Sumo

Collapse

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Winnerz....msu, Billings, Mt

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Winnerz....msu, Billings, Mt

    Anyone.........
    "I'd rather be @ a POW-WOW!"

  • #2
    got'em

    Junior Girls Traditional
    Junior Girls Jingle
    Junior Girls Fancy Shawl

    1st Morgan King
    1st Sarraye Forrest-Davis
    1st Desiree Small

    2nd Hydee Wilson
    2nd Lilia Kingbird
    2nd Lahoma Reeder

    3rd Dancing Star Leighton
    3rd Kiah Grey Bear
    3rd Ambreya Windy Boy




    Junior Boys Traditional
    Junior Boys Grass
    Junior Boys Fancy

    1st Dezmond Rides Horse
    1st Damon Baker
    1st JJ Azure

    2nd Edmund Youpee
    2nd Jai Knight
    2nd Riley Morsette

    3rd Lyman Dixie
    3rd Gauge Ackerman
    3rd Xander Ackerman




    Teen Girls Traditional
    Teen Girls Jingle
    Teen Girls Fancy Shawl

    1st Myrann Crooked Arm
    1st Jovelle Pacheco
    1st Taylor Spoonhunter

    2nd Kylie Medicine Horse
    2nd Zunika Moore
    2nd Skye Hall

    3rd Shaynelle Lee
    3rd Tess Knight
    3rd Tia Hoops




    Teen Boys Traditional
    Teen Boys Grass
    Teen Boys Fancy

    1st Terran Guardipee
    1st Cante Knight
    1st Courtney Hayes

    2nd Adam Baker
    2nd Joseph Baldwin
    2nd Trey Trahant

    3rd Marcel Brown
    3rd Isaac Littlewind
    3rd Sam Her Many Horses




    Women's Golden Age
    Women's Northern Traditional
    Women's Southern Traditional

    1st Carmen Clairmont
    1st Mary Top Sky
    1st Danita Goodwill

    2nd Delores Goodeagle
    2nd Summer Baldwin
    2nd Amanda Harris

    3rd Gladys Jefferson
    3rd Robyn Puddwell
    3rd Tracey Moore

    4th Sandra Gallegos
    4th Loni Whitford
    4th Martha Phelan




    Women's Crow Style
    Women's Jingle
    Women's Fancy Shawl

    1st Sheri Chandler
    1st Acosia Leighton
    1st Gina Hindsley

    2nd Lydia Falls Down
    2nd Winona Kingbird
    2nd Tawny Hale

    3rd Ashley Blacksmith
    3rd December Arrow White
    3rd Kelly LeBeau

    4th Salish Old Bull
    4th Fallon Eashappie
    4th Lillian GoodEagle




    Men's Golden Age
    Men's Fancy
    Men's Grass
    Men's Southern Straight

    1st Chico Her Many Horses
    1st Walter Runsabove
    1st Quanah LaRose
    1st Ronnie Goodeagle Sr.

    2nd Sarge Old Horn
    2nd James Reeder
    2nd Keeno Gallegos
    2nd Matt Sheka

    3rd Walter Old Elk
    3rd Logan Reeder
    3rd Buck Spotted Tail
    3rd Will Shunkamolah

    4th Clifford Littlewind
    4th Aaron Wright
    4th Adam Nordwall
    4th Charles Shunkamolah




    Men's Chicken
    Men's Northern Traditional
    Men's Contemp. Trad.
    Men's Crow Style

    1st Rooster Top Sky
    1st Cetan Thunder Hawk
    1st Paris Leighton
    1st Leon Old Elk-Stewart

    2nd Dustin Whitford
    2nd David Lee
    2nd Little Crow Baker
    2nd Max Spotted Bear Jr.

    3rd Guy Fox
    3rd Richard Walks Over Ice
    3rd Robert Murray
    3rd Jace Old Elk

    4th Caleb Baker
    4th Larry Blacksmith

    4th Dean Pretty On Top




    Singing Contest

    1st Mandaree

    2nd North Bear

    3rd Apsalooke Nation

    4th Arapaho Nation
    "I'd rather be @ a POW-WOW!"

    Comment


    • #3
      congrats to the winners...

      esp.. to cetan...long lost cuz'n..

      and to the friends of the FELIX's in a-town..

      hope to see you all next weekend in Missoula...
      Last edited by * Cetan Zi *; 04-17-2006, 01:02 PM.
      www.myspace.com/cetanzi

      Comment

      Join the online community forum celebrating Native American Culture, Pow Wows, tribes, music, art, and history.

      Related Topics

      Collapse

      • Mr Oakley
        Hinckley Results - 2008
        by Mr Oakley
        Alright, like a good powwow.com'r, i sat my arse down and wrote winners. If there are any mis-spells, my bad, I had a bad ear all weekend hahaha.
        Jr Girls Fancy
        4th - ? Roberts
        3rd - ? White
        2nd - ???
        1st - Sky Black Kettle
        Jr Girls Jingle
        4th - ? Clairmont...
        06-25-2008, 09:22 PM
      • Dibz
        Wikwemikong 2004 - Winners
        by Dibz
        Okay people, here they are! I apologize now for any mis-spelled names.

        Womens Golden Age
        1st - Oralann Caldwell
        2nd - Sharon Roberts
        3rd - Joanne Whitehouse
        4th - Gloria Mandamin
        5th - Monica Benson
        6th - Donna Philips
        7th - Viola Recollet...
        08-04-2004, 09:41 AM
      • RezDawg
        Red Lake Independence Day Celebration Winners List
        by RezDawg
        Well here it is, the 2009 Winners list, with specials:

        Jr. Girls Traditional
        1st - Nichole Nordwall
        2nd - Tara Fiddler
        3rd - Jovena Scabby Robe
        4th - Paan Pai Roberts

        Jr. Girls Jingle
        1st - Sierra White
        2nd - Aidyn Nevaquoia...
        07-13-2009, 05:59 PM
      • Mato Winyan
        Denver March
        by Mato Winyan
        GOLDEN AGE MEN
        1st Norman Largo
        2nd Marcus Loren Sammaripa
        3rd Joe Davis
        4th Fred Stands
        5th Mark Roanhorse

        Senior Men
        1st Mike One Star
        2nd Terry Fiddler
        3rd Darrell Wildcat
        4th Fabian Fontenelle
        5th Avery Thompson...
        03-27-2007, 03:18 AM
      • meskwaki_diva
        A follow up to Tama Powwow Results
        by meskwaki_diva
        2005 Meskwaki Proclamation Day Powwow

        Drum Contest
        !st pl Blacklodge Wa
        2nd pl Meskwaki Nation Tama
        3rd pl Battleriver Red Lake MN
        4th pl Cozad Hominy Ok
        5th pl Mandaree North Dakota

        Women's Golden Age

        1st pl Vera Kingbird...
        09-03-2005, 03:58 AM

      Trending

      Collapse

      There are no results that meet this criteria.

      Sidebar Ad

      Collapse
      Working...
      X