Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Full & Complete 7 Clans Casino Results

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Full & Complete 7 Clans Casino Results

    2009 Seven Clans Casino Pow Wow Results

    Teen Girls Traditional
    1st - Verlina Blackkettle - Calgary, AB.
    2nd - Jade Gustafson - Thunder Bay, Ont.
    3rd - Cecily St. Cyr - Sioux City, Ia.
    4th - Jaleesa Starblanket - Roseau River, Mb.

    Teen Girls Jingle
    1st - Ashleigh Benais - Onion Lake, Sk.
    2nd - Mallory Oakes - Saskatoon, Sk.
    3rd - Allison Gegwetch - Winnipeg, Mb.
    4th - Vaskwane Stonefish - Peshawbestown, Mi.

    Teen Girls Fancy
    1st - Laryn Oakes - Saskatoon, Sk.
    2nd - Beedoskah Stonefish - Peshawbestown, Mi.
    3rd - Sky Blackkettle - Calgary, Ab.
    4th - Oke-Tw'sha Roberts - Atwood, SD.

    Teen Boys Traditional
    1st - John Richards - Allen, SD
    2nd - Dwight Littlejohn - Roseau River, Mb.
    3rd - Yamini Mo - Walthill, NE.
    4th - Michael Fish - Keshena, WI.

    Teen Boys Grass
    1st - Peanutt Roberts - Atwood, SD.
    2nd - Jesse Gustason - Thunder Bay, Ont.
    3rd - Alex Copenace - Whitefish Bay, Ont.
    4th - Tohee Funmaker - Wisconsin Dells, WI.

    Teen Boys Fancy
    1st - Courage Cleveland - Wisconsin Dells, WI.
    2nd - Stetson Hagel - Fort Yates, ND.
    3rd - Jessup Yazzie - Savage, MN.
    4th - Dwight Kelly - Porcupine, SD.

    Jr. Women's Traditional
    1st - Tosha Goodwill - Ft. Qu'Appelle, Sk.
    2nd - Danita Goodwill - Fairfax, OK.
    3rd - Tara Sandy - Pipestone, Mb.
    4th - Amber Buffalo - Bismarck, ND.

    Jr. Women's Jingle
    1st - Grace Pushetonequa - Tama, IA.
    2nd - Winona Kingbird - Wahpeton, ND.
    3rd - Tahnee Back - Anoka, Mn.
    4th - Ahneekah Topsky - Rocky Boy, MT.

    Jr. Women's Fancy
    1st - Jocy Bird - Brookings, SD.
    2nd - Nyomi Cleveland - Wisconsin Dells, WI.
    3rd - Tawny Hale - Pawnee, OK.
    4th - Rose Track - Onieda, WI.

    Jr. Men's Traditional
    1st - Cetan Thunder Hawk - Bozeman, MT.
    2nd - Keith Tacan - Sioux Valley, Mb.
    3rd - Dana Warrington - Keshena, WI.
    4th - Steve Charging Eagle - Rapid City, SD.

    Jr. Men's Grass
    1st - Wanbli Charging Eagle - Red Scaffold, SD.
    2nd - Julius Not Afraid - Box Elder, MT.
    3rd - Bryson Lonechild - Calgary, Ab.
    4th - Buck Spotted Tail - Rosebud, SD.

    Jr. Men's Fancy
    1st - Spike Draper - Kirtland, NM.
    2nd - Darrell Hill - Milwaukee, WI.
    3rd - Rylan Baker - Newtown, ND.
    4th - Itoncha St. John - Bismarck, ND.

    Jr. Men's Chicken
    1st - Nelson Baker - Newtown, ND.
    2nd - T.J. Warren - Saskatoon, Sk.
    3rd - Garret Henry - Roseau River, Mb.
    4th - Matthew Whitecloud - Jumping Deer Creek, Sk.

    Sr. Women's Traditional
    1st - Kellie Mae Downwind - Minneapolis, MN.
    2nd - Angelina Hindsley - Baraboo, WI.
    3rd - Ruby McArthur - Kisbey, Sk.
    4th - Nadine Deegan - Ft. Qu'Appelle, Sk.

    Sr. Women's Jingle
    1st - Melinda Whitecloud - Jumping Deer Creek, Sk.
    2nd - Sharon Eagleman - Lawrence, KS.
    3rd - Rowena Roberts - Atwood, OK.
    4th - Vickie Hindsley - Wisconsin Dells, WI.

    Sr. Women's Fancy
    1st - Crystal Cleveland - Eau Claire, WI.
    2nd - Shelly Bointy - Lawrence, KS.
    3rd - Lisa Ewalk-Noon - Oceanman, Sk.
    4th - Michelle Lonechild - Calgary, Ab.

    Sr. Men's Traditional
    1st - Tobias Provost - Alberta
    2nd - Justin Huenemann - Minneapolis, MN.
    3rd - Edmond Nevaquaya - Apache, OK.
    4th - Jamie Mandamin - Shoal Lake, On.

    Sr. Men's Grass
    1st - Randall Paskemin - West Valley, UT.
    2nd - Ron McNabb - Coyote Hills, Sk.
    3rd - Wade Baker - Newtown, ND.
    4th - Sidrick Baker - Newtown, ND.

    Sr. Men's Fancy
    1st - Michael Roberts - Ada, OK.
    2nd - Wayne Silas Jr. - Oneida, WI.
    3rd - Jerry Cleveland Jr. - Wisonsin Dells, WI.
    4th - Dwight Whitebuffalo - Watonga, OK.

    Sr. Men's Chicken
    1st - Sheldon Scalplock - Calgary, Ab.
    2nd - Shawn Scabbyrobe - White Swan, WA.
    3rd - Richard Street - St. Michael, ND.
    4th - Stacy Makes Good - Allen, SD.

    Committee Singing Contest
    1st - Midnite Express
    2nd - Mandaree
    3rd - Meskwaki Nation
    4th - Young Kingbird

    Memorial Singing Contest
    1st - Mandaree
    2nd - Blacklodge
    3rd - Midnite Express
    4th - Meskwaki Nation

    Hand Drum Contest
    1st - Midnite Express
    2nd - Blacklodge
    3rd - Da Five Of Dem
    4th - Meskwaki Nation
    5th - Five Iron

    Mocassin Contest
    1st - Nelson Johnson
    2nd - Phil Grolla
    3rd - Kevin Kingbird
    4th - John (Something)

    Just noticed that the Golden Age Categories were not included, I will update as soon as I get that.
    Droplets of Yes and No in an Ocean of Maybe...

Join the online community forum celebrating Native American Culture, Pow Wows, tribes, music, art, and history.

Loading...

Trending

Collapse

There are no results that meet this criteria.

Sidebar Ad

Collapse
Working...
X