Sumo

Collapse

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Winnerz....msu, Billings, Mt

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • * Cetan Zi *
    replied
    congrats to the winners...

    esp.. to cetan...long lost cuz'n..

    and to the friends of the FELIX's in a-town..

    hope to see you all next weekend in Missoula...
    Last edited by * Cetan Zi *; 04-17-2006, 01:02 PM.

    Leave a comment:


  • Furiously-Fancy
    replied
    got'em

    Junior Girls Traditional
    Junior Girls Jingle
    Junior Girls Fancy Shawl

    1st Morgan King
    1st Sarraye Forrest-Davis
    1st Desiree Small

    2nd Hydee Wilson
    2nd Lilia Kingbird
    2nd Lahoma Reeder

    3rd Dancing Star Leighton
    3rd Kiah Grey Bear
    3rd Ambreya Windy Boy




    Junior Boys Traditional
    Junior Boys Grass
    Junior Boys Fancy

    1st Dezmond Rides Horse
    1st Damon Baker
    1st JJ Azure

    2nd Edmund Youpee
    2nd Jai Knight
    2nd Riley Morsette

    3rd Lyman Dixie
    3rd Gauge Ackerman
    3rd Xander Ackerman




    Teen Girls Traditional
    Teen Girls Jingle
    Teen Girls Fancy Shawl

    1st Myrann Crooked Arm
    1st Jovelle Pacheco
    1st Taylor Spoonhunter

    2nd Kylie Medicine Horse
    2nd Zunika Moore
    2nd Skye Hall

    3rd Shaynelle Lee
    3rd Tess Knight
    3rd Tia Hoops




    Teen Boys Traditional
    Teen Boys Grass
    Teen Boys Fancy

    1st Terran Guardipee
    1st Cante Knight
    1st Courtney Hayes

    2nd Adam Baker
    2nd Joseph Baldwin
    2nd Trey Trahant

    3rd Marcel Brown
    3rd Isaac Littlewind
    3rd Sam Her Many Horses




    Women's Golden Age
    Women's Northern Traditional
    Women's Southern Traditional

    1st Carmen Clairmont
    1st Mary Top Sky
    1st Danita Goodwill

    2nd Delores Goodeagle
    2nd Summer Baldwin
    2nd Amanda Harris

    3rd Gladys Jefferson
    3rd Robyn Puddwell
    3rd Tracey Moore

    4th Sandra Gallegos
    4th Loni Whitford
    4th Martha Phelan




    Women's Crow Style
    Women's Jingle
    Women's Fancy Shawl

    1st Sheri Chandler
    1st Acosia Leighton
    1st Gina Hindsley

    2nd Lydia Falls Down
    2nd Winona Kingbird
    2nd Tawny Hale

    3rd Ashley Blacksmith
    3rd December Arrow White
    3rd Kelly LeBeau

    4th Salish Old Bull
    4th Fallon Eashappie
    4th Lillian GoodEagle




    Men's Golden Age
    Men's Fancy
    Men's Grass
    Men's Southern Straight

    1st Chico Her Many Horses
    1st Walter Runsabove
    1st Quanah LaRose
    1st Ronnie Goodeagle Sr.

    2nd Sarge Old Horn
    2nd James Reeder
    2nd Keeno Gallegos
    2nd Matt Sheka

    3rd Walter Old Elk
    3rd Logan Reeder
    3rd Buck Spotted Tail
    3rd Will Shunkamolah

    4th Clifford Littlewind
    4th Aaron Wright
    4th Adam Nordwall
    4th Charles Shunkamolah




    Men's Chicken
    Men's Northern Traditional
    Men's Contemp. Trad.
    Men's Crow Style

    1st Rooster Top Sky
    1st Cetan Thunder Hawk
    1st Paris Leighton
    1st Leon Old Elk-Stewart

    2nd Dustin Whitford
    2nd David Lee
    2nd Little Crow Baker
    2nd Max Spotted Bear Jr.

    3rd Guy Fox
    3rd Richard Walks Over Ice
    3rd Robert Murray
    3rd Jace Old Elk

    4th Caleb Baker
    4th Larry Blacksmith

    4th Dean Pretty On Top




    Singing Contest

    1st Mandaree

    2nd North Bear

    3rd Apsalooke Nation

    4th Arapaho Nation

    Leave a comment:


  • Furiously-Fancy
    started a topic Winnerz....msu, Billings, Mt

    Winnerz....msu, Billings, Mt

    Anyone.........

Join the online community forum celebrating Native American Culture, Pow Wows, tribes, music, art, and history.

Related Topics

Collapse

  • Mr Oakley
    Hinckley Results - 2008
    by Mr Oakley
    Alright, like a good powwow.com'r, i sat my arse down and wrote winners. If there are any mis-spells, my bad, I had a bad ear all weekend hahaha.
    Jr Girls Fancy
    4th - ? Roberts
    3rd - ? White
    2nd - ???
    1st - Sky Black Kettle
    Jr Girls Jingle
    4th - ? Clairmont...
    06-25-2008, 09:22 PM
  • Dibz
    Wikwemikong 2004 - Winners
    by Dibz
    Okay people, here they are! I apologize now for any mis-spelled names.

    Womens Golden Age
    1st - Oralann Caldwell
    2nd - Sharon Roberts
    3rd - Joanne Whitehouse
    4th - Gloria Mandamin
    5th - Monica Benson
    6th - Donna Philips
    7th - Viola Recollet...
    08-04-2004, 09:41 AM
  • RezDawg
    Red Lake Independence Day Celebration Winners List
    by RezDawg
    Well here it is, the 2009 Winners list, with specials:

    Jr. Girls Traditional
    1st - Nichole Nordwall
    2nd - Tara Fiddler
    3rd - Jovena Scabby Robe
    4th - Paan Pai Roberts

    Jr. Girls Jingle
    1st - Sierra White
    2nd - Aidyn Nevaquoia...
    07-13-2009, 05:59 PM
  • Mato Winyan
    Denver March
    by Mato Winyan
    GOLDEN AGE MEN
    1st Norman Largo
    2nd Marcus Loren Sammaripa
    3rd Joe Davis
    4th Fred Stands
    5th Mark Roanhorse

    Senior Men
    1st Mike One Star
    2nd Terry Fiddler
    3rd Darrell Wildcat
    4th Fabian Fontenelle
    5th Avery Thompson...
    03-27-2007, 03:18 AM
  • meskwaki_diva
    A follow up to Tama Powwow Results
    by meskwaki_diva
    2005 Meskwaki Proclamation Day Powwow

    Drum Contest
    !st pl Blacklodge Wa
    2nd pl Meskwaki Nation Tama
    3rd pl Battleriver Red Lake MN
    4th pl Cozad Hominy Ok
    5th pl Mandaree North Dakota

    Women's Golden Age

    1st pl Vera Kingbird...
    09-03-2005, 03:58 AM

Trending

Collapse

There are no results that meet this criteria.

Sidebar Ad

Collapse
Working...
X