Sumo

Collapse

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2010 Dakota Dunes

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 2010 Dakota Dunes

    Golden Age Women
    4th Eliza Bird, 3rd Bernice Stadningwater 2nd Agnes Francis 1st Diane Goodwill

    GA Mens
    4th Peter Anthony 3rd Clayton Chief 2nd Cecil Nepoose 1st Mike Laliberte

    Old Style Singing
    5th Youngbull 4th Charging Bear 3rd Rockhill 2nd Battle River 1st Battle Creek

    Contemporary
    5th Waterhen Jrs 4th Young Thunder 4rd Eyahey Nakoda 2nd Whitefish Jrs 1st Wildhorse

    Sr Womens Fancy
    4th Shirley Bearhead 3rd Melinda Whitecloud 2nd Shirley Hill 1st Lisa Ewak

    Sr Womens Jingle
    4th Gina Redhouse 3rd Rolanda White 2nd Rowena Roberts 1st Paula Weaselhead

    Sr Womens Tradish
    4th Dee Rain 3rd Andrea Redman 2nd Linda Standing 1st Danita Goodwill

    Sr Mens Fancy
    4th Pete Chief 3rd Luke Whiteman 2nd Jason Whitehouse 1st Amos Yazzie III

    Sr Mens Grass
    4th Lawrence Trotter 3rd Byron Goodwill 2nd Clifton Goodwill 1st Darrell Paskemin

    Sr Mens Chicken
    4th Kevin Buffalo 3rd Chris Long Claws 2nd Dale Mckay 1st Brian Waskewich


    Sr Mens Tradish
    4th Jeff Taylos 3rd Steve Hunt 2nd Tobias Provost 1st Sheldon Wuttunee

    Jr Women Fancy
    4th Rose Green 3rd Michelle Whitecalf 2nd Amber Ewak 1st Bobbilyn Pratt

    Jr Women Jingle
    4th Lacy Alberts 3rd Tara Star 2nd Yanabah Redhouse 1st Kristy Yuzicappi

    Jr Women Tradish
    4th Sherise Mckay 3rd Tara Sandy 2nd Tiera LaBelle 1st Mikwan Warren

    Jr Mens Fancy
    4th Quannah Henry 3rd Kenny Pratt Jr 2nd Thunder Lovett 1st Nigel Schuyler

    Jr Mens Grass
    4th Terrance Goodwill 3rd Aj Redman 2nd DJ Whitehouse 1st Adam Nordwall

    Jr Mens Chicken
    4th Lance McNabb 3rd Bobby Currie 2nd Barry Currie 1st TJ Warren

    Jr Mens Tradish
    4th Alden Pompana 3rd Keith Tacan 2nd Vee Whitehorse 1st Eli Snow
    sigpic

    Contest Coordinator & Calendar Admin
    [email protected]

Join the online community forum celebrating Native American Culture, Pow Wows, tribes, music, art, and history.

Related Topics

Collapse

  • Mato Winyan
    Brandon, MB
    Mato Winyan
    Lovin' life,
    by Mato Winyan
    Women's Fancy
    1st Amber Cleveland
    2nd Celeste Haywahe
    3rd Bobbi-Lynn Frederick
    4th ?

    Women's Jingle
    1st Rolanda Taylor
    2nd Melinda Whitecloud
    3rd Lisa Ewalk
    4th Katie Ironstar

    Women's Traditional
    1st Andrea...
    02-01-2007, 05:01 PM
  • Dibz
    Wikwemikong 2004 - Winners
    Dibz
    Tiny Tot Dancer
    by Dibz
    Okay people, here they are! I apologize now for any mis-spelled names.

    Womens Golden Age
    1st - Oralann Caldwell
    2nd - Sharon Roberts
    3rd - Joanne Whitehouse
    4th - Gloria Mandamin
    5th - Monica Benson
    6th - Donna Philips
    7th - Viola Recollet...
    08-04-2004, 10:41 AM
  • RezDawg
    Red Lake Independence Day Celebration Winners List
    RezDawg
    Junior Dancer
    by RezDawg
    Well here it is, the 2009 Winners list, with specials:

    Jr. Girls Traditional
    1st - Nichole Nordwall
    2nd - Tara Fiddler
    3rd - Jovena Scabby Robe
    4th - Paan Pai Roberts

    Jr. Girls Jingle
    1st - Sierra White
    2nd - Aidyn Nevaquoia...
    07-13-2009, 06:59 PM
  • Mr Oakley
    Hinckley Results - 2008
    Mr Oakley
    &a mp; amp; amp; amp; amp; amp; amp; amp; amp; amp; amp; gt;&a mp;a mp;a mp;a mp;a mp;a mp; amp;amp; amp;amp; amp;gt;: +:&a m p;am p;am p;am p;am p;am p;am p;am p;am p;am p;am p;
    by Mr Oakley
    Alright, like a good powwow.com'r, i sat my arse down and wrote winners. If there are any mis-spells, my bad, I had a bad ear all weekend hahaha.
    Jr Girls Fancy
    4th - ? Roberts
    3rd - ? White
    2nd - ???
    1st - Sky Black Kettle
    Jr Girls Jingle
    4th - ? Clairmont...
    06-25-2008, 10:22 PM
  • meskwaki_diva
    A follow up to Tama Powwow Results
    meskwaki_diva
    Tiny Tot Dancer
    by meskwaki_diva
    2005 Meskwaki Proclamation Day Powwow

    Drum Contest
    !st pl Blacklodge Wa
    2nd pl Meskwaki Nation Tama
    3rd pl Battleriver Red Lake MN
    4th pl Cozad Hominy Ok
    5th pl Mandaree North Dakota

    Women's Golden Age

    1st pl Vera Kingbird...
    09-03-2005, 04:58 AM

Trending

Collapse

There are no results that meet this criteria.

Sidebar Ad

Collapse
Working...
X