Sumo

Collapse

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

fort totten results

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • fort totten results

    can someone post the drum contest results

  • #2
    and the dancers too!!!

    Comment


    • #3
      drums

      1st eyaby
      2nd wild rose
      3rd smokey town (1/2 crew)
      4th
      5th young k b
      6th sizzorTail

      Mens Trad. Hawk t Hawk
      Mens Fancy. War Shield White
      Mens Grass Aj redman
      Mens Chicken Marty Thurman

      womens fancy Amber rose C
      Womens Jingle Jen Youngbear
      womens Trad. Andrea Redman

      mens Fancy Special larry yazzie 1000 beaded outfit
      mens trad special Shorty n from hobbema alb
      mens fancy j holly bull cont. winner was r baker new town
      runnning womens fancy candice anderson
      Steve buyington contest winner was Rusty G

      that all i remember.
      singer

      Comment


      • #4
        Singing Contest

        4th Was Dakota Travels

        Comment


        • #5
          ~!~!Congratzz~!~to all of the DrumWinners~!~

          so no one knows who 2 or 3rd place winners were in the dancing?
          theirs gotta be someone out their that knows
          :)
          187TatankaOyate..KingBird..DakotahHotaine..
          ..MidniteExpress'..HighLife..

          ..BuffaloHorse
          ..Eyabay..BattleCreek..
          BlazingSaddles..wHIteHorse


          CitieHigh..BlackBearCrossing..CederCreek..
          ChinikiLake..TimberLand..TBZ..BadNation

          ..Estayapi..Mandaree..BLACKSTONE ..HIGHNOON..
          LakeVermillion..LittleOtter..RedBull*..LynxClan


          **Sizzortail..BearCreek..WildROse..cOzad..GtO..

          LynxClan..N0rtheRnCree..Tatae`Topaw..MeskwakiNatio n..
          StoneyCreek..BlackLodge..YngKingbird..
          Oyatae..

          Eva-Hey Nakota
          ..RockyBoyRamblers..PonemahRamblerz..
          CumberLand.wildHorse..oGiidakii..SmokeyTown..
          NorthernWInd ojibwe plainz
          RIP lil brother

          Comment


          • #6
            Women's Fancy:

            1st Amber Cleveland
            2nd Kelly LeBeau (Tied with Bobbi)
            3rd Bobbi Fredrick
            4th Nahmi Lasley
            5th ??
            6th Tawny Hale

            Comment


            • #7
              grassdancers???

              mens traditional???


              come on theirs 6places fer each who were they :)
              187TatankaOyate..KingBird..DakotahHotaine..
              ..MidniteExpress'..HighLife..

              ..BuffaloHorse
              ..Eyabay..BattleCreek..
              BlazingSaddles..wHIteHorse


              CitieHigh..BlackBearCrossing..CederCreek..
              ChinikiLake..TimberLand..TBZ..BadNation

              ..Estayapi..Mandaree..BLACKSTONE ..HIGHNOON..
              LakeVermillion..LittleOtter..RedBull*..LynxClan


              **Sizzortail..BearCreek..WildROse..cOzad..GtO..

              LynxClan..N0rtheRnCree..Tatae`Topaw..MeskwakiNatio n..
              StoneyCreek..BlackLodge..YngKingbird..
              Oyatae..

              Eva-Hey Nakota
              ..RockyBoyRamblers..PonemahRamblerz..
              CumberLand.wildHorse..oGiidakii..SmokeyTown..
              NorthernWInd ojibwe plainz
              RIP lil brother

              Comment


              • #8
                Rayeisha King Womens Fancy Special
                Amber Cleveland 1st $1000.00
                Kelly Lebeau 2nd $600.00
                Lauren Frank 3rd $300
                Star Lasley consolation
                Congrats

                Comment


                • #9
                  from ndn.sports

                  SINGING CONTEST
                  1 EYABAY
                  2 WILD ROSE
                  3 SMOKEY TOWN
                  4 DAKOTA TRAVELS
                  5 YOUNG KINGBIRD
                  6 SIZZLE TAIL

                  Womens Fancy was....
                  1st- Amber Cleveland
                  2nd- Kelli LeBeau
                  3rd- Bobbi Lynn Fredricks
                  4th- Nahmi Lasley
                  5th- Lauren Frank
                  6th- Tawny Hale

                  Womens Jingle was...
                  1st- Jennifer YoungBear
                  2nd- Dorothy Crowfeather
                  3rd- Tahnee Williams
                  4th- Winona Kingbird
                  5th- Reva Hayes
                  6th- ? Bullhead

                  Womens Traditional
                  1 Andrea Redman
                  2 Karrie Abbey
                  3 ? McKay
                  4 Jodi Gillette
                  5 Tosha Goodwill ? I think
                  6 ?

                  Mens Grass
                  1 AJ Redman

                  Mens Traditional
                  1 ?
                  2 Donovan Abbey
                  3 Lonny Street
                  Hawk Thunderhawk got in there

                  Mens Chicken
                  1 Marty Thurman
                  2 Richard Street
                  3 Brooks Goodbird
                  4 Lee Goodman Jr.

                  Teen Girls Jingle
                  1st; rose running bear
                  2nd; chelesa finley
                  3rd; tonia hall
                  4th; mary ellen bruiger
                  5th; shanice lambert
                  6th; eesah howling wolf

                  Teen Girls Fancy
                  1st Kelly Walker
                  2nd Toni Johnson
                  I know White Elk Woman Got In There

                  Teen girls tradish went
                  1st Megan Isnana
                  2nd Skawid Alberts
                  3rd Tamra Mckay
                  4th Baby Harriet Robertson
                  5th Some Southern Girl
                  6th Cassie White

                  Mens Trad. Special
                  1 Shorty Neepoose sp?
                  2 Lonny Street
                  3 Aaron Abbey
                  Mens Grass special
                  1 Rusty Gillette
                  2 consolations Buck Spotted Tail and Darnell Baker
                  womens fancy special
                  1 Amber Cleveland (won $1000)
                  other womens fancy special
                  1 Candice Anderson
                  Elmer White Jr. memorial
                  1. Larry Yazzie
                  Geremiah holybull special
                  1 Rylon Baker

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    LMFAO!! @ 1/2 crew
                    Congrats Eyabay (1/3 crew) (LOL)
                    Mens inhumanity to each other is surpassed ONLY by what women do to each other.
                    <><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><>
                    Quote: "I blame it on my youngnessness..." BTH
                    DEATH TO ALL LURKERS!!!! ME

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      yeah i talked with one of eyabays singers and he said a few guys stayed home, good job eyabay

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        haha, Sizzle Tail
                        Mr Oakley was here

                        see my powwow videos here...
                        www.youtube.com/oaklee84

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          The Running Bear Women's fancy memorial special winnerz were: 1 - Candace Anderson, 2 - Gunya Cornelson 3 - Bobbi Lynn Fredericks 4 Lauren Frank 5 - Verna Street

                          Comment


                          • #14
                            Originally posted by thizgirlpowwows
                            from ndn.sports

                            SINGING CONTEST
                            1 EYABAY
                            2 WILD ROSE
                            3 SMOKEY TOWN
                            4 DAKOTA TRAVELS
                            5 YOUNG KINGBIRD
                            6 SIZZLE TAIL

                            Womens Fancy was....
                            1st- Amber Cleveland
                            2nd- Kelli LeBeau
                            3rd- Bobbi Lynn Fredricks
                            4th- Nahmi Lasley
                            5th- Lauren Frank
                            6th- Tawny Hale

                            Womens Jingle was...
                            1st- Jennifer YoungBear
                            2nd- Dorothy Crowfeather
                            3rd- Tahnee Williams
                            4th- Winona Kingbird
                            5th- Reva Hayes
                            6th- ? Bullhead

                            Womens Traditional
                            1 Andrea Redman
                            2 Karrie Abbey
                            3 ? McKay
                            4 Jodi Gillette
                            5 Tosha Goodwill ? I think
                            6 ?

                            Mens Grass
                            1 AJ Redman

                            Mens Traditional
                            1 ?
                            2 Donovan Abbey
                            3 Lonny Street
                            Hawk Thunderhawk got in there

                            Mens Chicken
                            1 Marty Thurman
                            2 Richard Street
                            3 Brooks Goodbird
                            4 Lee Goodman Jr.

                            Teen Girls Jingle
                            1st; rose running bear
                            2nd; chelesa finley
                            3rd; tonia hall
                            4th; mary ellen bruiger
                            5th; shanice lambert
                            6th; eesah howling wolf

                            Teen Girls Fancy
                            1st Kelly Walker
                            2nd Toni Johnson
                            I know White Elk Woman Got In There

                            Teen girls tradish went
                            1st Megan Isnana
                            2nd Skawid Alberts
                            3rd Tamra Mckay
                            4th Baby Harriet Robertson
                            5th Some Southern Girl
                            6th Cassie White

                            Mens Trad. Special
                            1 Shorty Neepoose sp?
                            2 Lonny Street
                            3 Aaron Abbey
                            Mens Grass special
                            1 Rusty Gillette
                            2 consolations Buck Spotted Tail and Darnell Baker
                            womens fancy special
                            1 Amber Cleveland (won $1000)
                            other womens fancy special
                            1 Candice Anderson
                            Elmer White Jr. memorial
                            1. Larry Yazzie
                            Geremiah holybull special
                            1 Rylon Baker

                            Congatulations to:

                            Shorty
                            Marty
                            Candace
                            Larry
                            Jennifer
                            and Rusty

                            Good job on your winning ways!
                            Powwows will continue to evolve in many directions. It is inevitable.

                            Comment

                            Join the online community forum celebrating Native American Culture, Pow Wows, tribes, music, art, and history.

                            Related Topics

                            Collapse

                            • Wojapi
                              Wachinca Dakota Oayte powwow results (Poplar, MT)
                              by Wojapi
                              Here are the results from the Wachinca Dakota Oyate Wacipi in Poplar, MT. Held July 16-18, 2004.

                              Men's Golden Age:
                              1.) Royce Kingbird
                              2.) Richard Ross
                              3.) Harry Three Stars
                              4.) Ronn Moccasin

                              Women's Golden Age:
                              1.) Tonia Ackerman
                              ...
                              07-19-2004, 04:25 AM
                            • ndneyez
                              Ann Arbor/Saline Contest Results
                              by ndneyez
                              Maybe somebody can help me fill in the blanks on this one. I can never remember Men's Grass for some reason....lol Anyway, here it is:

                              Golden Age Women
                              1. Annette LittleWolf
                              2. Karen Pheasant
                              3.
                              4. Joanne Whitehouse

                              Men's Golden Age
                              1....
                              04-06-2009, 09:36 AM
                            • RezDawg
                              Time Out Results???
                              by RezDawg
                              Any results from this past weekend???


                              Peace,
                              RezDawg
                              04-10-2006, 11:42 AM
                            • Mato Winyan
                              Julyamash
                              by Mato Winyan
                              Drum Contest
                              1. Midnite Express
                              2. Bear Creek
                              3. The Boyz
                              4. Pipestone
                              5. Blackfoot Confederacy
                              6. Red Tail
                              7. Dancing Eagle
                              8. Wild Spirit

                              Men's Tradish
                              1. Ardell Scalplock
                              2. Cetan Thunderhawk???
                              3. ?????...
                              07-24-2006, 03:48 AM
                            • Wayha_79
                              Harbor Springs results......???
                              by Wayha_79
                              Does anyone have the results from the Harbor Springs powwow this past weekend?? Please post!!!
                              08-14-2006, 02:49 PM

                            Trending

                            Collapse

                            There are no results that meet this criteria.

                            Sidebar Ad

                            Collapse
                            Working...
                            X