Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Ft. Belknap Results some of them...

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Ft. Belknap Results some of them...

    men's fancy
    1st stanley whiteman

    mens tradish
    1st sheldon wuttunee
    2nd phillip paul
    3rd ??

    mens grass
    1st terry gray
    2nd tim parker
    3rd jonathan gopher

    womens fancy
    1st tia hoops
    2nd felicia paul
    3rd gale main

    womens jingle
    1st shawnee rose skunkcap
    2nd faye whitford
    3rd ??

    womens traditional
    1st steffanie mount
    2nd and 3rd miranda thomson and marie bigby
    i dunno which 1 got 2nd and which 1 got 3rd jus remember hearin their names

    teen boys fancy
    1st trey trahant

    teen boys grass
    1st ??
    2nd ??

    teen boys traditional
    1st james redtomahawk
    2nd adam baker
    3rd??

    teen girls fancy
    1st vina healy
    2nd desi small
    3rd shayreen (aj) fox

    teen girls jingle
    1st lissa plante
    2nd chelsea morales
    3rd nicole white

    teen girls traditional
    1st ??
    2nd ??
    3rd ??

    jr boys fancy
    1st jj azure

    jr boys grass
    1st damon baker
    2nd clinton daniels
    3rd skyler speakthunder

    jr boys traditional
    1st??
    2nd??
    3rd??

    jr girls fancy
    1st shashone main
    2nd standing rock??
    3rd avah talksdifferent

    jr girls jingle
    1st??
    2nd rikki horn
    3rd shond'lyn chandler

    jr girls traditional
    1st??
    2nd??
    3rd??
    "Go Make Sweat!!!" -Sonny Kennedy- 2003


    don't get mad at me im just a critic

  • #2
    Yupperz man the traditional special was off the hook. Sheldon urned a well deserved first place especially with all those dancers out for the spot.

    Comment

    Join the online community forum celebrating Native American Culture, Pow Wows, tribes, music, art, and history.

    Related Topics

    Collapse

    • Mato Winyan
      Cherokee - July 2006
      by Mato Winyan
      *repost*
      Northern Drum Contest
      1st- Eagle Watch
      2nd - The Krew

      Southern Drum Contest
      1st - Southern Eagle
      2nd - Bad Water
      3rd - Plainsmen

      Men's Traditional
      1st- Antonio Grant
      2nd - Anthony Lett
      ...
      07-13-2006, 03:31 AM
    • oneida_huny
      Akwe/Six Nay FallFairWinners
      by oneida_huny
      Who's got the winner from Akwesasne powow and from the fall fair?? hmmm? hmnmmmm??? spill! lol
      09-12-2007, 08:35 PM
    • Mato Winyan
      Ft. Belknap
      by Mato Winyan
      Jr Girls Fancy
      1st Mikayla Sun Rhodes
      2nd Shashone Main
      3rd Desi Small

      Jr Boys Traditional
      1st Levi Jones
      2nd Brad Cichosz
      3rd Jayce OldCoyote

      Teen Girls Fancy
      1st Skye Hall
      2nd Tia Hoops
      3rd Britney Crawford...
      08-07-2006, 11:35 AM
    • Mato Winyan
      Navajo Nation Fair
      by Mato Winyan
      Jr. Girls Fancy
      1st - Simone Paskemin
      2nd - Norma Yazzie
      3rd - Selena Jackson

      Jr. Girls Jingle
      1st - Tylor Etsitty
      2nd - Caleen Gene
      3rd - Alayna Jackson

      Jr. Girls Traditional
      1st - Saundeen Bear
      2nd - Shabi Star Sheka...
      09-19-2006, 09:32 PM
    • Roses
      Cannonball Winners?
      by Roses
      Who won?
      06-12-2007, 07:38 PM

    Trending

    Collapse

    There are no results that meet this criteria.

    Sidebar Ad

    Collapse
    Working...
    X