2009 Seven Clans Casino Pow Wow Results

Teen Girls Traditional
1st - Verlina Blackkettle - Calgary, AB.
2nd - Jade Gustafson - Thunder Bay, Ont.
3rd - Cecily St. Cyr - Sioux City, Ia.
4th - Jaleesa Starblanket - Roseau River, Mb.

Teen Girls Jingle
1st - Ashleigh Benais - Onion Lake, Sk.
2nd - Mallory Oakes - Saskatoon, Sk.
3rd - Allison Gegwetch - Winnipeg, Mb.
4th - Vaskwane Stonefish - Peshawbestown, Mi.

Teen Girls Fancy
1st - Laryn Oakes - Saskatoon, Sk.
2nd - Beedoskah Stonefish - Peshawbestown, Mi.
3rd - Sky Blackkettle - Calgary, Ab.
4th - Oke-Tw'sha Roberts - Atwood, SD.

Teen Boys Traditional
1st - John Richards - Allen, SD
2nd - Dwight Littlejohn - Roseau River, Mb.
3rd - Yamini Mo - Walthill, NE.
4th - Michael Fish - Keshena, WI.

Teen Boys Grass
1st - Peanutt Roberts - Atwood, SD.
2nd - Jesse Gustason - Thunder Bay, Ont.
3rd - Alex Copenace - Whitefish Bay, Ont.
4th - Tohee Funmaker - Wisconsin Dells, WI.

Teen Boys Fancy
1st - Courage Cleveland - Wisconsin Dells, WI.
2nd - Stetson Hagel - Fort Yates, ND.
3rd - Jessup Yazzie - Savage, MN.
4th - Dwight Kelly - Porcupine, SD.

Jr. Women's Traditional
1st - Tosha Goodwill - Ft. Qu'Appelle, Sk.
2nd - Danita Goodwill - Fairfax, OK.
3rd - Tara Sandy - Pipestone, Mb.
4th - Amber Buffalo - Bismarck, ND.

Jr. Women's Jingle
1st - Grace Pushetonequa - Tama, IA.
2nd - Winona Kingbird - Wahpeton, ND.
3rd - Tahnee Back - Anoka, Mn.
4th - Ahneekah Topsky - Rocky Boy, MT.

Jr. Women's Fancy
1st - Jocy Bird - Brookings, SD.
2nd - Nyomi Cleveland - Wisconsin Dells, WI.
3rd - Tawny Hale - Pawnee, OK.
4th - Rose Track - Onieda, WI.

Jr. Men's Traditional
1st - Cetan Thunder Hawk - Bozeman, MT.
2nd - Keith Tacan - Sioux Valley, Mb.
3rd - Dana Warrington - Keshena, WI.
4th - Steve Charging Eagle - Rapid City, SD.

Jr. Men's Grass
1st - Wanbli Charging Eagle - Red Scaffold, SD.
2nd - Julius Not Afraid - Box Elder, MT.
3rd - Bryson Lonechild - Calgary, Ab.
4th - Buck Spotted Tail - Rosebud, SD.

Jr. Men's Fancy
1st - Spike Draper - Kirtland, NM.
2nd - Darrell Hill - Milwaukee, WI.
3rd - Rylan Baker - Newtown, ND.
4th - Itoncha St. John - Bismarck, ND.

Jr. Men's Chicken
1st - Nelson Baker - Newtown, ND.
2nd - T.J. Warren - Saskatoon, Sk.
3rd - Garret Henry - Roseau River, Mb.
4th - Matthew Whitecloud - Jumping Deer Creek, Sk.

Sr. Women's Traditional
1st - Kellie Mae Downwind - Minneapolis, MN.
2nd - Angelina Hindsley - Baraboo, WI.
3rd - Ruby McArthur - Kisbey, Sk.
4th - Nadine Deegan - Ft. Qu'Appelle, Sk.

Sr. Women's Jingle
1st - Melinda Whitecloud - Jumping Deer Creek, Sk.
2nd - Sharon Eagleman - Lawrence, KS.
3rd - Rowena Roberts - Atwood, OK.
4th - Vickie Hindsley - Wisconsin Dells, WI.

Sr. Women's Fancy
1st - Crystal Cleveland - Eau Claire, WI.
2nd - Shelly Bointy - Lawrence, KS.
3rd - Lisa Ewalk-Noon - Oceanman, Sk.
4th - Michelle Lonechild - Calgary, Ab.

Sr. Men's Traditional
1st - Tobias Provost - Alberta
2nd - Justin Huenemann - Minneapolis, MN.
3rd - Edmond Nevaquaya - Apache, OK.
4th - Jamie Mandamin - Shoal Lake, On.

Sr. Men's Grass
1st - Randall Paskemin - West Valley, UT.
2nd - Ron McNabb - Coyote Hills, Sk.
3rd - Wade Baker - Newtown, ND.
4th - Sidrick Baker - Newtown, ND.

Sr. Men's Fancy
1st - Michael Roberts - Ada, OK.
2nd - Wayne Silas Jr. - Oneida, WI.
3rd - Jerry Cleveland Jr. - Wisonsin Dells, WI.
4th - Dwight Whitebuffalo - Watonga, OK.

Sr. Men's Chicken
1st - Sheldon Scalplock - Calgary, Ab.
2nd - Shawn Scabbyrobe - White Swan, WA.
3rd - Richard Street - St. Michael, ND.
4th - Stacy Makes Good - Allen, SD.

Committee Singing Contest
1st - Midnite Express
2nd - Mandaree
3rd - Meskwaki Nation
4th - Young Kingbird

Memorial Singing Contest
1st - Mandaree
2nd - Blacklodge
3rd - Midnite Express
4th - Meskwaki Nation

Hand Drum Contest
1st - Midnite Express
2nd - Blacklodge
3rd - Da Five Of Dem
4th - Meskwaki Nation
5th - Five Iron

Mocassin Contest
1st - Nelson Johnson
2nd - Phil Grolla
3rd - Kevin Kingbird
4th - John (Something)

Just noticed that the Golden Age Categories were not included, I will update as soon as I get that.