Sumo

Collapse

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Seven clans casino ~ Theif River Falls,Minnisota

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Seven clans casino ~ Theif River Falls,Minnisota

    (repost)

    WOMENS FANCY 18-34
    4TH - ROSE TRACK
    3RD - DANIELLE SHAY SPENCER
    2ND - ABMER CLEVELAND
    1ST - TAWNY HALE

    WOMENS TRAD 18-34
    4TH - JUSCENA????
    3RD - NADINE FAIRBANKS
    2ND - ESTHER ST JOHN
    1ST - REBECCA SMITH

    WOMENS JINGLE 18-34
    4TH - SARA MOSHER
    3RD - DELANA SMITH
    2ND - SUMMER HINDLSEY
    1ST - WINONA KINGBIRD

    MENS FANCY 18-34
    2ND - JOEY SUMMER
    1ST - RYLAN BAKER
    *was only 2 dancers

    MENS TRAD 18-34
    4TH - STEPHAN STILLDAY
    3RD - ELI GOOSE
    2ND - DONAVAN ABBY
    1ST - WENDALL POWLESS

    MENS GRASS 18-34
    4TH - BJ RAINBOW
    3RD - AARON LUSSIER
    2ND - RYAN STANDING
    1ST - RUSTY GILLETTE

    MENS CHICKEN 18-34
    4TH - CLAYTON ST CLAIR JR
    3RD - FRANKIE GRAVES
    2ND - TJ WARRING
    1ST - GARRETT HENRY

    WOMENS TRAD 35-49
    4TH - ??????
    3RD - MARY LOU OLSEN
    2ND - SALINA NO EAR TODOME
    1ST - LINDA STANDING

    WOMENS FANCY 35-49
    4TH - MURIEL STEWART
    3RD - MICHELLE LONE CHILD
    2ND - LISA EWACK
    1ST - IRENE OAKES

    WOMENS JINGLE 35-49
    4TH - MELINDA WHITE CLOUD
    3RD - ALANA BAKER
    2ND - SHARON EAGLE MAN-FINEDAY
    1ST - DIANA DESROSIER

    MENS CHICKEN 35-49
    2ND - RICHARD STREET
    1ST - STACY MAKES GOOD
    *was only 2 dancers

    MENS FANCY 35-49
    3RD - GERALD BUFFALO
    2ND - LUKE WHITMAN
    1ST - DWIGHT WHOTE BUFFALO
    *was only 3 dancers

    MENS TRAD 35-49
    4TH - MURRAY STAR BLANKET
    3RD - GUY STATELY
    2ND - KEVIN HAYWAYHAY
    1ST - TERRY FIDDLER

    MENS GRASS 35-49
    4TH - ROLAND HEMMINGER
    3RD - WILLIAM HINDSLEY
    2ND - STANFORD TOM
    1ST - DARRYL PASKIMIN

    WOMENS GOLDEN AGE TRAD
    4TH - DONNA WHITEFEATHER
    3RD - MARILYN MOUNTIAN
    2ND - MARLENE HENRY
    1ST - ANDREA ST JOHN

    WOMENS GOLDEN AGE JINGLE
    4TH - NELDA GOODMAN
    3RD - LOIS FAIRBANKS
    2ND - ELAINE MEDICENE
    1ST - EVELYN TOM

    MENS GOLDEN AGE TRAD
    4TH - BOB ST JOHN
    3RD - KIP WHITE CLOUD
    2ND - SAM COPENACE
    1ST - NATHAN SMITH

    MENS GOLDEN AGE GRASS
    4TH - ALLEN ROY PAQUIN
    3RD - JOHNNY SMITH
    2ND - IVAN LONE CHILD
    1ST - HOWIE COPENACE

    SINGING CONTEST
    4TH - BLACKSTONE
    3RD - THE ROCK
    2ND - HIGH NOON
    1ST - MANDAREE
    Last edited by Mato Winyan; 05-30-2006, 10:51 AM.
    "We see it as a desecration not only of a mountain but of our way of life. This is a genocidal issue to us. If they kill this mountain, they kill our way of life." ~Debra White Plume

  • #2
    who is the rock?? who was all hangin' in with them?? they must've been jammin' to beat blackstone.Congrats to all the winners!!

    Comment


    • #3
      fat head caldwell twins, jason, jim boy, & matt kingbird, wes jourdain, orv white jr., cant remember the rest *L*

      Comment


      • #4
        I had fun at this pow-wow and will definately be back next year!

        Comment


        • #5
          Shakopee Results

          Mato

          What are the results of Shakopee powwow in Aug. I cannot seem to find it.

          Comment


          • #6
            wow, looks like mister and them beat out high noon....wow....that's totally awesome.....way to go, guys!!

            Comment


            • #7
              Didnt think I would get in! Ha!

              Comment

              Join the online community forum celebrating Native American Culture, Pow Wows, tribes, music, art, and history.

              Related Topics

              Collapse

              • SMoKaHoNTaZ
                7 Clans Winners!!!
                by SMoKaHoNTaZ
                WOMENS FANCY 18-34
                4TH - ROSE TRACK
                3RD - DANIELLE SHAY SPENCER
                2ND - ABMER CLEVELAND
                1ST - TAWNY HALE

                WOMENS TRAD 18-34
                4TH - JUSCENA????
                3RD - NADINE FAIRBANKS
                2ND - ESTHER ST JOHN
                1ST - REBECCA SMITH

                WOMENS JINGLE...
                05-29-2006, 03:00 AM
              • RezDawg
                Red Lake Independence Day Celebration Winners List
                by RezDawg
                Well here it is, the 2009 Winners list, with specials:

                Jr. Girls Traditional
                1st - Nichole Nordwall
                2nd - Tara Fiddler
                3rd - Jovena Scabby Robe
                4th - Paan Pai Roberts

                Jr. Girls Jingle
                1st - Sierra White
                2nd - Aidyn Nevaquoia...
                07-13-2009, 05:59 PM
              • ndnsooner
                2010 Dakota Dunes
                by ndnsooner
                Golden Age Women
                4th Eliza Bird, 3rd Bernice Stadningwater 2nd Agnes Francis 1st Diane Goodwill

                GA Mens
                4th Peter Anthony 3rd Clayton Chief 2nd Cecil Nepoose 1st Mike Laliberte

                Old Style Singing
                5th Youngbull 4th Charging Bear 3rd Rockhill 2nd Battle...
                08-13-2010, 03:43 PM
              • Dibz
                Wikwemikong 2004 - Winners
                by Dibz
                Okay people, here they are! I apologize now for any mis-spelled names.

                Womens Golden Age
                1st - Oralann Caldwell
                2nd - Sharon Roberts
                3rd - Joanne Whitehouse
                4th - Gloria Mandamin
                5th - Monica Benson
                6th - Donna Philips
                7th - Viola Recollet...
                08-04-2004, 09:41 AM
              • Mato Winyan
                Brandon, MB
                by Mato Winyan
                Women's Fancy
                1st Amber Cleveland
                2nd Celeste Haywahe
                3rd Bobbi-Lynn Frederick
                4th ?

                Women's Jingle
                1st Rolanda Taylor
                2nd Melinda Whitecloud
                3rd Lisa Ewalk
                4th Katie Ironstar

                Women's Traditional
                1st Andrea...
                02-01-2007, 04:01 PM

              Trending

              Collapse

              There are no results that meet this criteria.

              Sidebar Ad

              Collapse
              Working...
              X