pueblo of Santa Clara
Jeff Sisneros (Governor)
Tel: (505) 753-7330
Fax: (505) 753-8988
P.O. Box 580
Espanola, NM 87532
Website:

Pueblo of Santo Domingo
Sisto Quintana (Governor)
Tel: (505) 465-2214
Fax: (505) 465-2688
P.O. Box 99
Santo Domingo Pueblo, NM 87052
Website:

Pueblo of Taos
John Mirabal (Governor)
Tel: (505) 758-9593
Fax: (505) 758-4604
P.O. Box 1846
Taos, NM 87571
Website:

Pueblo of Tesuque
Ramos Romero (Governor)
Tel: (505) 955-7733
Fax: (505) 955-7791
Route 42, Box 360- T
Santa Fe, NM 87506
Website:

Pueblo of Zia
Peter Pino (Governor)
Tel: (505) 867-3304
Fax: (505) 867-3308
135 Capitol Square Drive
Zia Pueblo, NM 87053-6013
Website:

Pueblo of Zuni
Arlen Quetawki (Governor)
Tel: (505) 782-4481
Fax: (505) 782-2700
P.O. Box 339
Zuni, NM 87327
Website:

Southern Ute Indian Tribe
Howard Richards (Chairman)
Tel: (970) 563-0100
Fax: (970) 563-0396
P.O. Box 737
116 Capote Drive
Ignacio, CO 81137
Website: www.southern-ute.nsn.us

Ute Mountain Ute Tribe
Judy Knight-Frank (Chairwoman)
Tel: (970) 565-3751
Fax: (970) 565-7412
General Delilvery
Towaoc, CO 81334
Website:

Ysleta del Sur Pueblo
Arturo Senclair (Governor)
Tel: (915) 859-8053
Fax: (915) 859-4252
119 S. Old Pueblo Rd.
El Paso, TX 79907
Website:

Ak Chin Indian Community Council
Terry Enos (Chairperson)
Tel: (520) 568-1000
Fax: (520) 568-4566
42507 W. Peters & Nall Road
Maricopa, AZ 85239
Website:

continued...
__________________

"Be good, be kind, help each other."
"Respect the ground, respect the drum, respect each other."

--Abe Conklin, Ponca/Osage (1926-1995)
Historian is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 10-19-2005, 04:16 PM   #7
Experienced
 
Historian's Avatar
 
User InfoThanks / Tagging InfoGifts / Achievements / AwardsvBActivity Stats
Historian has a reputation beyond repute
Historian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond repute
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Earth
Posts: 1,489
Credits: 546.14
Savings: 0.00
Part 7 (END)

Battle Mountain Band Council
Stanford Knight (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 635-2004
Fax: (775) 635-8016
37 Mountain View Drive, #C
Battle Mountain, NV 89820
Website:

Carson Community Council
Daniel Bender (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 883-6459
Fax: (775) 883-6467
2900 S. Curry Street
Carson City, NV 89703
Website:

Chemehuevi Tribal Council
Edward Smith (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 858-4301
Fax: (760) 858-5400
P.O. Box 1976
Havasu Lake, CA 92363
Website:

Cocopah Tribal Council
Sherry Cordova (Chairwoman)
Tel: (520) 627-2102
Fax: (520) 627-3173
County 15th & Avenue G
Somerton, AZ 85350
Website:

Colorado River Tribal Council
Daniel Eddy (Chairman)
Tel: (928) 669-9211
Fax: (928) 669-1216
Rt. 1, Box 23-B
Parker, AZ 85344
Website:

Dresslerville Community Council
Anthony Smokey (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 883-1446
Fax: (775) 265-6240
585 Watasheamu Road
Gardnerville, NV 89410
Website:

Duckwater Tribal Council
Jerry Millett (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 863-0227
Fax: (775) 863-0301
P.O. Box 140068
Duckwater, NV 89314
Website:

Elko Band Council
Fermina Stevens (Chairperson)
Tel: (775) 738-8889
Fax: (775) 753-5439
511 Sunset Street
Elko, NV 89803
Website:

Ely Colony Tribal Council
Arthur Kaamasee (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 289-3013
Fax: (775) 289-3156
16 Shoshone Circle
Ely, NV 89301
Website:

Fallon Paiute Shoshone Tribal Business Council
Alvin Moyle (Chairperson)
Tel: (775) 423-6075
Fax: (775) 423-5202
8955 Mission Road
Fallon, NV 89406
Website:

Fort McDermitt Tribal Council
Dennis Smartt (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 532-8259
Fax: (775) 532-8903
P.O. Box 457
McDermitt, NV 89421
Website:

Fort McDowell Yavapai Tribal Council
Raphael Bear (President)
Tel: (480) 837-5121
Fax: (480) 837-1630
P.O. Box 17779
Fountain Hills, AZ 85269
Website:

Fort Mojave Tribal Council
Nora McDowell (Chairperson)
Tel: (760) 629-4591
Fax: (760) 629-2468
500 Merriman Avenue
Needles, CA 92363
Website:

Gila River Indian Community Council
Richard Narcia (Governor)
Tel: (520) 562-3311
Fax: (520) 562-3982
P.O. Box 97
Sacaton, AZ 85247
Website: www.gric.nsn.us

Goshute Business Council
Rupert Steele (Chairman)
Tel: (435) 234-1138
Fax: (435) 234-1162
P.O. Box 6104
Ibapah, UT 84034
Website:

Havasupai Tribal Council
Augustine Hanna (Chairman)
Tel: (520) 448-2731
Fax: (520) 448-2551
P.O. Box 10
Supai, AZ 86435
Website:

Hopi Tribal Council
Phillip Quochytewa (Chairman)
Tel: (928) 734-3000
Fax: (928) 734-6665
P.O. Box 123
Kykotsmovi, AZ 86039
Website: www.hopi.nsn.us

Hualapai Tribal Council
Louise Benson (Chairperson)
Tel: (928) 769-2216
Fax: (928) 769-2343
P.O. Box 179
Peach Springs, AZ 86434
Website:

Kaibab Paiute Tribal Council
Carmen Bradley (Chairperson)
Tel: (520) 643-7245
Fax: (520) 643-7260
HC65, Box 2
Pipe Spring, AZ 86022
Website:

Las Vegas Paiute Tribe
Alfreda Mitre (Chairperson)
Tel: (702) 386-3926
Fax: (702) 383-4019
One Paiute Drive
Las Vegas, NV 89106-3261
Website:

Lovelock Tribal Council
Monty George (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 273-7861
Fax: (775) 273-1144
P.O. Box 878
Lovelock, NV 89419
Website:

Moapa Business Council
Philbert Swain (Chairman)
Tel: (702) 865-2787
Fax: (702) 865-2875
P.O. Box 340
Moapa, NV 89025-0340
Website:

Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah Tribal Council
Geneal Anderson (Chairperson)
Tel: (435) 586-1112
Fax: (435) 586-0896
440 N. Paiute Drive
Cedar City, UT 84720-2613
Website:

Pascua Yaqui Tribal Council
Robert Valencia (Chairman)
Tel: (520) 883-5000
Fax: (520) 883-5014
7474 S. Camino De Oeste
Tucson, AZ 85746
Website:

Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribal Council
Bonnie Akaka-Smith (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 574-1000
Fax: (775) 574-1054
P.O. Box 256
Nixon, NV 89424
Website: www.plpt.nsn.us

Quechan Tribal Council
Mike Jackson (President)
Tel: (760) 572-0213
Fax: (619) 572-2102
P.O. Box 1899
Yuma, AZ 85366
Website:

Reno-Sparks Tribal Council
Arlan Melendez (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 329-2936
Fax: (775) 329-8710
98 Colony Road
Reno, NV 89502
Website:

Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community Council
Joni Ramos (President)
Tel: (480) 850-8001
Fax: (480) 850-8014
10005 E. Osborn Road
Scottsdale, AZ 85256
Website: www.saltriver.pima-maricopa.nsn.us

San Carlos Tribal Council
Kathy Kitcheyan (Chairman)
Tel: (520) 475-2361
Fax: (928) 475-2567
P.O. Box 0
San Carlos, AZ 85550
Website:

San Juan Southern Paiute Council
Johnny Lehi (President)
Tel: (520) 283-4583
Fax: (520) 283-5761
P.O. Box 1989
Tuba City, AZ 86045
Website:

Shoshone-Paiute Business Council/Duck Valley
Terry Gibson (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 757-3161
Fax: (775) 757-2219
P.O. Box 219
Owyhee, NV 89832
Website:

Skull Valley Band of Goshutes
Leon Bear (Chairman)
Tel: (801) 474-0535
Fax: (801) 474-0534
407 Skull Valley Road
Grantsville, UT 84029-8004
Website:

South Fork Band Council
Larson Bill (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 744-4273
Fax: (775) 744-4523
HC 30, Box B-13 - Lee
Spring Creek, NV 89815
Website:

Stewart Community Council
Jacqueline Steele (Chairperson)
Tel: (775) 883-1446
Fax:
5352 Dat-So-La-Lee Way
Carson City, NV 89701
Website:

Summit Lake Paiute Council
Robyn Burdette (Chairperson)
Tel: (775) 623-5151
Fax: (775) 623-0558
653 Anderson Street
Winnemucca, NV 89445
Website:

Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone
Hugh Stevens (Chairperson)
Tel: (775) 738-8889
Fax: (775) 738-2345
511 Sunset Street
Elko, NV 89801
Website:

Tohono O'odham Nation
Vivian Juan-Sanders (Chairman)
Tel: (520) 383-2470
Fax: (520) 383-2479
P.O. Box 837
Sells, AZ 85634
Website:

Tonto Apache Tribal Council
Vivian Burdette (Chairperson)
Tel: (520) 474-5000
Fax: (520) 474-9125
Tonto Reservation #30
Payson, AZ 85541
Website:

Uintah & Ouray Tribal Business Committee/Ute Tribe
Maxine Natchees (Chairman)
Tel: (435) 722-5141
Fax: (435) 722-2374
P.O. Box 190
Ft. Duchesne, UT 84026
Website:

Walker River Paiute Tribal Council
Victoria Guzman (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 773-2306
Fax: (775) 773-2585
P.O. Box 220
Schurz, NV 89427
Website:

Washoe Tribal Council
A. Brian Wallace (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 883-1446
Fax: (775) 265-6240
919 Highway 395 S.
Gardnerville, NV 89410
Website:

Wells Indian Colony Band Council
Willie Johnny (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 752-3045
Fax:
P.O. Box 809
Wells, NV 89835
Website:

White Mountain Apache Tribal Council
Dallas Massey (Chairman)
Tel: (520) 338-1560
Fax: (928) 338-4778
P.O. Box 1150
Whiteriver, AZ 85941
Website:

Winnemucca Tribal Council
William Bills (Acting Chairman)
Tel: (775) 623-1888
Fax:
P.O. Box 1370
Winnemucca, NV 89446
Website:

Woodfords Community Council
Willard Bennett (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 883-1446
Fax:
96 Washoe Blvd.
Markleeville, CA 96120
Website:

Yavapai-Apache Nation
Jamie Fullmer (Chairman)
Tel: (520) 567-1003
Fax: (928) 567-3994
2400 W. Datsi
Camp Verde, AZ 86322
Website: www.yavapai-apache-nation.com

Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe
Ernest Jones (President)
Tel: (928) 445-8790
Fax: (928) 778-9445
530 E. Meritt Street
Prescott, AZ 86301-2038
Website:

Yerington Paiute Tribe
Wayne Garcia (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 463-3301
Fax: (775) 463-2416
171 Campbell Lane
Yerington, NV 89447
Website:

Yomba Tribal Council
Kevin Brady (Chairman)
Tel: (775) 964-2463
Fax: (775) 964-2443
HC61, Box 6275
Austin, NV 89310
Website:

END
__________________

"Be good, be kind, help each other."
"Respect the ground, respect the drum, respect each other."

--Abe Conklin, Ponca/Osage (1926-1995)
Historian is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 10-19-2005, 04:35 PM   #8
PauWau Coordinator
 
WhoMe's Avatar
 
Items Devil
User InfoThanks / Tagging InfoGifts / Achievements / AwardsvBActivity Stats
WhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond repute
WhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond repute
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Land of 370 Broken Treaties
Posts: 7,149
Credits: 11,558.70
Savings: 0.00
Historian,

10 of your elected Oklahoma leaders are no longer current.

"Tribal leaders and job security.... live on the opposite sides of the river." WhoMe (2005)
__________________
Powwows will continue to evolve in many directions. It is inevitable.
WhoMe is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 10-19-2005, 09:59 PM   #9
Experienced
 
Historian's Avatar
 
User InfoThanks / Tagging InfoGifts / Achievements / AwardsvBActivity Stats
Historian has a reputation beyond repute
Historian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond repute
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Earth
Posts: 1,489
Credits: 546.14
Savings: 0.00
Quote:
Originally Posted by WhoMe
Historian,

10 of your elected Oklahoma leaders are no longer current.

"Tribal leaders and job security.... live on the opposite sides of the river." WhoMe (2005)
WhoMe,
Thanks for the tip. However, the tip is of no use to readers, unless we can find out what the updated information might be. Could you post the corrected information?
__________________

"Be good, be kind, help each other."
"Respect the ground, respect the drum, respect each other."

--Abe Conklin, Ponca/Osage (1926-1995)
Historian is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 10-20-2005, 09:55 AM   #10
PauWau Coordinator
 
WhoMe's Avatar
 
Items Devil
User InfoThanks / Tagging InfoGifts / Achievements / AwardsvBActivity Stats
WhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond repute
WhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond reputeWhoMe has a reputation beyond repute
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Land of 370 Broken Treaties
Posts: 7,149
Credits: 11,558.70
Savings: 0.00
Quote:
Originally Posted by Historian
WhoMe,
Thanks for the tip. However, the tip is of no use to readers, unless we can find out what the updated information might be. Could you post the corrected information?

Historian,


There are actually 11 new tribal leaders (w/ their titles and the correct wording for their tribes):

Absentee Shawnee Tribe
Governor Larry Nuckolls

Apache Tribe
Interim Chairman Nathan W. Tselee

Delaware Nation
President Bruce Gonzales

Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma
Chairman Tony Salazar

Otoe-Missouria Tribe
Chairman C. Michael Harwell

Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma
President Ronald Rice

Ponca Nation
Chairman Dan Jones

Tonkawa Tribe
President Anthony Street

Seminole Nation
Principal Chief Enoch Kelly Haney

United Keetoowah Band of Cherokees
Chief George G. Wickliffe

Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma
Chief Paul Spicer


*The Delaware Tribe of Indians (Bartlesville, OK) has technically been absorbed by the Cherokee, Nation and is no longer a federally recognized tribe. This decision is being appealed.

** Updated (10-3-05)
___



What is this for?
__________________
Powwows will continue to evolve in many directions. It is inevitable.

Last edited by WhoMe; 10-20-2005 at 09:57 AM..
WhoMe is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 10-24-2005, 05:22 PM   #11
Experienced
 
Historian's Avatar
 
User InfoThanks / Tagging InfoGifts / Achievements / AwardsvBActivity Stats
Historian has a reputation beyond repute
Historian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond reputeHistorian has a reputation beyond repute
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Earth
Posts: 1,489
Credits: 546.14
Savings: 0.00
Thanks for the updates. Though there are several lists available on the net with just the names only of Federally Recognized Tribes/Nations, and though there are numerous individual sources for contact information on each, I have not found a complete and up to date listing anywhere as yet, with contact information as part of a complete listing for general public knowledge. Thought this might be a step in the right direction.
__________________

"Be good, be kind, help each other."
"Respect the ground, respect the drum, respect each other."

--Abe Conklin, Ponca/Osage (1926-1995)
Historian is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 10-25-2005, 02:25 PM   #12
Senior Dancer
 
debbieyd's Avatar
 
User InfoThanks / Tagging InfoGifts / Achievements / AwardsvBActivity Stats
debbieyd is a name known to all
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: ON THE REZ
Posts: 587
Credits: 0.00
Savings: 0.00
Lightbulb typo! Confederated Tribes & Bands of the Yakama Nation...

Quote:
Originally Posted by Historian
Tuscarora Nation
Leo Henry (Chief)
Tel: (716) 622-7061
Fax: (716) 297-3995
2006 Mt. Hope Road
Via: Lewistown, NY 14092
Website:

Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah)
Beverly Wright (Chairperson)
Tel: (508) 645-9265
Fax: (508) 645-3790
20 Black Brook Road
Aquinnah, MA 02535
Website:

Burns Paiute Tribe, General Council
Wanda Johnson (Chairwoman, President)
Tel: (541) 573-2088
Fax: (541) 573-2323
H.C. 71, 100 Pasigo Street
Burns, OR 97720
Website:

Chinook Indian Tribe
Gary Johnson (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 777-8303
Fax: (360) 777-8100
P.O. Box 228
Chinook, WA 98614
Website:

Coeur d'Alene Tribal Council
Chief Allan (Chairman)
Tel: (208) 686-5803
Fax: (208) 686-1182
850 A Street
P.O. Box 408
Plummer, ID 83851
Website:

Colville Business Council
Joseph Pakootas (Chairperson)
Tel: (509) 634-2215
Fax: (509) 634-4116
P.O. Box 150
Nespelem, WA 99155-0150
Website:

Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua and Siuslaw Indians
Ron Brainard (Chairman)
Tel: (541) 888-9577
Fax: (541) 888-0302
1245 Fulton Avenue
Coos Bay, OR 97420
Website:

Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation
David Burnette (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 273-5911
Fax: (360) 273-5914
P.O. Box 536
Oakville, WA 98568
Website:

Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community of Oregon
Cheryle Kennedy (Chairwoman)
Tel: (503) 879-2301
Fax: (503) 879-5964
9615 Grand Ronde Road
Grand Ronde, OR 97347-0038
Website: www.grandronde.org

Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation
Gary Burke (Chairman)
Tel: (541) 276-3165
Fax: (541) 276-3095
P.O. Box 638
Pendleton, OR 97801-0638
Website:

Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation
Olney Patt (Chairman)
Tel: (541) 553-3257
Fax: (541) 553-1268
P.O. Box 1299
Warm Springs, OR 97761
Website: www.warmsprings.org

Coquille Indian Tribe
Edward Metcalf (Chairman)
Tel: (541) 756-0904
Fax: (541) 756-0847
P.O. Box 783
North Bend, OR 97459
Website: www.coquilletribe.org

Cow Creek Band of Umpqua
Sue Shaffer (Chairperson)
Tel: (541) 672-9405
Fax: (541) 673-0432
2371 N.E. Stevens, Suite 100
Roseburg, OR 97470-1338
Website: www.cowcreek.com

Cowlitz Indian Tribe
John Barnett (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 577-8140
Fax: (360) 577-7432
P.O. Box 2547
Longview, WA 98632
Website:

Hoh Tribal Business Committee
Alvin Penn (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 374-6582
Fax: (360) 374-6549
2464 Lower Hoh Road
Forks, WA 98331
Website:

Jamestown S'Klallam Tribal Council
W. Ron Allen (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 683-1109
Fax: (360) 681-4643
1033 Old Blyn Hwy.
Sequim, WA 98382
Website: www.jamestowntribe.org

Kalispel Business Committee
Glen Nenema (Chairman)
Tel: (509) 445-1147
Fax: (509) 445-1705
P.O. Box 39
Usk, WA 99180-0039
Website:

Klamath General Council
Allen Foreman (Chairman)
Tel: (541) 783-2219
Fax: (541) 783-2029
P.O. Box 436
Chiloquin, OR 97624-0436
Website:

Kootenai Tribal Council
Gary Aitken (Chairman)
Tel: (208) 267-3519
Fax: (208) 267-2960
P.O. Box 1269
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805-1269
Website:

Lower Elwha Klallam Tribe
Dennis Sullivan (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 452-8471
Fax: (360) 452-3428
2851 Lower Elwha Road
Port Angeles, WA 98363
Website: www.elwha.org

Lummi Indian Business Council
Darrell Hillaire (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 384-1489
Fax: (360) 380-1850
2616 Kwina Road
Bellingham, WA 98226
Website:

Makah Indian Tribal Council
Ben Johnson (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 645-2201
Fax: (360) 645-2788
P.O. Box 115
Neah Bay, WA 98357-0115
Website:

Muckleshoot Tribal Council
John Daniels (Chairman)
Tel: (253) 939-3311
Fax: (253) 931-8570
39015 172nd Avenue, S.E.
Auburn, WA 98092
Website:

Nez Perce Tribal Executive Committee
Anthony Johnson (Chairman)
Tel: (208) 843-2253
Fax: (208) 843-7354
P.O. Box 305
Lapwai, ID 83540-0305
Website:

Nisqually Indian Community Council
Dorian Sanchez (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 456-5221
Fax: (360) 407-0247
4820 She-Nah-Num Drive, S.E.
Olympia, WA 98513-9199
Website:

Nooksack Indian Tribal Council
Art George (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 592-5176
Fax: (360) 592-5721
P.O. Box 157
Deming, WA 98244-0157
Website:

Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation
Gwen Davis (Chairperson)
Tel: (208) 478-5712
Fax: (208) 478-5713
427 North Main, Suite 101
Pocatello, ID 83204-3016
Website:

Port Gamble S'Klallam Tribe
Ronald Charles (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 297-2646
Fax: (360) 297-7097
31912 Little Boston Road
Kingston, WA 98346
Website:

Puyallup Tribal Council
Bill Sterud (Chairman)
Tel: (253) 597-6200
Fax: (253) 572-5340
1850 Alexander Avenue
Tacoma, WA 98421
Website:

Quileute Tribal Council
Russell Woodruff (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 374-6163
Fax: (360) 374-6311
P.O. Box 279
LaPush, WA 98350-2079
Website:

Quinault Indian Nation - Business Committee
Pearl Capoeman-Baller (President)
Tel: (360) 276-8211
Fax: (360) 276-4191
P.O. Box 189
Taholah, WA 98587-0189
Website:

Samish Indian Nation
Ken Hansen (Chairperson)
Tel: (360) 293-6404
Fax: (360) 299-0790
1610 Commercial Avenue, Ste A&B
Anacortes, WA 98221
Website:

Sauk-Suiattle Tribal Council
Jason Joseph (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 436-0131
Fax: (360) 436-1511
5318 Chief Brown Lane
Darrington, WA 98241-9420
Website:

Shoalwater Bay Tribal Council
Charlene Nelson (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 267-6766
Fax: (360) 267-6778
P.O. Box 130
Tokeland, WA 98590-0130
Website:

Shoshone-Bannock Tribes/Fort Hall Business Council
Frederick Auck (Chairman)
Tel: (208) 238-3700
Fax: (208) 237-0797
P.O. Box 306
Fort Hall, ID 83203-0306
Website:

Siletz Tribal Council
Delores Pigsley (Chairman)
Tel: (800) 922-1399
Fax: (541) 444-2307
P.O. Box 549
Siletz, OR 97380-0549
Website:

Skokomish Tribal Council
Gordon James (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 426-4232
Fax: (360) 877-5943
N. 80 Tribal Center Road
Shelton, WA 98584
Website:

Snoqualmie Tribal Organization
Joseph Mullen (Chairman)
Tel: (425) 222-6900
Fax: (425) 222-7798
P.O. Box 280
Carnation, WA 98014-0280
Website:

Spokane Business Council
Warren Seyler (Chairman)
Tel: (509) 258-4581
Fax: (509) 258-9243
P.O. Box 100
Wellpinit, WA 99040-0100
Website:

Squaxin Island Tribal Council
David Lopeman (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 426-9781
Fax: (360) 426-6577
70 S.E. Squaxin Lane
Shelton, WA 98584
Website:

Stillaguamish Board of Directors
Edward Goodridge (Chairperson)
Tel: (360) 652-7362
Fax: (360) 435-7689
P.O. Box 277
Arlington, WA 98223-0277
Website:

Suquamish Tribal Council
Bennie Armstrong (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 598-3311
Fax: (360) 598-6295
P.O. Box 498
Suquamish, WA 98392-0498
Website: www.suquamish.nsn.us

Swinomish Indian Tribal Community
M. Brian Cladoosby (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 446-3168
Fax: (360) 466-5309
P.O. Box 817
LaConner, WA 98257-0817
Website:

Tulalip Board of Directors
Stanley Jones (Chairman)
Tel: (360) 651-4000
Fax: (360) 651-4032
6700 Totem Beach Road
Marysville, WA 98271-9715
Website: www.tulalip.nsn.us

Upper Skagit Tribal Council
Marilyn Scott (Chairperson)
Tel: (360) 856-5501
Fax: (360) 856-3175
25944 Community Plaza Way
Sedro Woolley, WA 98284-9739
Website:

Yakama Indian Nation
Louis Cloud* (Chairman)
Tel: (509) 865-5121
Fax: (509) 865-5528
P.O. Box 151
Toppenish, WA 98948-0151
Website:

Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians
Richard Milanovich (Chairman)
Tel: (760) 325-3400
Fax: (760) 883-1379
600 East Tahquitz Canyon Way
Palm Springs, CA 92262
Website:

Alturas Rancheria
Wendy Del Rosa (Chairman)
Tel: (530) 233-5571
Fax: (530) 233-4165
P.O. Box 340
Alturas, CA 96101
Website:

Augustine Band of Mission Indians
Mary Ann Martin (Chairwoman, President)
Tel: (760) 398-4722
Fax: (760) 398-4922
84481 Avenue 54
Coachella, CA 92236
Website:

Barona Band of Mission Indians
Rhonda Welch-Scalco (Chairwoman, President)
Tel: (619) 443-6612
Fax: (619) 443-0681
1095 Barona Road
Lakeside, CA 92040
Website: www.Barona Casino.com

continued...
__________________
[FONT=Garamond]RainbowDreamer
debbieyd is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-14-2006, 12:34 PM   #13
A Tiny Tots Mom
 
HolyElk's Avatar
 
User InfoThanks / Tagging InfoGifts / Achievements / AwardsvBActivity Stats
HolyElk has a reputation beyond repute
HolyElk has a reputation beyond reputeHolyElk has a reputation beyond reputeHolyElk has a reputation beyond reputeHolyElk has a reputation beyond reputeHolyElk has a reputation beyond reputeHolyElk has a reputation beyond reputeHolyElk has a reputation beyond reputeHolyElk has a reputation beyond reputeHolyElk has a reputation beyond reputeHolyElk has a reputation beyond reputeHolyElk has a reputation beyond reputeHolyElk has a reputation beyond reputeHolyElk has a reputation beyond reputeHolyElk has a reputation beyond reputeHolyElk has a reputation beyond reputeHolyElk has a reputation beyond reputeHolyElk has a reputation beyond reputeHolyElk has a reputation beyond reputeHolyElk has a reputation beyond reputeHolyElk has a reputation beyond reputeHolyElk has a reputation beyond repute
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Tribal Territory
Posts: 1,076
Credits: 0.00
Savings: 1.00
Spirit Lake Sioux Tribe - Contact person would now be Myra Pearson not Valentino White.
__________________
In Loving Memory of Allen Alberts Sr.
March 1, 1945 to February 16, 2005
R.I.P Daddy
~~~~~~~~~~~~
As long as you keep a person down, some part of you is down there to hold that person down. So you don't soar higher than you want.



~~~CutHead Band of Sioux~~~


~~Native Pride~~


HolyElk is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 01-16-2007, 05:44 AM   #14
Grass Dancer
 
anishinabealltheway's Avatar
 
User InfoThanks / Tagging InfoGifts / Achievements / AwardsvBActivity Stats
anishinabealltheway has a reputation beyond repute
anishinabealltheway has a reputation beyond reputeanishinabealltheway has a reputation beyond reputeanishinabealltheway has a reputation beyond reputeanishinabealltheway has a reputation beyond reputeanishinabealltheway has a reputation beyond reputeanishinabealltheway has a reputation beyond reputeanishinabealltheway has a reputation beyond reputeanishinabealltheway has a reputation beyond reputeanishinabealltheway has a reputation beyond reputeanishinabealltheway has a reputation beyond reputeanishinabealltheway has a reputation beyond reputeanishinabealltheway has a reputation beyond reputeanishinabealltheway has a reputation beyond reputeanishinabealltheway has a reputation beyond reputeanishinabealltheway has a reputation beyond repute
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: michigan
Posts: 520
Credits: 1,258.05
Savings: 1.00
I'm of the keweenaw bay indian community, also I didn't see Haniville Sault Ste Marie, Bad river, Bay Mills
anishinabealltheway is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 01-16-2007, 07:26 AM   #15
Great Uncle Patrick
 
between2worlds's Avatar
 
User InfoThanks / Tagging InfoGifts / Achievements / AwardsvBActivity Stats
between2worlds has a reputation beyond reputebetween2worlds has a reputation beyond repute
between2worlds has a reputation beyond reputebetween2worlds has a reputation beyond reputebetween2worlds has a reputation beyond reputebetween2worlds has a reputation beyond reputebetween2worlds has a reputation beyond reputebetween2worlds has a reputation beyond reputebetween2worlds has a reputation beyond reputebetween2worlds has a reputation beyond reputebetween2worlds has a reputation beyond reputebetween2worlds has a reputation beyond reputebetween2worlds has a reputation beyond reputebetween2worlds has a reputation beyond reputebetween2worlds has a reputation beyond reputebetween2worlds has a reputation beyond reputebetween2worlds has a reputation beyond repute
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Walker's Landing, WA
Posts: 2,821
Credits: 5,691.96
Savings: 1.00
I found Hannahville it is listed in the second group (along with keweenaw bay *waves to anishnaabealltheway* ) :

Hannahville Indian Community of Michigan
Kenneth Meshigaud (Chairperson)
Tel: (906) 466-2934
Fax: (906) 466-2933
N. 14911 Hannahville B1 Rd.
Wilson, MI 49896-9728
Website:

I can add the website: http://www.hannahville.net/
between2worlds is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 05-19-2008, 09:27 PM   #16
Pow Wow Visitor
 
User InfoThanks / Tagging InfoGifts / Achievements / AwardsvBActivity Stats
10-8-4GOD has a brilliant future10-8-4GOD has a brilliant future10-8-4GOD has a brilliant future10-8-4GOD has a brilliant future10-8-4GOD has a brilliant future10-8-4GOD has a brilliant future10-8-4GOD has a brilliant future10-8-4GOD has a brilliant future10-8-4GOD has a brilliant future
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 6
Credits: 0.00
Savings: 0.00
Talking Appreciation

Thank you so much for this valuable information. Really thank you so much. I have been searching for this for months. I miss contacts with people who have this. Now I don't have to call and try and get this info. I beleive once I tried calling an elder and his wife bless her soul got jealous. I didn't want to cause problems so I never called back. Thank you.
10-8-4GOD is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 05-19-2008, 09:37 PM   #17
Pow Wow Visitor
 
User InfoThanks / Tagging InfoGifts / Achievements / AwardsvBActivity Stats
10-8-4GOD has a brilliant future10-8-4GOD has a brilliant future10-8-4GOD has a brilliant future10-8-4GOD has a brilliant future10-8-4GOD has a brilliant future10-8-4GOD has a brilliant future10-8-4GOD has a brilliant future10-8-4GOD has a brilliant future10-8-4GOD has a brilliant future
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 6
Credits: 0.00
Savings: 0.00
Chemehuevi Tribe

Hi again,

UPDATE:

Chemehuevi Tribe
P.O. Box 1976
Chemehuevi Valley, CA 92363
Telephone: 1-760-858-4219
Chairman: Charles Wood

This is my Husband and Children's Tribe

Last edited by 10-8-4GOD; 05-19-2008 at 09:39 PM.. Reason: Honor mention
10-8-4GOD is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 05-19-2008, 09:40 PM   #18
}i{Kimimila}i{
 
N8ivePrincess07's Avatar
 
User InfoThanks / Tagging InfoGifts / Achievements / AwardsvBActivity Stats
N8ivePrincess07 is a jewel in the rough
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: temporarily living in Great State of Oklahoma
Posts: 79
Credits: 0.00
Savings: 0.00
Thank You!!

I've been looking for my tribes current number for my college stuff...
this helps so much thank you, thank you, THANK YOU!!!...
__________________
"Some People don't be lik'n it!!"

"THE ABILITY TO BRING ANOTHER LIFE INTO THIS WORLD IS A GOOD ENOUGH ANSWER TO WHY NATIVE WOMEN ARE SO SACRED..."



[[ME & THE GOVERNOR OF KANSAS MAY 2008]]
N8ivePrincess07 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 09-06-2011, 06:48 PM   #19
Pow Wow Visitor
 
User InfoThanks / Tagging InfoGifts / Achievements / AwardsvBActivity Stats
CRIHBish is an unknown quantity at this point
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 1
Credits: 0.00
Savings: 0.00
YUROK TRIBE corrections

Yurok Tribe
Thomas O'Rourke Sr. (Chairperson)
Tel: (707) 482-1350
Fax: (707) 482-1377
190 Klamath Blvd.
Klamath, CA, 95548
Website: http://www.yuroktribe.org
CRIHBish is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Sponsored Links
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

    

Join the online community forum celebrating Native American Culture, Pow Wows, tribes, music, art, and history.

Join PowWows.com Today!

Your Guide to Native American Pow Wows Since 1996

Register For Free

Enjoy the benefits of being a member of PowWows.com!

Join our Native American online community focused on Pow Wow singing, dancing, crafts, Native American music, Native American videos, and more.

Add your Pow Wow to our Calendar

Share your photos and videos

Play games, enter contests, and much more!






New Threads

Pow Wow Calendar Search

 
Month: Year:

Location:
Facebook Profile Images

Videos

Featured Articles

Dance Styles

Crafts

Gallery