Sumo

Collapse

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Brandon, MB

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Brandon, MB

    Women's Fancy
    1st Amber Cleveland
    2nd Celeste Haywahe
    3rd Bobbi-Lynn Frederick
    4th ?

    Women's Jingle
    1st Rolanda Taylor
    2nd Melinda Whitecloud
    3rd Lisa Ewalk
    4th Katie Ironstar

    Women's Traditional
    1st Andrea Redman
    2nd Tara Sandy
    3rd Stacy Waciunta
    4th Crystal Dustyhorn

    Men's Fancy
    1st Kenny Pratt Jr.
    2nd Amos Yazzie III
    3rd Colby Tootoosis?
    4th ?

    Men's Grass
    1st Ron McNabb
    2nd
    3rd Chris Scribe?
    4th

    Men's Traditional
    1st Jeff Taylor
    2nd Kevin Haywahe
    3rd Darryl McKay
    4th Darris Halfe

    Women's Golden Age
    1st Linda Standing
    2nd Diane Goodwill
    3rd Elaine Medicine
    4th Yula Hotammini

    Men's Golden Age
    1st Donny McKay
    2nd Ivan Lonechild
    3rd ?
    4th ?

    Drum Contest
    1st - Rock Hill
    2nd - Crooked Lake
    3rd - Riverside Dakota
    4th - Lodge Creek
    "We see it as a desecration not only of a mountain but of our way of life. This is a genocidal issue to us. If they kill this mountain, they kill our way of life." ~Debra White Plume

Join the online community forum celebrating Native American Culture, Pow Wows, tribes, music, art, and history.

Related Topics

Collapse

  • Dibz
    Wikwemikong 2004 - Winners
    by Dibz
    Okay people, here they are! I apologize now for any mis-spelled names.

    Womens Golden Age
    1st - Oralann Caldwell
    2nd - Sharon Roberts
    3rd - Joanne Whitehouse
    4th - Gloria Mandamin
    5th - Monica Benson
    6th - Donna Philips
    7th - Viola Recollet...
    08-04-2004, 09:41 AM
  • ndnsooner
    2010 Dakota Dunes
    by ndnsooner
    Golden Age Women
    4th Eliza Bird, 3rd Bernice Stadningwater 2nd Agnes Francis 1st Diane Goodwill

    GA Mens
    4th Peter Anthony 3rd Clayton Chief 2nd Cecil Nepoose 1st Mike Laliberte

    Old Style Singing
    5th Youngbull 4th Charging Bear 3rd Rockhill 2nd Battle...
    08-13-2010, 03:43 PM
  • meskwaki_diva
    A follow up to Tama Powwow Results
    by meskwaki_diva
    2005 Meskwaki Proclamation Day Powwow

    Drum Contest
    !st pl Blacklodge Wa
    2nd pl Meskwaki Nation Tama
    3rd pl Battleriver Red Lake MN
    4th pl Cozad Hominy Ok
    5th pl Mandaree North Dakota

    Women's Golden Age

    1st pl Vera Kingbird...
    09-03-2005, 03:58 AM
  • RezDawg
    Red Lake Independence Day Celebration Winners List
    by RezDawg
    Well here it is, the 2009 Winners list, with specials:

    Jr. Girls Traditional
    1st - Nichole Nordwall
    2nd - Tara Fiddler
    3rd - Jovena Scabby Robe
    4th - Paan Pai Roberts

    Jr. Girls Jingle
    1st - Sierra White
    2nd - Aidyn Nevaquoia...
    07-13-2009, 05:59 PM
  • SMoKaHoNTaZ
    7 Clans Winners!!!
    by SMoKaHoNTaZ
    WOMENS FANCY 18-34
    4TH - ROSE TRACK
    3RD - DANIELLE SHAY SPENCER
    2ND - ABMER CLEVELAND
    1ST - TAWNY HALE

    WOMENS TRAD 18-34
    4TH - JUSCENA????
    3RD - NADINE FAIRBANKS
    2ND - ESTHER ST JOHN
    1ST - REBECCA SMITH

    WOMENS JINGLE...
    05-29-2006, 03:00 AM

Trending

Collapse

There are no results that meet this criteria.

Sidebar Ad

Collapse
Working...
X