Senior Golden Age Men - Northern Traditional
1st $1,200 Lionel Boyer
2nd $1,000 Henry Allen
Senior Golden Age Men Southern Straight
1st $1,200 Les Hand
2nd $1,000 John Emhoolah
en Age Women - Northern Combined 3rd $800 Claudia L3rd $800 George Howell
th $600 Saginaw Grant
5th $400 Randy Edmons
Golden Age Men Northern Traditional
1st $1,200 Wayne Pushetonequa
2nd $1,000 Charles Tailfeather, Sr.
3rd $800 Richard Rock
4th $600 Ray Black Water
5th $400 Boyl Ladd
6th $200 Kenneth Scabbyrobe
Golden Age Men Southern Straight
1st $1,200 Ronnie Ahboah
2nd $1,000 Barry Hamilton
3rd $800 Tommy Draper
4th $600 Bary Koshiway
5th $400 John Lorentz
6th $200 Bill Hudson
Senior Men Northern Traditional
1st $1,200 Charles Hindley
2nd $1,000 Lonny Street
3rd $800 Tommy Christian
4th $600 Edmond Tate Nevaquaya
5th $400 Elvin Nicotine
6th $200 Bruce Leclaire
Senior Men Southern Straight
1st $1,200 Ralph Haymond
2nd $1,000 Michael Grant
3rd $800 Sean Spicer
4th $600 Gary Begay
5th $400 Loren Begay
6th $200 Milton Miller, Sr.
Senior Men Grass Dance
1st $1,200 Darrell Goodwill
2nd $1,000 Todd Ike
3rd $800 Mike One Star Senior
4th $600 Peter Jo Olney
5th $400 William Hindsley
6th $200 Alton Tortalita
Senior Men Northern Fancy
1st $1,200 Jerry Cleveland
2nd $1,000 Tom Snowball
3rd $800 Little Bear Watson
4th $600 George Abeyta
5th $400 Luke Whiteman
6th $200 Ron Atiue
Senior Men Southern Fancy
1st $1,200 Dwight Whitebuffalo
2nd $1,000 Michael Roberts
3rd $800 Allen Pay-Kwin
4th $600 Marvin Pinnecoose
Senior Men Chicken Dance
1st $1,200 Richard Street
2nd $1,000 Irvin Wastiewitch
3rd $800 Dan Nanamkin
4th $600 Todd George
5th $400 Jason Stalona
6th $200 Darwin St Clair
Jr. Men Northern Traditional
1st $1,200 Ardell Scalplock
2nd $1,000 MJ Bull Bear
3rd $800 Paris Leighton, Sr.
4th $600 Wendall Pawless
5th $400 Kenny Donaghey
6th $200 Cayton Rider
Jr. Men Southern Straight
1st $1,200 Shude Victors
2nd $1,000 Wahkeen Hamilton
3rd $800 Barry Brown
4th $600 Chadrick Tochay
5th $400 Norman Craralpi
6th $200 Lewis Perkins
Jr. Men Grass Dance
1st $1,200 Wesley Windy Boy
2nd $1,000 Julius Not Afraid
3rd $800 Buck Spottedtail
4th $600 Rusty Gillette
5th $400 AJ Redman
6th $200 Quanah Larose
Jr. Men Northern Fancy
1st $1,200 Wayne Silas
2nd $1,000 Jazz Bearstail
3rd $800 Stanley Whiteman
4th $600 Sky Medicine Bear
5th $400 Alden Spoonhunter
6th $200 Cory Leclaire
Jr. Men Southern Fancy
1st $1,200 Spike Draper
2nd $1,000 Jr. Jaquez
3rd $800 Lydall Yazzie
4th $600 Gideon Goodeagle
5th $400 Corey Reeder
6th $200 Shorty Crawford
Jr. Men Chicken Dance
1st $1,200 Shawn Scabbyrobe
2nd $1,000 Rooster Top Sky
3rd $800 Clinton Croff
4th $600 Marty Thurman
5th $400 Alex Menicick
6th $200 Keeno Gallegos
Teen Boys Northern Traditional
1st $500 Albert Hindsley
2nd $400 Adakai Hindsley
3rd $300 Ian Stevens
4th $200 Deshawn Little Eale
5th $100 Ryan Nelson
Teen Boys Southern Straight
1st $500 Dwayne Iron
2nd $400 Aldrick Jackson
3rd $300 Weston Tso
4th $200 Michael Grant
5th $100 George Miller
Teen Boys Grass Dance
1st $500 Eldon Owens
2nd $400 Johnnie Johnson
3rd $300 Reeves Robinson
4th $200 Joseph Baldwin
5th $100 Cante Knight
Teen Boys Northern Fancy
1st $500 Graham Primeaus
2nd $400 Nathan Iron Shell
3rd $300 Fabian Phoenix
4th $200 Jesse Sisk
Teen Boys Southern Fancy
1st $500 Randen Robinson
2nd $400 Anthony Toya
3rd $300 Nathan Logan
4th $200 Raymond Sanchez
Teen Boys Chicken Dance
1st $500 Jr. Miller
2nd $400 Jackson Rolling Thunder
3rd $300 Ishmael Begay
4th $200 Aaron Woody
5th $100 Winston Beraing
Jr. Boys Northern Traditional
1st $250 Chad Gorman
2nd $200 Caliegh Tree
3rd $150 David Smith
4th $100 Gerald Okahee, Jr.
5th $50 Jovena Scabbyrobe
Jr. Boys Southern Straight
1st $250 Darian Akakai
2nd $200 Josef Perdiguerra
3rd $150 Anthony Nibbs
Jr. Boys Grass Dance
1st $250 Jai Knight
2nd $200 Misun Mills
3rd $150 Talon Tippeconnte
4th $100 Sky Schrock
5th $50 Shannon Skye Gray
Jr. Boys Northern Fancy
1st $250 Riley Spoonhunter
2nd $200 Ooh-Shook McDarment
3rd $150 Tokoda Ghost Bear
4th $100 Cody Green Summers
5th $50 Dashner, Tyler
Jr. Boys Southern Fancy
1st $250 Owen King
2nd $200 David Nodman
3rd $150 Dillon Schrock
4th $100 Avery Moore
5th $50 Kyce Iron
Jr. Boys Chicken Dance
1st $250 Jumon Paskemin
2nd $200 Shawntay Begay
3rd $150 Keshawm Begay
4th $100 Kean Poyer
5th $50 Wyatt King
Senior Golden Age Women - Northern Combined
1st $1,200 Sylvestine Shields
2nd $1,000 Aurlia Stacona
3rd $800 Little Sky Dawn
4th $600 Mary Longhair
5th $400 Ramon Waddilaane
Senior Golden Age Women - Southern Combined
1st $1,200 Claudia Spicer
2nd $1,000 Georgia Mae Adson
3rd $800 Opal Gore
4th $600 Dolly Lane
5th $400 Geneva Emhoolah
6th $200 Lucy Hale
Golden Age Women - Northern Combined
1st $1,200 Louise Scabbyrobe
2nd $1,000 Annamae Pushetonequa
3rd $800 Claudia Lorentz
4th $600 Audrea Bearing
5th $400 Nita Track
6th $200 Nancy Tailfeathers
Golden Age Women - Southern Combined
1st $1,200 Dolores Goodeagle
2nd $1,000 Linda Tsonetokoy
3rd $800 Phyliss Tsatoke
4th $600 M'liss Deroin
Sr. Women Northern Walk Around
1st $1,200 Rose Ann Abrahamson
2nd $1,000 Lark Real Birid Paz
3rd $800 Freddie Hunter
4th $600 Charlene Tillequots
5th $400 Wanda Nelson
6th $200 Emma George
Sr. Women Northern Stationary
1st $1,200 Jodi Gillete
2nd $1,000 Salina No Ear Todone
3rd $800 Linda Standing
4th $600 MaryAnn Patrick
5th $400 Lita Mathews
6th $200 Virgie Tsosie
Sr. Women Southern Buckskin
1st $1,200 Jazquie Tsonetokay
2nd $1,000 Delaine Alley
3rd $800 Sammye Dominguez
4th $600 Patricia Yarholar
5th $400 Monica Raphael
6th $200 Sharon Zotigh
Sr. Women Southern Cloth
1st $1,200 Sandy Harris
2nd $1,000 Amy No Ear
3rd $800 Sharon Brokeshonlder
4th $600 Tona Yarholar
5th $400 Jonita Anquoe
6th $200 Leah Brown
Sr. Women Jingle Dress
1st $1,200 Tiffany Paskemin
2nd $1,000 Henrietta Scalplock
3rd $800 Alice Phelps
4th $600 Rebecca Roberts
5th $400 Denise One Star
6th $200 Karen Pheasent
Sr. Women Fancy Shawl
1st $1,200 Lisa Ewack-Noon
2nd $1,000 Theresa Jim
3rd $800 Carla Jojola
4th $600 Freddie Hunter
5th $400 Michelle Lone Child
6th $200 Theressa Myers
Jr. Women Walk Around
1st $1,200 Summer Baldwin
2nd $1,000 Hollie Eagle Speaker
3rd $800 Jacinta Tsosie
4th $600 Vikki Joe
5th $400 Dustina Arbahamson
6th $200 Violet Scabbyrobe
Jr. Women Northern Stationary
1st $1,200 Amber Buffalo
2nd $1,000 Alva Fiddler
3rd $800 Delmorina One Feather
4th $600 Lisa Little Iron
5th $400 Stephanie Wuttunee
6th $200 Charmine Standing
Jr. Women Buckskin
1st $1,200 Toni Tsa-Toke
2nd $1,000 Dalynn Alley
3rd $800 Michelle Kauahquo
4th $600 Mychal Grant
5th $400 Jessica Gone
6th $200 Raetava Yazzie
Jr. Women Southern Cloth
1st $1,200 Buffy Simmons
2nd $1,000 Yvonne Sadongei
3rd $800 Sunny Yellowmule
4th $600 Elizabeth Harris
5th $400 Regina Charles
6th $200 Nahnee Smith
Jr. Women Jingle Dress
1st $1,200 Ahneekay Top Sky
2nd $1,000 Jennifer Youngbear
3rd $800 Dorothy Crow Feather
4th $600 Acosia Leighton
5th $400 Sheri Landry
6th $200 Candace McCabe
Jr. Women Fancy Shawl
1st $1,200 Clairmont Tanks
2nd $1,000 Roseanne Greene
3rd $800 Urseloria Kanuho
4th $600 Regina Top Sky
5th $400 Kellie Lebeau
6th $200 Carol Melting Tallow
Teen Girls Northern Walk Around
1st $500 Tashina Hunter
2nd $400 Natalia Lavatta
3rd $300 Tyree Smith
4th $200 Sisiley Scott
5th $100 Shaynelle Lee
Teen Girls Northern Stationary
1st $500 Cheyenne Fiddler
2nd $400 Verlina Black Kettle
3rd $300 Alyssa Phillips
4th $200 Arielle Bitsui
Teen Girls Southern Buckskin
1st $500 Charish Toehay
2nd $400 Celeste McGuire
Teen Girls Southern Cloth
1st $500 Cheryl Iron
2nd $400 Sharyse Monroe Leupp AZ
3rd $300 Brittany Yarholar Oklahoma City OK
4th $200 Samantha Little Holbrook AZ
5th $100 Shanoah Miller Bancroft NE
Teen Girls Jingle Dress
1st $500 Jovelle Pacheco Sacramento CA
2nd $400 Yanbah Red House Mesa AZ
3rd $300 Teri John Red Valley AZ
4th $200 Raelene Favel Fresno CA
5th $100 Latanya Robinson Montezuma Creek UT
Teen Girls Fancy Shawl
1st $500 Larissa Myers Portland OR
2nd $400 Leela Abrahamson Fort Hall ID
3rd $300 Desiree Redhouse Mesa AZ
4th $200 Nikollane Kanuho Tuba City AZ
5th $100 Quincy Delany Russell Stand Off AB
Jr. Girls Northern Walk Around
1st $250 Julie Skonchin Chiloquin OR
2nd $200 Glennis Yazzie Kirtland NM
3rd $150 Kyree Callahan Fort Hall ID
4th $100 Ticia Cliff Harlem MT
5th $50 Kirsten Rocc Phoenix AZ
Jr. Girls Northern Stationary
1st $250 Lalani Bull Bear Kyle SD
2nd $200 Dancing Star Leighton Ridgecrest CA
3rd $150 Layla Goodeagle Calgary AB
4th $100 Teiyanna Belenti Shiprock NM
Jr. Girls Southern Buckskin
1st $250 Tierra Drayer Kirtland NM
Jr. Girls Southern Cloth
1st $250 Alendra Logan Norwalk CAC
2nd $200 Tashena Chitwood Leupp AZ
3rd $150 Emily Amber Phoenix AZ
4th $100 Ellena Morgan Doxtator Queen Creek AZ
5th $50 Jasmyn Rae Howell Ignacio CO
Jr. Girls Fancy Shawl
1st $250 Symone Puskemin Gallivan SK
2nd $200 Sky Black Kettle Calgary AB
3rd $150 Selena Jackson Winslow AZ
4th $100 Beedaskah Stonefish Peshawbestown MI
5th $50 Oskate Win One Star Two Strike SD
Jr. Girls Jingle Dress
1st $250 Alayna Jackson Winslow AZ
2nd $200 Ohiya Shirley Phoenix AZ
3rd $150 Waskwane Stonefish Peshawbestown MI
4th $100 Sarraye Forrest Davis Eagle IS
J5th $50 Sadie Grace Red Eagle Tahlequah OK
Bird Dance Men - 55 +
1st $1,000 Ernie Maned
Bird Dance Men - 35 to 54
1st $1,000 Lievi Fuancton
2nd $500 Arlie Emerson
3rd $300 Chris Emerson
4th $200 Kenny Anderson
5th $100 Lynwood Vest
Bird Dance Junior Adult Men -18 to 34
1st $1,000 Sonny Franco
2nd $500 Mike Mirelez
3rd $300 Larry Hammond, Jr.
4th $200 Wayne Nelson
5th $100 Jacob Ward
Bird Dance Teen Boys - 13 to 17
1st $300 Anthony Loz
2nd $200 Bo Bullchild
3rd $100 Aaron Alto
4th $75 Brandon Trujillo
5th $50 Joe Tortes
Bird Dance Junior Teen Boys - 6 to 12
1st $100 David Nodmon
2nd $75 Gabe Brunother
3rd $50 Joseph Smith
4th $35 Dewan Imus
5th $25 Pops Miguel
Bird Dance Boys - 1 to 5
1st $30 Geovavi Rocha
2nd $25 Qa-Webu
3rd $20 Dontae Rocha
4th $15 Edward Hill
5th $10 Franke Coole
Bird Dance Women Adult Senior - 55 +
1st $1,000 Marietta Pagilawa
2nd $500 Marlena Havatone
3rd $300 Lillie Townsend
4th $200 Willietta Wilder
5th $100 Drusilla Burns
Bird Dance Women Adult - 35 to 54
1st $1,000 Jolita Ameelyenah
2nd $500 Isadora Evanston
3rd $300 Rose Marie Wilder
4th $200 Corrine Shaffer
5th $100 Susan Rocha
Bird Dance Junior Adult Women -18 to 34
1st $1,000 Nicole Hammond
2nd $500 Marcia Mahone
3rd $300 Melody Ward
4th $200 Rashonda Bullchild
5th $100 Martha Rodriquez
Bird Dance Teen Girls - 13 to 17
1st $300 Starla Shaffer
2nd $200 Mariela Sanchez
3rd $100 Chantel Ameelyenah
4th $75 Starla Shaffer
5th $50 Franceska Hough
Bird Dance Junior Teen Girls - 6 to 12
1st $100 Aneay'Shah Powell
2nd $75 Carmella Furntas
3rd $50 Sadie Birownotter
4th $35 Jayne Antone
5th $25 Rosa Lepesma
Bird Dance Girls - 1 to 5
1st $30 Maticela Burns
2nd $25 Aubree Talayumptewa
3rd $20 Aciah Leimas
4th $15 Theresa Fuentes
5th $10 Eliana Duro
Bird Singing - Groups
1st $1,000 Wayne Nelson
2nd $750 D.C.
3rd $500 Wally Antone
4th $300 Kupa
5th $200 Kwatsaw; Ah-Keel
Drum - Northern
1st $10,000 The Boyz
D $7,000 Blacklodge
3rd $5,000 Meskawki
4th $4,000 Whitefish
5th $3,000 The Tribe
6th $2,000 Walking Buffalo
Drum - Northern Straight
1st $10,000 High Noon
2nd $7,000 Mystic River
3rd $5,000 Midnite Express
4th $4,000 Eagle Mountain
5th $3,000 New Agency
6th $2,000 Big Bear
Drum - Southern
1st $10,000 The Boyz
2nd $7,000 Cozad
3rd $5,000 Young Bird
4th $4,000 Sizzortail
5th $3,000 12 Gauge
6th $2,000 Southern Outlawz
Comment