Sumo

Collapse

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

7 Clans Casino PowWow-Thief River, Mn. RESULTS

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 7 Clans Casino PowWow-Thief River, Mn. RESULTS

    Winners of the Singing Contest: 1st-Kingbird 2nd-Tha Tribe 3rd-The Boyz 4th-Bad Nation 5th-Black Bear Crossing Non-Placing Drums: White Tail, Rocky Boy Agency, Cricket Hill. Non-Contest Drums: Battle River, Blazing Saddles, Red Medicine. Hand Drum Results 1st-The Boyz 2nd-Kingbird 3rd-Midnite Express? 4th-Better Fellas? 5th-Yeah Dudes Consolations Little Otter, Chief Hill. Good all around Singing by everyone!!! Hoka boys...Way to Jam out this weekend!!!

  • #2
    contest winners..

    Anyone have contest winners...sr and jr adult cats..please post

    Comment


    • #3
      sr mens chicken
      4th - david kelly
      3rd - taite honadick
      2nd - sheldon scalplock sr.
      1st - richard street

      sr mens fancy
      4th - joe bointy
      3rd - michael roberts
      2nd - dwight white buffalo
      1st - wayne silas jr.

      Sr mens grass
      4th - gabe desroisers
      3rd - darryl goodwill
      2nd - rusty gillette
      1st - randy paskemin

      sr mens trad
      4th - ac no braid
      3rd - kevin haywahe
      2nd - gabe cleveland
      1st - terry fiddler

      sr womens fancy
      4th - michelle lone child
      3rd - lillian good eagle
      2nd - shelley bointy
      1st - irene oakes

      sr womens jingle
      4th - melinda white cloud
      3rd - diane desrosiers
      2nd - sharon eagle man
      1st - henriette scalplock

      sr womesn trad
      4th - ann marie tacan
      3rd - mary lou olson
      2nd - bj no braid
      1st - kelly downwind

      jr mens fancy
      4th - dwight kelly
      3rd- tyler lasley
      2nd - eric bird
      1st - darrell hill

      jr mens grass
      4th - aj red man
      3rd - adam nordwall
      2nd - buck spotted tail
      1st - wambli charging eagle

      jr mens chicken
      4th - tyson henry
      3rd - lee goodman jr.
      2nd - dakota schroekmenule
      1st - rooster top sky

      jr mens trad
      4th - keith tacan
      3rd - mj bull bear
      2nd - ardell scalplock
      1st - honovi smith

      jr womens fancy
      4th - amber cleveland
      3rd - rose track
      2nd - nahmi lasley
      1st - tanksi clairmont

      jr womens jingle
      4th - stephanie nordwall
      3rd - farica prince
      2nd - kc hindsley
      1st - winona kingbird

      jr womens trad
      4th - sherisse mckay
      3rd - terra trujillo
      2nd - tierra labelle
      1st - tosha goodwill

      mens golden age fancy/grass
      4th - lee whitefeather
      3rd - harrison thunder child
      2nd - gary medicene
      1st - ivan lone child

      womens golden age fancy/jingle
      4th - only 3 dancers!!
      3rd - leela ?????
      2nd - nelda goodman
      1st - elaine medicene

      mens golden age trad
      4th - ej smith
      3rd - wilson roberts
      2nd - winfred ????
      1st - ronnie good eagle sr.

      Womens golden age trad
      4th - vera kingbird
      3rd - sharon roberts
      2nd - carmen clairmont
      1st - madelynn goodwill

      Comment


      • #4
        Originally posted by eyabay_4_life View Post
        winners of the singing contest: 1st-kingbird 2nd-tha tribe 3rd-the boyz 4th-bad nation 5th-black bear crossing non-placing drums: White tail, rocky boy agency, cricket hill. Non-contest drums: Battle river, blazing saddles, red medicine. Hand drum results 1st-the boyz 2nd-kingbird 3rd-midnite express? 4th-better fellas? 5th-yeah dudes consolations little otter, chief hill. Good all around singing by everyone!!! Hoka boys...way to jam out this weekend!!!

        thanks for all the kind words!!!!!
        OPPS EXCUSE ME, AM TRYNA RECORD

        Comment


        • #5
          Originally posted by smokahontaz View Post
          sr mens chicken
          4th - david kelly
          3rd - taite honadick
          2nd - sheldon scalplock sr.
          1st - richard street

          sr mens fancy
          4th - joe bointy
          3rd - michael roberts
          2nd - dwight white buffalo
          1st - wayne silas jr.

          Sr mens grass
          4th - gabe desroisers
          3rd - darryl goodwill
          2nd - rusty gillette
          1st - randy paskemin

          sr mens trad
          4th - ac no braid
          3rd - kevin haywahe
          2nd - gabe cleveland
          1st - terry fiddler

          sr womens fancy
          4th - michelle lone child
          3rd - lillian good eagle
          2nd - shelley bointy
          1st - irene oakes

          sr womens jingle
          4th - melinda white cloud
          3rd - diane desrosiers
          2nd - sharon eagle man
          1st - henriette scalplock

          sr womesn trad
          4th - ann marie tacan
          3rd - mary lou olson
          2nd - bj no braid
          1st - kelly downwind

          jr mens fancy
          4th - dwight kelly
          3rd- tyler lasley
          2nd - eric bird
          1st - darrell hill

          jr mens grass
          4th - aj red man
          3rd - adam nordwall
          2nd - buck spotted tail
          1st - wambli charging eagle

          jr mens chicken
          4th - tyson henry
          3rd - lee goodman jr.
          2nd - dakota schroekmenule
          1st - rooster top sky

          jr mens trad
          4th - keith tacan
          3rd - mj bull bear
          2nd - ardell scalplock
          1st - honovi smith

          jr womens fancy
          4th - amber cleveland
          3rd - rose track
          2nd - nahmi lasley
          1st - tanksi clairmont

          jr womens jingle
          4th - stephanie nordwall
          3rd - farica prince
          2nd - kc hindsley
          1st - winona kingbird

          jr womens trad
          4th - sherisse mckay
          3rd - terra trujillo
          2nd - tierra labelle
          1st - tosha goodwill

          mens golden age fancy/grass
          4th - lee whitefeather
          3rd - harrison thunder child
          2nd - gary medicene
          1st - ivan lone child

          womens golden age fancy/jingle
          4th - only 3 dancers!!
          3rd - leela ?????
          2nd - nelda goodman
          1st - elaine medicene

          mens golden age trad
          4th - ej smith
          3rd - wilson roberts
          2nd - winfred ????
          1st - ronnie good eagle sr.

          Womens golden age trad
          4th - vera kingbird
          3rd - sharon roberts
          2nd - carmen clairmont
          1st - madelynn goodwill
          thanks you are always on top of this my sista/friend
          OPPS EXCUSE ME, AM TRYNA RECORD

          Comment


          • #6
            Congrats to all da winners.....Thanks for postn. You guys are awesum!!
            lisaironmaker

            Comment

            Join the online community forum celebrating Native American Culture, Pow Wows, tribes, music, art, and history.

            Related Topics

            Collapse

            Trending

            Collapse

            There are no results that meet this criteria.

            Sidebar Ad

            Collapse
            Working...
            X