Sumo

Collapse

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

7 Clans Winners!!!

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 7 Clans Winners!!!

    WOMENS FANCY 18-34
    4TH - ROSE TRACK
    3RD - DANIELLE SHAY SPENCER
    2ND - ABMER CLEVELAND
    1ST - TAWNY HALE

    WOMENS TRAD 18-34
    4TH - JUSCENA????
    3RD - NADINE FAIRBANKS
    2ND - ESTHER ST JOHN
    1ST - REBECCA SMITH

    WOMENS JINGLE 18-34
    4TH - SARA MOSHER
    3RD - DELANA SMITH
    2ND - SUMMER HINDLSEY
    1ST - WINONA KINGBIRD

    MENS FANCY 18-34
    2ND - JOEY SUMMER
    1ST - RYLAN BAKER
    *was only 2 dancers

    MENS TRAD 18-34
    4TH - STEPHAN STILLDAY
    3RD - ELI GOOSE
    2ND - DONAVAN ABBY
    1ST - WENDALL POWLESS

    MENS GRASS 18-34
    4TH - BJ RAINBOW
    3RD - AARON LUSSIER
    2ND - RYAN STANDING
    1ST - RUSTY GILLETTE

    MENS CHICKEN 18-34
    4TH - CLAYTON ST CLAIR JR
    3RD - FRANKIE GRAVES
    2ND - TJ WARRING
    1ST - GARRETT HENRY

    WOMENS TRAD 35-49
    4TH - ??????
    3RD - MARY LOU OLSEN
    2ND - SALINA NO EAR TODOME
    1ST - LINDA STANDING

    WOMENS FANCY 35-49
    4TH - MURIEL STEWART
    3RD - MICHELLE LONE CHILD
    2ND - LISA EWACK
    1ST - IRENE OAKES

    WOMENS JINGLE 35-49
    4TH - MELINDA WHITE CLOUD
    3RD - ALANA BAKER
    2ND - SHARON EAGLE MAN-FINEDAY
    1ST - DIANA DESROSIER

    MENS CHICKEN 35-49
    2ND - RICHARD STREET
    1ST - STACY MAKES GOOD
    *was only 2 dancers

    MENS FANCY 35-49
    3RD - GERALD BUFFALO
    2ND - LUKE WHITMAN
    1ST - DWIGHT WHOTE BUFFALO
    *was only 3 dancers

    MENS TRAD 35-49
    4TH - MURRAY STAR BLANKET
    3RD - GUY STATELY
    2ND - KEVIN HAYWAYHAY
    1ST - TERRY FIDDLER

    MENS GRASS 35-49
    4TH - ROLAND HEMMINGER
    3RD - WILLIAM HINDSLEY
    2ND - STANFORD TOM
    1ST - DARRYL PASKIMIN

    WOMENS GOLDEN AGE TRAD
    4TH - DONNA WHITEFEATHER
    3RD - MARILYN MOUNTIAN
    2ND - MARLENE HENRY
    1ST - ANDREA ST JOHN

    WOMENS GOLDEN AGE JINGLE
    4TH - NELDA GOODMAN
    3RD - LOIS FAIRBANKS
    2ND - ELAINE MEDICENE
    1ST - EVELYN TOM

    MENS GOLDEN AGE TRAD
    4TH - BOB ST JOHN
    3RD - KIP WHITE CLOUD
    2ND - SAM COPENACE
    1ST - NATHAN SMITH

    MENS GOLDEN AGE GRASS
    4TH - ALLEN ROY PAQUIN
    3RD - JOHNNY SMITH
    2ND - IVAN LONE CHILD
    1ST - HOWIE COPENACE

    SINGING CONTEST
    4TH - BLACKSTONE
    3RD - THE ROCK
    2ND - HIGH NOON
    1ST - MANDAREE

  • #2
    Garrett Henry

    Congrats for 1st in Chicken Dance! I always enjoy watching him jam.

    Comment


    • #3
      Way To Go!

      .
      Last edited by Brisa26; 12-09-2010, 04:17 PM.

      Comment


      • #4
        sounds like it was a good one
        Mr Oakley was here

        see my powwow videos here...
        www.youtube.com/oaklee84

        Comment


        • #5
          congrats 2 winners
          Last edited by Roobz; 08-28-2007, 01:01 AM.

          Comment


          • #6
            So..I was looking at winners at this powwow, and Black River, and Rose track was at both places lol. She musta hauled ***. Or are these powwows not the same weekend?? I thought it was cool if thats what she did, I knew Black River went till Monday, ennit?
            Mr Oakley was here

            see my powwow videos here...
            www.youtube.com/oaklee84

            Comment


            • #7
              Originally posted by minne-wheats
              So..I was looking at winners at this powwow, and Black River, and Rose track was at both places lol. She musta hauled ***. Or are these powwows not the same weekend?? I thought it was cool if thats what she did, I knew Black River went till Monday, ennit?
              was wondering who would notice this and how long it would take...she danced on friday in MN and then left to BRF.

              then she came back sat nite...jk

              Comment


              • #8
                congratz to all the winners~!~!~!
                &
                congRatz 2 Tawny, Clayton!!!, Rusty, Winona, Delana, and Evelyn!!!
                187TatankaOyate..KingBird..DakotahHotaine..
                ..MidniteExpress'..HighLife..

                ..BuffaloHorse
                ..Eyabay..BattleCreek..
                BlazingSaddles..wHIteHorse


                CitieHigh..BlackBearCrossing..CederCreek..
                ChinikiLake..TimberLand..TBZ..BadNation

                ..Estayapi..Mandaree..BLACKSTONE ..HIGHNOON..
                LakeVermillion..LittleOtter..RedBull*..LynxClan


                **Sizzortail..BearCreek..WildROse..cOzad..GtO..

                LynxClan..N0rtheRnCree..Tatae`Topaw..MeskwakiNatio n..
                StoneyCreek..BlackLodge..YngKingbird..
                Oyatae..

                Eva-Hey Nakota
                ..RockyBoyRamblers..PonemahRamblerz..
                CumberLand.wildHorse..oGiidakii..SmokeyTown..
                NorthernWInd ojibwe plainz
                RIP lil brother

                Comment

                Join the online community forum celebrating Native American Culture, Pow Wows, tribes, music, art, and history.

                Related Topics

                Collapse

                • Mato Winyan
                  Seven clans casino ~ Theif River Falls,Minnisota
                  by Mato Winyan
                  (repost)

                  WOMENS FANCY 18-34
                  4TH - ROSE TRACK
                  3RD - DANIELLE SHAY SPENCER
                  2ND - ABMER CLEVELAND
                  1ST - TAWNY HALE

                  WOMENS TRAD 18-34
                  4TH - JUSCENA????
                  3RD - NADINE FAIRBANKS
                  2ND - ESTHER ST JOHN
                  1ST - REBECCA SMITH...
                  05-30-2006, 10:41 AM
                • RezDawg
                  Red Lake Independence Day Celebration Winners List
                  by RezDawg
                  Well here it is, the 2009 Winners list, with specials:

                  Jr. Girls Traditional
                  1st - Nichole Nordwall
                  2nd - Tara Fiddler
                  3rd - Jovena Scabby Robe
                  4th - Paan Pai Roberts

                  Jr. Girls Jingle
                  1st - Sierra White
                  2nd - Aidyn Nevaquoia...
                  07-13-2009, 05:59 PM
                • Dibz
                  Wikwemikong 2004 - Winners
                  by Dibz
                  Okay people, here they are! I apologize now for any mis-spelled names.

                  Womens Golden Age
                  1st - Oralann Caldwell
                  2nd - Sharon Roberts
                  3rd - Joanne Whitehouse
                  4th - Gloria Mandamin
                  5th - Monica Benson
                  6th - Donna Philips
                  7th - Viola Recollet...
                  08-04-2004, 09:41 AM
                • ndnsooner
                  2010 Dakota Dunes
                  by ndnsooner
                  Golden Age Women
                  4th Eliza Bird, 3rd Bernice Stadningwater 2nd Agnes Francis 1st Diane Goodwill

                  GA Mens
                  4th Peter Anthony 3rd Clayton Chief 2nd Cecil Nepoose 1st Mike Laliberte

                  Old Style Singing
                  5th Youngbull 4th Charging Bear 3rd Rockhill 2nd Battle...
                  08-13-2010, 03:43 PM
                • Mato Winyan
                  Brandon, MB
                  by Mato Winyan
                  Women's Fancy
                  1st Amber Cleveland
                  2nd Celeste Haywahe
                  3rd Bobbi-Lynn Frederick
                  4th ?

                  Women's Jingle
                  1st Rolanda Taylor
                  2nd Melinda Whitecloud
                  3rd Lisa Ewalk
                  4th Katie Ironstar

                  Women's Traditional
                  1st Andrea...
                  02-01-2007, 04:01 PM

                Trending

                Collapse

                There are no results that meet this criteria.

                Sidebar Ad

                Collapse
                Working...
                X