Sumo

Collapse

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Clearwater River Casino Powwow & Stickgame Results/Winners 2008

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts
    No photos found.

Join the online community forum celebrating Native American Culture, Pow Wows, tribes, music, art, and history.

Related Topics

Collapse

  • gasco49
    Winners List from Harbor Springs, Mi
    by gasco49
    Please forgive me for any spelling errors in names...

    Boys 6-12 Tradish:
    1st - Brandon Hinojosa
    2nd - Alonzo Oldman
    3rd - Lil Bird Benton

    Boys 6-12 Grass:
    1st - David Hinojosa
    2nd - Anthony Pelletier
    3rd - Zackary Jackson
    ...
    08-11-2008, 12:34 PM
  • RezDawg
    Red Lake Independence Day Celebration Winners List
    by RezDawg
    Well here it is, the 2009 Winners list, with specials:

    Jr. Girls Traditional
    1st - Nichole Nordwall
    2nd - Tara Fiddler
    3rd - Jovena Scabby Robe
    4th - Paan Pai Roberts

    Jr. Girls Jingle
    1st - Sierra White
    2nd - Aidyn Nevaquoia...
    07-13-2009, 05:59 PM
  • Mato Winyan
    Navajo Nation Fair
    by Mato Winyan
    Jr. Girls Fancy
    1st - Simone Paskemin
    2nd - Norma Yazzie
    3rd - Selena Jackson

    Jr. Girls Jingle
    1st - Tylor Etsitty
    2nd - Caleen Gene
    3rd - Alayna Jackson

    Jr. Girls Traditional
    1st - Saundeen Bear
    2nd - Shabi Star Sheka...
    09-19-2006, 08:32 PM
  • Mr Oakley
    Hinckley Results - 2008
    by Mr Oakley
    Alright, like a good powwow.com'r, i sat my arse down and wrote winners. If there are any mis-spells, my bad, I had a bad ear all weekend hahaha.
    Jr Girls Fancy
    4th - ? Roberts
    3rd - ? White
    2nd - ???
    1st - Sky Black Kettle
    Jr Girls Jingle
    4th - ? Clairmont...
    06-25-2008, 09:22 PM
  • Furiously-Fancy
    Winnerz....msu, Billings, Mt
    by Furiously-Fancy
    Anyone.........
    04-06-2006, 10:59 AM

Trending

Collapse

There are no results that meet this criteria.

Sidebar Ad

Collapse
Working...
X