Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Rosebud

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Kakeeya
    replied
    Originally posted by LakochunkBabez View Post
    hey look my names on there wow thats so kool yeah check it out guys Teen girls traditional DeCora Hawk yeah!!!
    Congrats!

    Leave a comment:


  • LakochunkBabez
    replied
    Cool

    hey look my names on there wow thats so kool yeah check it out guys Teen girls traditional DeCora Hawk yeah!!!

    Leave a comment:


  • Kakeeya
    replied
    Last edited by Kakeeya; 12-05-2005, 05:08 PM.

    Leave a comment:


  • thizgirlpowwows
    replied
    for womens the only ones i remember is 2nd was julie blue thunder.......3rd was dawn decora.........4th was alva fiddler

    for the mens 1st was wes new holy and 4th was chad kills crow........couldnt hear the announcer on some of the winners

    Leave a comment:


  • **First Lady**
    replied
    Congrats to Tonia Hall & Stetson Hagel!!

    Who won mens/womens adult trad???

    Leave a comment:


  • thizgirlpowwows
    replied
    Eagle Mountain
    ........i dunno know i heard something about a tie between them and bad nation............but BN boys had left at supper break to eat........so not all of them were there to sing.........but eagle mountain won by 1 point........i wasnt there when all this supposely happened

    Leave a comment:


  • Siouxper_Bunz
    replied
    Who won the drum contest?

    Leave a comment:


  • thizgirlpowwows
    replied
    powwow was hella hot.......dry air, but the powwow was bigger than last year......i believe there were 27 drums, but i'll list the winners i remember

    womens fancy
    1st-grace HMH
    2nd-tanksi clairmont
    3rd-kelly lebeau
    4th-tiffany weston

    womens jingle
    1st-reva hays
    2nd-ashley phelps (woohoo)
    3rd-nuvasie charging crow (good job girl)
    4th-danya kenyana (sorry sp)

    mens grass
    1st-lakota clairmont
    2nd-julius not afraid
    3rd-wambli charging eagle
    4th-jason cook

    mens fancy
    1st-dwight white buffalo
    2nd-larry yazzie
    3rd-itonch st. john
    4th-sky medicine bear

    teen girls fancy
    1st-anhinga white cloud
    2nd-taylor spoonhunter
    3rd-vicki phelps
    4th-kayla twiss

    teen girls jingle
    1st-tonia hall
    2nd-tess knight (congrats!)
    3rd-lynsey new holy
    4th-anna shields-diaz

    teen girls tradish
    1st-daisa one feather
    2nd-arianna uses arrow
    3rd-decora hawk
    4th-cheyenne fiddler

    teens boys grass
    1st-cante knight
    2nd-gentry st. cyr
    3rd-naca charging crow
    4th-julian one star

    teen boys fancy
    1st-canku one star
    2nd-stetson ? sorry
    3rd-nathan iron shell
    4th-marlin kelly

    teen boys tradish
    1st-steve charging eagle II
    2nd-devon cross dog
    3rd-albert hindsley
    4th-tyler yellow boy
    john and gary richards didnt place....hmmmmmm

    Leave a comment:


  • nativemom
    replied
    So who won???

    Leave a comment:


  • **First Lady**
    replied



    here's a link!

    Aug 26-28th 129th Annual Rosebud Fair & Wacipi
    Rosebud Fairgrounds
    Rosebud SD

    Leave a comment:


  • itsmebadoink
    started a topic Rosebud

    Rosebud

    Any info on this powwow? thanks!

Join the online community forum celebrating Native American Culture, Pow Wows, tribes, music, art, and history.

Related Topics

Collapse

Trending

Collapse

There are no results that meet this criteria.

Sidebar Ad

Collapse
Working...
X