Sumo

Collapse

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Akwe/Six Nay FallFairWinners

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Akwe/Six Nay FallFairWinners

    Who's got the winner from Akwesasne powow and from the fall fair?? hmmm? hmnmmmm??? spill! lol
    ~~~~~U juss Hate Me Cuz U Ain't Me!~~~~~

  • #2
    some akwe results

    drum contest

    1st blackbear
    2nd young gunz
    3rd eagle flight
    4th wemotaci

    young gunz and blackbear had a sing off for first

    hand drum was blackbear1st, peterboro express 2nd, and eagle flight 3rd

    Men's Traditional champ was Bruce Smoke, he had a dance off with Alden Pompana

    Women's Traditional champ was Lynn Smoke

    Men's Grass champ was AG Shenandoah

    Women's Jingle champ was Cheryl Jacobs
    You can't have a powwow without a drum!

    Comment


    • #3
      Here's the Six Nay Fall Fair Winners... quite a small powwow this year..

      jr girls trad
      1st- breanne hill?

      jr girls jingle
      3rd- adrianna douglas
      2nd- adalia plain
      1st- waskwane stonefish

      jr girls fancy
      3rd- jadyn bomberry
      2nd- kaitlyn douglas
      1st- beedoskah stonefish

      jr boys trad
      2nd- ? shawanda
      1st- keith green

      jr boys grass
      2nd- ? hedgepath
      1st- ??

      jr boys fancy
      1st- caden dreaver

      teen girls trad
      2nd- zoey trudeau
      1st- summer john

      teen girls jingle
      1st- cheyenne petoskey

      teen girls fancy
      1st- paula anderson

      teen boys trad
      1st- jeff porter

      teen boys grass
      2nd- philip thomas
      1st- timmy johnson

      teen boys fancy
      1st- dallas john

      17 & under girls smoke
      3rd- kanyatha?
      2nd- jamie doxtator?
      1st- kanotie ireland?

      17 & under boys smoke
      3rd- timmy johnson
      2nd- mason ?
      1st- keith green

      womens tradish
      3rd- kristol abel
      2nd- lisa hill
      1st- challis isaac

      womens jingle
      3rd- chantel porter
      2nd- shannon white
      1st- alexis albert

      womens fancy
      3rd- tesha emarthle
      2nd- beth ann hill
      1st- christina bomberry

      mens tradish
      3rd- ponchie plain
      2nd- dan isaac
      1st- will hedgepath

      mens grass
      3rd- dave trudeau
      2nd- niso shawanda
      1st- matt isaac

      mens fancy
      3rd- kevin bomberry
      2nd- sam lefthand
      1st- nigel schuyler

      womens smoke
      3rd- amanda bennett
      2nd- tesha emarthle
      1st- tia nicole smith

      mens smoke
      3rd- kevin bomberry
      2nd- solon spruce
      1st- andrew thomas
      ~*PowWows.com Princess 2006-2007*~

      Comment

      Join the online community forum celebrating Native American Culture, Pow Wows, tribes, music, art, and history.

      Related Topics

      Collapse

      • Mato Winyan
        Cherokee - July 2006
        by Mato Winyan
        *repost*
        Northern Drum Contest
        1st- Eagle Watch
        2nd - The Krew

        Southern Drum Contest
        1st - Southern Eagle
        2nd - Bad Water
        3rd - Plainsmen

        Men's Traditional
        1st- Antonio Grant
        2nd - Anthony Lett
        ...
        07-13-2006, 02:31 AM
      • CloudN9ne
        Ft. Belknap Results some of them...
        by CloudN9ne
        men's fancy
        1st stanley whiteman

        mens tradish
        1st sheldon wuttunee
        2nd phillip paul
        3rd ??

        mens grass
        1st terry gray
        2nd tim parker
        3rd jonathan gopher

        womens fancy
        1st tia hoops
        2nd felicia paul...
        11-14-2005, 04:48 PM
      • Mato Winyan
        Ft. Belknap
        by Mato Winyan
        Jr Girls Fancy
        1st Mikayla Sun Rhodes
        2nd Shashone Main
        3rd Desi Small

        Jr Boys Traditional
        1st Levi Jones
        2nd Brad Cichosz
        3rd Jayce OldCoyote

        Teen Girls Fancy
        1st Skye Hall
        2nd Tia Hoops
        3rd Britney Crawford...
        08-07-2006, 10:35 AM
      • Roses
        Cannonball Winners?
        by Roses
        Who won?
        06-12-2007, 06:38 PM
      • gasco49
        Winners List from Harbor Springs, Mi
        by gasco49
        Please forgive me for any spelling errors in names...

        Boys 6-12 Tradish:
        1st - Brandon Hinojosa
        2nd - Alonzo Oldman
        3rd - Lil Bird Benton

        Boys 6-12 Grass:
        1st - David Hinojosa
        2nd - Anthony Pelletier
        3rd - Zackary Jackson
        ...
        08-11-2008, 12:34 PM

      Trending

      Collapse

      There are no results that meet this criteria.

      Sidebar Ad

      Collapse
      Working...
      X