Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Arlee Winners

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Arlee Winners

    Mens Fancy
    1st Stan Whitemen

    Women's Jingle
    1st Willow Abrahamson-Jack

    Drum Contest
    1st The Boyz
    2nd New Agency
    3rd Assiniboine-Cree
    4th Little Southern Cree
    5th Belknap Boys

  • #2
    Originally posted by D Stiffarm View Post
    Mens Fancy
    1st Stan Whitemen

    Women's Jingle
    1st Willow Abrahamson-Jack

    Drum Contest
    1st The Boyz
    2nd New Agency
    3rd Assiniboine-Cree
    4th Little Southern Cree
    5th Belknap Boys
    Hola........all mah cuzn't and uncles won da singing contest
    congrats

    Who else won???
    lisaironmaker

    Comment


    • #3
      arlee winners

      does anyone kno the teen/junior catagory winners?
      particulary the teens lol

      Comment


      • #4
        Originally posted by LISA IRONMAKER View Post
        Hola........all mah cuzn't and uncles won da singing contest
        congrats

        Who else won???
        walden tewawina won grass, wes windy boy got 2nd, joe sam scabby robe got third.... uh can't member who else
        darryl tso got first in traditional, wayne fox 2nd, jonathan brewer 3rd, irvin tso 4th, richard walks over ice 5th
        michelle kipp won womens fancy, lacey abrahamson 2nd, 3rd felecia paul, 4th uhhhh brain fart 5th was kourtni gopher
        1st willow abrahamson, 2nd sissy gopher, 3rd uhhh 4th ummm 5th taunie culloyah
        womens trad-1st some chick i don't know 2nd joey jayne 3rd summer baldwin 4th uhhh 5th lena young runningcrane
        can't member teen winners....

        Comment


        • #5
          Originally posted by marichriaddi View Post
          walden tewawina won grass, wes windy boy got 2nd, joe sam scabby robe got third.... uh can't member who else
          darryl tso got first in traditional, wayne fox 2nd, jonathan brewer 3rd, irvin tso 4th, richard walks over ice 5th
          michelle kipp won womens fancy, lacey abrahamson 2nd, 3rd felecia paul, 4th uhhhh brain fart 5th was kourtni gopher
          1st willow abrahamson, 2nd sissy gopher, 3rd uhhh 4th ummm 5th taunie culloyah
          womens trad-1st some chick i don't know 2nd joey jayne 3rd summer baldwin 4th uhhh 5th lena young runningcrane
          can't member teen winners....
          YAY! Brainfart got 4th!! kewl beanz!

          Comment


          • #6
            Originally posted by powwow4evr View Post
            YAY! Brainfart got 4th!! kewl beanz!

            Comment


            • #7
              hmm

              Originally posted by marichriaddi View Post
              walden tewawina won grass, wes windy boy got 2nd, joe sam scabby robe got third.... uh can't member who else
              darryl tso got first in traditional, wayne fox 2nd, jonathan brewer 3rd, irvin tso 4th, richard walks over ice 5th
              michelle kipp won womens fancy, lacey abrahamson 2nd, 3rd felecia paul, 4th uhhhh brain fart 5th was kourtni gopher
              1st willow abrahamson, 2nd sissy gopher, 3rd uhhh 4th ummm 5th taunie culloyah
              womens trad-1st some chick i don't know 2nd joey jayne 3rd summer baldwin 4th uhhh 5th lena young runningcrane
              can't member teen winners....
              Summer Bummer shoulda got higher!!, but good job anywhoo! Congrats to Michelle, Willow and Lacey....Ft. Hizzle Rep'n Arlee, haha!!

              Comment


              • #8
                Originally posted by marichriaddi View Post
                walden tewawina won grass, wes windy boy got 2nd, joe sam scabby robe got third.... uh can't member who else
                darryl tso got first in traditional, wayne fox 2nd, jonathan brewer 3rd, irvin tso 4th, richard walks over ice 5th
                michelle kipp won womens fancy, lacey abrahamson 2nd, 3rd felecia paul, 4th uhhhh brain fart 5th was kourtni gopher
                1st willow abrahamson, 2nd sissy gopher, 3rd uhhh 4th ummm 5th taunie culloyah
                womens trad-1st some chick i don't know 2nd joey jayne 3rd summer baldwin 4th uhhh 5th lena young runningcrane
                can't member teen winners....
                Congrats also to our buds Uhhh and Ummm for taking 3rd and 4th.
                "Friends don't let friends drink decaf..."
                Wakalapi's $49 unlimited phone service www.49deal.com

                Comment


                • #9
                  Originally posted by Wakalapi View Post
                  Congrats also to our buds Uhhh and Ummm for taking 3rd and 4th.
                  Are they twins

                  congrats to all the winners

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    Congrats to the women's fancy shawl....wish I was there to dance.....bummer.
                    FaNcY1

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      seriously no one remebers teens?
                      that sux

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        Wayne Fox is Traditional dancing now?

                        Wesley Windyboy rocks!!
                        ...Just put on Mandareeee....or maybe a little, just a little Eagle Whistles...

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          Originally posted by marichriaddi View Post
                          walden tewawina won grass, wes windy boy got 2nd, joe sam scabby robe got third.... uh can't member who else
                          darryl tso got first in traditional, wayne fox 2nd, jonathan brewer 3rd, irvin tso 4th, richard walks over ice 5th
                          michelle kipp won womens fancy, lacey abrahamson 2nd, 3rd felecia paul, 4th uhhhh brain fart 5th was kourtni gopher
                          1st willow abrahamson, 2nd sissy gopher, 3rd uhhh 4th ummm 5th taunie culloyah
                          womens trad-1st some chick i don't know 2nd joey jayne 3rd summer baldwin 4th uhhh 5th lena young runningcrane
                          can't member teen winners....
                          lol at all u smart azzes....i remembered bubbus george got 4th in womens fancy. stan whiteman won mens fancy, louie plante got 2nd, and logan reeder got 5th. oh yeah....lex bigknife won the chicken dance special. he is pimp.

                          Comment

                          Join the online community forum celebrating Native American Culture, Pow Wows, tribes, music, art, and history.

                          Related Topics

                          Collapse

                          Trending

                          Collapse

                          There are no results that meet this criteria.

                          Sidebar Ad

                          Collapse
                          Working...
                          X